BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 28

Race 1 - Boss Security Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:11.60 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Walk In The Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stanley Park,
Lot 209 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / D Eustace / De Burgh Equine
2
3.3
15/8
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58.5)
15/8
4g Polanski (AUS) x Test Of Honour (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
5.6
3/1
Anthony Freedman
C Newitt (56.5)
3/1
4
8.0
6/1
Thomas Conlan
Jordan Childs (56.5)
6/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Leica Divorce (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
8.1
9/1
Damien Hunter
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
9/1
6m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Imoras (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
9.3
12/1
Ben Brisbourne
Will Price (55)
12/1
4m All American (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
19.3
40/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Noosa Blue (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
8
29.3
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
31.6
60/1
Chris Diplock
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Ac Accounting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.40 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
Patrick Keane
B Melham (57)
9/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Lot 112 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Boneo Horse Ranch
2
0.4
5/2
D R Brideoake
W Egan (57)
5/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Biancon Rose (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.2
Medic (6)
2/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Response (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 235 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.4
Lonado (4)
16/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (57)
16/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Fustaan (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
Andrew Noblet
Samuel Payne (57)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
Ms W Kelly
Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
14/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
3.4
60/1
Craig Anderson
Fred W Kersley (57)
60/1
8
5.6
10/1
Charlotte Littlefield
J Maskiell (57)
10/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
5.8
Ostara (8)
25/1
R D Griffiths
M Rodd (57)
25/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Chalk Ridge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
5.9
50/1
Ms M Cunningham
Jarrod Fry (57)
50/1
11
12.7
100/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Bowditch (57)
100/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x River Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
15.7
100/1
Charles Quick
J Keating (57)
100/1
3f Dark Cove (USA) x Jillamatong (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Race 3 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.29 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/6
D R Brideoake
B Melham (57.5)
4/6
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Kansas (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 296 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Ottobre
2
1.0
16/1
S P Nichols
J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Grecian Melody (NZ) (God's Own (AUS))
3
3.8
7/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
7/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Testamarriage (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 124 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.9
60/1
L E Robertson
Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
60/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Rare Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.1
7/2
M J McKenzie
Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/2
3g Cluster (AUS) x Scribbla (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
8.6
100/1
A Waddell
J Keating (59.5)
100/1
7
9.6
20/1
Henry Dwyer
J Mott (59.5)
20/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
10.1
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
8/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intentions (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
14.1
150/1
Tammy Birnie
Samuel Payne (57.5)
150/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.56 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/6
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
4/6
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Just A Flash, Soltinho Lad,
Lot 236 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
1.0
5/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/4
3
2.3
14/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (59.5)
14/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Foxy Moi (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
2.7
40/1
Ms K McAdam
C Newitt (59.5)
40/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tutango (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
10.0
30/1
Daniel Bowman
K Bohorun (57.5)
30/1
4m Mawingo (GER) x Jacquesson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
30.0
100/1
L E Robertson
Will Price (56)
100/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Zarana (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.32 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4
L Smith
Matthew Cartwright (57)
9/4
4m Keeper (AUS) x Royal Visit (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
2
3.8
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
W Egan (60)
9/1
3
5.1
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Rodd (60)
3/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 314 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
5.5
Ronay (8)
7/1
P G Payne
Samuel Payne (59)
7/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.6
9/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Will Price (59.5)
9/1
6
5.7
25/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (59.5)
20/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Hamsa (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.0
40/1
C W McDonald
N Callow (58.5)
40/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lupara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.5
10/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (58.5)
10/1
10
10.5
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
50/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
11.2
60/1
Symon Wilde
Regan Bayliss (60)
60/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.3
Kaimu (6)
8/1
Brent Stanley
J Keating (59.5)
8/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:30.36 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
8/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Call Me Brad,
2
2.0
6/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (61)
6/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Golden Penny (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 79 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 297 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
4/1
Mitchell Freedman
L Nolen (59)
4/1
Lot 700 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
4
3.4
Runbro (6)
7/2
L & T Corstens
B Melham (59.5)
7/2
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
8.1
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Rodd (61.5)
11/2
6
8.9
20/1
S V Brown
D Moor (58.5)
20/1
7
9.3
40/1
J K Blacker
Ben Thompson (60)
40/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercitymiss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
8
9.4
9/2
John McArdle
J Mott (61)
9/2
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Grisbi (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
P & C Hyland
Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
13.2
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
W Egan (58)
11/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Final View (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Money Men Pod.-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.00 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
L & T Corstens
Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
Lot 1876 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
Lot 961 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
2
2.0
11/4
M J McKenzie
Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
11/4
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Little Thread (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
3
2.4
16/1
Daniel Bowman
Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
Lot 550 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Bowman
4
3.4
15/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
15/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.9
2/1
B J McCarthy
Regan Bayliss (60)
2/1
6
4.4
11/4
Thomas Carberry
Will Price (57)
11/4
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Recession Buster (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
G A Thornton
Ben Thompson (60)
30/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Sarajay (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.59 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (59.5)
7/2
4g Pins (AUS) x French (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 710 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Cumani Racing / Phill Cataldo Bloodsotck
Lot 186 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$47,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
40/1
Maddie Raymond
Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
40/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Society Rules (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
3
0.9
15/2
Ben Brisbourne
N Callow (60.5)
15/2
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
4
1.0
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Will Price (59.5)
6/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
1.1
15/2
D R Brideoake
W Egan (57.5)
15/2
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Enduring Spirit (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
4.1
50/1
S Morrish
J Mott (61)
50/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
B J McCarthy
Regan Bayliss (61.5)
16/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
5.8
15/4
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (59)
15/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Bang On (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
Kelvin Southey
Matthew Cartwright (59)
30/1
11
8.6
9/2
Andrew Noblet
B Melham (57)
9/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
12
20.6
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
25/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Sunset Sioux (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))