Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Thursday, July 16

Race 1 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.65 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
6/4F
2f Shamus Award x A Pinch Of Salt (Star Witness )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
6.0
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
5/2
2f Keep The Faith x Downalatte (Churchill Downs )
3
6.4
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
20/1
2f Stryker x Miss Aristocrat (King Of Prussia )
4
8.4
7/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (58)
7/2
3f Better Than Ready x Zaripova (Testa Rossa )
5
8.6
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
20/1
6
10.3
6/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Walker (55.5)
6/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Miss Doubtfire (Not A Single Doubt )
7
10.6
40/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Neil Farley (58)
40/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.40 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Seeress (12)
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
12/1
2f Nostradamus x Elleandee (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Capital City, Electric Miss, Wisconsin,
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: George Osborne / Langdon Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
9/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
9/1
4g Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.5
Kiani (11)
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55)
5/2F
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
2.2
11/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Zac Spain (55)
11/4
5
3.0
13/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: N Callow (59.5)
13/2
3g Magnus x Canyoukeepasecret (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
4.5
7/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
7/1
3f Therock x Chutes (Gonski )
7
5.0
20/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
20/1
8
5.4
Jacob (2)
15/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
15/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Lissom (Reset )
9
6.6
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (59.5)
20/1
3g Skilled x Cazzuma (Umatilla (NZ))
10
12.6
50/1
T: T G Williams
R: J Keating (57.5)
50/1
5m Atomic x She's Got Wings (Tuscany Flyer )
11
15.4
150/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
150/1
3f Sepoy x Perfect Eight (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Ballarat Antenna Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.33 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Lorensini (58)
20/1
3g Helmet x Sleek Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Whyte
2
0.4
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: N Callow (58)
9/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
3
1.9
Incas (8)
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/2
3f Kuroshio x Zalga (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
3.1
10/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Dean Holland (56)
10/1
3f Snitzel x Tempting (Dane Shadow )
5
4.4
25/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Ms C Puls (58)
25/1
6
5.6
13/2
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
13/2
3g Oamaru Force x Grand Rhapsody (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.0
7/1
T: J W Price
R: Randy Tan (58)
7/1
3g Unencumbered x Hawaiian Melody (Fasliyev (USA))
8
9.0
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (58)
2/1F
3g Domesday x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - Pipepro Direct. Drilling Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.23 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon x Shiny (Forest Glow (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
3.8
9/2
T: Nathan Dunn
R: A Lynch (59.5)
9/2
3
3.9
4/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
4/1F
3g Written Tycoon x Bloomingdale Miss (Shamardal (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
4
4.3
6/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
6/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Zauberflote (Singspiel (IRE))
5
4.5
6/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
6/1
3f Brazen Beau x Magical Slice (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
7.3
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
16/1
2f Sebring x Felicienne (Al Maher )
7
7.6
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57)
11/2
2g Helmet x Miss Cleopatra (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.1
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
150/1
6m Haradasun x Bel Franc (Bel Esprit )
9
12.6
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
20/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Our Tigress (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
13.0
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (59.5)
6/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Real Stolle (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
20.0
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
16/1
3f Stratum x Bearded Lady (Husson (ARG))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.42 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
9/4
5m Toorak Toff x Granniah (Eire (NZ))
2
2.0
5/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/4F
3f Sizzling x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Bennett Racing/Matthew C Smith Racing P/L
3
3.3
15/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Lorensini (58)
15/1
5m Written Tycoon x Bee Ali (Al Maher )
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.0
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
7/1
4m Stratum x Mellow Elle (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.2
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
6
6.0
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
30/1
5m Jungle Ruler x Lunch At Cristi's (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.54 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (62)
11/4
4g Denman x Creative Plan (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
1.0
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (59)
14/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Orphan (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
1.8
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (61)
9/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Shilly Shally Miss (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
2.0
13/8F
T: Ms H Powell
R: Declan Bates (60)
13/8F
5
3.0
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
7/1
4m Reset x Menangle (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
3.1
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
8/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Rinascita (Not A Single Doubt )
7
4.8
100/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Alana Kelly (54)
100/1
5g Wanted x Rare Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.9
20/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ben Thompson (57)
20/1
4g Duporth x Cellar Edition (Brocco (USA))
9
16.9
12/1
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (62)
12/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Elite Avg Game-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.14 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Miroku (6)
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (60)
7/2
3g Shooting To Win x Ray Of Sun (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2
3.8
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (58)
20/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Northern Aspect (Northern Meteor )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / Carbine Thoroughbreds
3
3.9
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
6/1
4g Master Of Design x Bella Vie (Octagonal (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
4
4.8
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (58.5)
8/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x La Vienne (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
5.0
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
4m Epaulette x Hamsa (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.7
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
7/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.7
5/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
5/2F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
3g Pure Champion (IRE) x Red Opal (NZ) (Red Clubs (IRE))
9
8.2
60/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Beau Mertens (56)
60/1
5g Denman x Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
11.2
16/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (62.5)
16/1
5g Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
11
11.4
14/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (56)
14/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lupara (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.23 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
9/10F
3f Toronado (IRE) x Sixtyfour (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Double Fortune, Wheneim,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
0.2
5/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (61.5)
5/1
5g Atomic x Raaz Noire (Citizen Kane (ARG))
3
1.0
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59)
25/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Bowman
4
3.0
7/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
7/1
4g I Am Invincible x Moonlight Music (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.4
50/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (57)
50/1
7g Stratum x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
6
5.0
100/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.4
11/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: Ben Thompson (61.5)
11/2
8
5.6
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
16/1
9
7.9
12/1
T: M J Enright
R: M J Walker (59.5)
12/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lady Migaloo (General Nediym )