Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 11

Race 1 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:34.26 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55.5)
7/4
3f Pins x Estrela Flicka (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pina,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Yendall (55.5)
5/4F
3f The Factor (USA) x Melodramas (Commands )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
15/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (55.5)
15/4
3f Toronado (IRE) x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Joy
4
6.7
Venga (4)
15/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/1
5
8.9
10/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: M J Walker (58)
10/1
5m Skilled x Look Deeper (Face Value )
Race 2 - Hertz Ballarat Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.64 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
4/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Chicago Nights, Yankee Tango,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Tao
2
0.2
9/10F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59.5)
9/10F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Lovetrista (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.2
Bofors (8)
15/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (57)
15/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: R S Bloodstock
4
2.9
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57.5)
16/1
4m Stryker x Izba (Commands )
5
6.9
40/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
40/1
5g Tickets x Stage Witch (Reenact )
6
9.4
25/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: M J Walker (59.5)
25/1
6g Magnus x Miss Amusun (Desert Sun (GB))
7
11.2
11/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
11/1
4m Sepoy x Shirl Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
12.4
Umculo (5)
25/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
25/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Giuditta (Exceed And Excel )
Race 3 - Madica Civil Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.77 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
5/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Oberne Rose (Ad Valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Comeback, Poony,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Go Bloodstock Australia
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$16,000
2
1.0
40/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
40/1
4g Murtajill x Bride Of Capri (Estambul (ARG))
3
5.0
La Cafe (10)
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
11/2
3f Keep The Faith x Downalatte (Churchill Downs )
4
5.1
9/10F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
9/10F
5
8.1
80/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
80/1
3f Redente x Jumpin' Joh (Johannesburg (USA))
6
8.2
13/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (57)
13/4
3c Zoustar x She's A Stalker (Ferocity )
7
10.2
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57.5)
25/1
5m Kaphero x Academy Kiss (West Point )
8
23.2
Moda (4)
150/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: D Moor (57.5)
150/1
4m Master Of Design x Cloudless (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - Ajm Contracting (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.32 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Shane Stockdale
R: D Yendall (56)
13/2
4g Reward For Effort x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.8
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Walker (62)
4/1
6g Lonhro x Trisara (Dehere (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
3
2.1
5/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/4F
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Honor Bound (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$1,500
4
2.3
9/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
5
3.8
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58.5)
12/1
5g Sebring x For The Good Times (Hennessy (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: C Newitt (58)
11/1
6g Coats Choice x Zablinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.5
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
16/1
6m California Dane x Talk Of Egypt (Aliocha (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.19 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ronay (4)
11/8F
T: P G Payne
R: Tayla Childs (58)
11/8F
5m Delago Deluxe x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Lovespeed Girl,
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Payne
2
0.8
15/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
15/2
5g All American x Social Register (USA) (Hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/David Jolly
3
0.9
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (62)
7/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Hukba (Shamardal (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mitchfreedmanracing.com.au
4
1.0
Tanner (6)
6/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Dunn (61.5)
6/1
4g Reward For Effort x Pickers (Magic Albert )
5
1.3
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
20/1
7g Strategic x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.3
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
13/2
4m Kuroshio x Latino Goss (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
3.5
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59)
12/1
9g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
8
3.6
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (62)
8/1
5g Reward For Effort x Dosh Dash (Dash For Cash )
9
3.7
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (61.5)
30/1
6g Moshe x Balance Of Power (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:14.18 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (63.5)
15/8F
5g Zoustar x Queen's Elect (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: S Mathrick
2
1.8
Mr Drew (15)
20/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
20/1
7g Reward For Effort x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
2.6
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Mott (62)
5/1
7g Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
4
3.2
7/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: D Yendall (59)
7/1
5g Reward For Effort x Invincible Belle (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
3.7
9/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
9/1
5g Toorak Toff x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.9
11/2
T: E W Ewert
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
11/2
7g Hidden Dragon x Blank (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.9
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Noonan (57.5)
30/1
7g Moshe x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
8
7.7
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
40/1
6g Reset x Stoke (Catbird )
9
9.2
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
6g Shocking x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
10.7
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (60)
15/1
6m Globetrotter (USA) x Wandin Waltz (Palace Music (USA))
11
11.4
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
40/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
15.4
8/1
T: C W Little
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
8/1
5m Pins x Cong'er (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Race 7 - Sportsbet's Footy Fill Up-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.94 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Will Price (56.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Bonnie Joy, Pearly Avenue, Sweet Missile,
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$900
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Naylor
2
3.0
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/2
4m War x Crevasse (Snowland )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.3
10/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
10/1
8g Time Thief x Afters (Snippets )
4
4.4
14/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (62.5)
14/1
5g Nova Sofala x Melody Way (Archway (IRE))
5
5.6
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jordan Childs (60)
6/1
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Z'honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
2/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Tayla Childs (56.5)
2/1F
6m Helmet x Miss Charmagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
7.0
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
10/1
5m Stratum x Mellow Elle (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
10.0
Romanov (14)
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
100/1
8g Red Dazzler x Nisha (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
10.5
Apash (11)
30/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (57)
30/1
8m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pashkaa (Baryshnikov )
10
17.5
25/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
25/1
7g Helmet x Majestic Harmony (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.70 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (58.5)
11/1
5m War x La Reata (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: All Tied Up, Escalera, Flying Fuji, Shivers, Timah,
2
0.1
4/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Dunn (61)
4/1
6m I Am Invincible x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Saunders
3
1.9
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (61)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit x Brideshead (USA) (Rahy (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lohan Equine
4
2.8
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
9/1
6m Master Of Design x Bang Goes Lang (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.6
9/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
9/2
4g Toronado (IRE) x Lavender Mist (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.1
13/4F
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (60)
13/4F
8g Stratum x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
7
6.6
Teebo (9)
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
14/1
5m Stryker x Recurring (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
6.9
16/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Keating (56.5)
16/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Eftee One (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.1
16/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (58)
16/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (Racer's Edge )
10
8.4
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Noonan (60)
16/1
6m Moshe x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
11
15.4
100/1
T: Ms S Carmichael
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
100/1
6g Ustinov x Tagja (Delago Brom )