BALLARAT - Wednesday, May 22

Race 1 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.49 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
Nathan Dunn
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
14/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Ariarni (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Narioka,
2
1.0
6/4
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58.5)
6/4
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Baltics (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.3
13/8
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58.5)
13/8
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Les Miserables (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
4.5
Bella (5)
3/1
G A Osborne
Jamie Kah (56.5)
3/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Miss Churchill (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
5
9.5
20/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
20/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Looksgoodinblack (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
11.7
Tilarc (7)
25/1
M A Bell
Neil Farley (56.5)
25/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Craigs Royal Hotel (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.45 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (59)
8/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sandown-Hillside 8/05/2019, Blue Star Print (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Aquada, The Astrologist,
Lot 357 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Alderson Racing / Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/2
Jason Warren
J Noonan (57.5)
7/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
Lot 277 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
0.6
13/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59)
13/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Calypso Dream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 711 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$27,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: P Payne
4
0.8
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
7/2
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
40/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Thikra (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (57.5)
10/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Enduring Spirit (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
4.2
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Mikaela Claridge (57)
9/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
8
5.5
9/2
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (57)
9/2
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sparkling Miss (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
G A Osborne
A Mallyon (56)
20/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Race 3 - Suez Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.97 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
Ms M Cunningham
D Dunn (58.5)
10/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Geology (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Ballarat Synthetic 12/05/2019, Champions Estate Ballarat Mdn, 1200m
2
2.5
Spilia (5)
4/5
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58.5)
4/5
3g Pierro (AUS) x Belle Couture (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 52 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: P Devitt
3
4.3
13/4
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (56.5)
13/4
Lot 633 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
5.5
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
40/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Cyclone Stacey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.5
15/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Flying Tessie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
8.2
15/2
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (58.5)
15/2
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Stella Stargazer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
12.0
40/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
40/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
8
12.4
80/1
Paul Robbins
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
80/1
9
13.9
11/1
Ms J Smith
Declan Bates (58.5)
11/1
10
15.4
100/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x No Feelings (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
19.4
150/1
F Creamona
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
4m All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - The Haymarket Ballarat (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.71 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
K L Corstens
Beau Mertens (57)
13/4
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 1 - Cranbourne 10/05/2019, Cranbourne Hyundai (Bm70), 1400m
Winning siblings: Shilopath,
Lot 260 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / G1X Racing / Moody Racing
2
0.5
11/8
N A Blackiston
J Mott (58)
11/8
4m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pas De Retraite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
3.5
11/4
C W McDonald
Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/4
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 150 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
5.7
5/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (59)
5/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
12.7
Fern (7)
12/1
J F Moloney
Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.95 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (56)
15/8
Last start: 2 - Benalla 6/05/2019, Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm58, 1106m
Winning siblings: Wild Fortune,
Lot 237 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
2.0
2/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58)
2/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Regarded (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 501 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Next Level Bloodstock/Malua Racing
3
2.5
50/1
Andrew Campbell
L Nolen (61)
50/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
Ms M Cunningham
Jack Hill (55.5)
20/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Alfajiri (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
Rachael Cunningham
Michael Poy (58)
12/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.94
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
M D Moroney
D Oliver (57.5)
5/2
3g Noble Mission (GB) x Fashion Insider (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
2
0.8
4/1
P and C Hyland
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
4/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
3.1
Alsvin (7)
4/1
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (58)
4/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 150 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
4
5.7
16/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (58)
16/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Danalaga (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.2
6/1
John McArdle
Jamie Kah (58)
6/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Beauty Within (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
6.2
14/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (59.5)
14/1
7
8.7
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Honor Bound (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
8.8
40/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
9
9.6
80/1
Symon Wilde
Jye McNeil (57)
80/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Four Star Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
11.6
7/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (57.5)
7/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Sporstbets Power Play (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.44 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (59)
14/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Pakenham Park 7/03/2019, Kitco Transport Hcp (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Cordoned, Kwinana, Rillito, Straight,
2
0.1
8/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (60)
8/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Jan Valachi (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Lot 1027 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
Lot 306 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.2
9/4
Ms S Jaensch
Jamie Kah (61.5)
9/4
5g Gonski (AUS) x Nurney Girl (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 165 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
4
2.2
12/1
M J Williams
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
12/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
5
5.7
15/2
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (58)
15/2
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
9.4
3/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
3/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Colour Wheel (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
15.4
16/1
Ms M Lawson
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
16/1
8
17.7
12/1
D W Whitworth
Jye McNeil (61)
12/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Bad Angel (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
9
20.7
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
10
21.2
Aberro (5)
11/1
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (59.5)
11/1
4h All Too Hard (AUS) x Secret Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
22.9
16/1
P A Chow
Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.71 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
P A Preusker
B Prebble (58.5)
10/9
Last start: 3 - Warrnambool 1/05/2019, Sinclair Wilson (Bm64), 1700m
Winning siblings: Lotza Kitty,
2
2.0
3/1
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (57.5)
3/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Presslist (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
3
6.0
11/1
M J Williams
Thomas Stockdale (58)
11/1
Lot 23 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing/Dalziel Racing
4
6.7
4/1
Nick Smart
Jamie Kah (58.5)
4/1
5
7.0
Eaton (3)
20/1
M and L Cerchi
Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
12.0
30/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Dee (57)
30/1
7
13.8
40/1
K and G Mayberry
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
8
14.3
16/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (56)
16/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
15.5
100/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
15.6
Zlatan (9)
40/1
L M Childs
Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
11g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))