BALNARRING - Sunday, January 12

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.13
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
P E Kramer
Maxwell Keenan (67)
5/2
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Phellini (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Daisy Pearl,
2
2.3
9/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/4
7m Purrealist (AUS) x Eau De Dali (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 287 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.8
5/2
D J Cave
Shaun Cooper (67)
5/2
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
4.0
25/1
P Foster
Ms D Walker (67)
25/1
5
6.5
7/1
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (65)
7/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Velocity Miss (AUS) (Mutawaajid (AUS))
6
8.2
16/1
J W Slater
Ms C Pace (67)
16/1
5g Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Jemmere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
15.2
25/1
Darryl Horner
Tim Grace (63)
25/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rosetti (AUS) (Marmottan (AUS))
8
16.0
12/1
C J Davies
Mr L Taylor (65)
12/1
5m Count Me In (USA) x Norma Genie (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (2) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.96
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
15/4
R J Stephens
Mr L Taylor (65)
15/4
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Angelmouse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 99 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sherwood Lodge Anakie Vic
Buyer: Psd $105000 Res $110000
2
0.5
6/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65)
6/4
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 124 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Dr RI McInnes
3
1.3
15/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
15/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
4
4.7
11/8
Lisa Jones
Ms M Morris (66.5)
11/8
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Scented (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
5.0
14/1
Kelvin Southey
Tim Grace (64)
14/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Bold Cheree (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
6
25.0
16/1
Russell Brown
Ms C Pace (66.5)
16/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.11
Prizemoney: $4,000
0
0.0
3/1
R J Stephens
Ms C Pace (71)
3/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
1
4/7
Marcus Fahler
Mr L Taylor (70)
4/7
7g Magnus (AUS) x Corshay (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Celebrate,
Lot 59 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
2
1.3
13/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
13/2
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
3
21.3
9/2
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (63)
9/2
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Fraganza (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.61
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Shaun Cooper (65)
5/2
4m Americain (USA) x Believabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.2
16/1
D B Ferguson
Jordan Sanders (65)
16/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Kintyre Lady (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
2.0
2/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
Mr C Kirkpatrick (67)
2/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 251 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Freedman Bros
4
5.7
1/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65)
1/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Rst Trophy (2) (2000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.51
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/4
P A Healey
Shaun Cooper (66)
9/4
5g Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 388 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
4.8
9/1
Ms C Martindale
Caitlin King (64.5)
9/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
5.3
10/1
A Rosolini
Ms T Johnson (63)
10/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
8.0
7/2
Anthony Cosgriff
Ms C Pace (67)
7/2
6g Red Giant (USA) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
5
8.7
13/2
P Foster
Mr L Taylor (65)
13/2
5g Trojan Of Troy (AUS) x Light Up My Life (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
10.5
16/1
D P Dwyer
Jordan Sanders (61.5)
16/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Lady Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
11.5
15/1
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (63)
15/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
16.5
9/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (66.5)
9/4
5g Duelled (AUS) x Comely's Pride (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
24.5
20/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Ms D Walker (67)
20/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (1) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.97
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1
Marcus Fahler
Tim Grace (67)
3/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tatler Belle,
Lot 15 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
2
2.8
5/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65)
5/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Elvirago (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
3.8
13/4
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (68)
13/4
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Tritium (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
4
4.5
5/2
G F Thornell
Ms D Walker (63)
5/2
5m All American (AUS) x Divine Spice (NZ) (Postponed (USA))