BALNARRING - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.68
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8
P Lang
J Eady (65)
13/8
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 383 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$3,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Lang
2
2.0
7/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
7/4
7m Purrealist (AUS) x Eau De Dali (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 287 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
4.3
8/1
D B Ferguson
Jordan Sanders (65)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Kintyre Lady (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
12.2
20/1
C J Davies
Mr L Taylor (65)
20/1
5m Count Me In (USA) x Norma Genie (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
13.0
3/1
D F Hill
Ms D Walker (65)
3/1
10m Stanford (AUS) x Preietta (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (3) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.49
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4
D F Hill
Ms C Pace (66)
7/4
6m Barton Gate (AUS) x Spectra Bay (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kahana,
2
3.5
2/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (64.5)
2/1
Lot 199 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Manner Lodge, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 4,500
3
5.0
7/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (64)
7/4
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Leica Belle (AUS) (Leica Kenmare (AUS))
4
6.2
8/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
8/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
6.3
8/1
R C Manning
Caitlin King (69)
8/1
6g All American (AUS) x West Love (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (2) (1050m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.18
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4
Timothy Grace
Tim Grace (72)
6/4
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Repour (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brash Sammy,
2
2.3
9/1
Ms R Miles
Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
9/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 25 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: Ms Rhonda Miles
3
3.1
3/1
R C Manning
Maxwell Keenan (63.5)
3/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Branax (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
Lot 114 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Goble
4
7.5
4/5
Gavin Bedggood
Mr L Taylor (71.5)
4/5
7g Denman (AUS) x But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.71
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/5
Ms U Clarke
Shaun Cooper (71)
4/5
9g Azevedo (AUS) x Prima Cavallo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 97 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: U Clarke
2
0.5
11/8
Marcus Fahler
Mr L Taylor (71)
11/8
7g Magnus (AUS) x Corshay (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
Lot 59 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
3
1.8
7/2
Nicole Dickson
Ms M Morris (66)
7/2
10g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 145 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD
4
2.5
6/1
T Kilgower
Jordan Sanders (65)
6/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
3.7
11/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
11/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Balnarring Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.65
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/2
Ms M Cid
Ms T Johnson (63.5)
13/2
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Jago (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fred's A Goer,
2
0.2
3/1
J W Price
Ms D Walker (66.5)
3/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 242 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN PRICE
3
0.4
8/1
Rachael Cunningham
Shaun Cooper (68.5)
8/1
6g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 363 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: D M Bloodstock Bendigo Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
0.5
6/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Jordan Sanders (70)
6/1
8g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
0.7
11/2
Marcus Fahler
Tim Grace (64.5)
11/2
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.9
6/1
D M Noonan
Ms M Morris (67)
6/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.2
25/1
R C Manning
Chelsea Heard (60)
25/1
11g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Tinkerbell (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
4.9
10/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
10/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.1
7/2
Gavin Bedggood
Mr L Taylor (69.5)
7/2
8g Pentire (GB) x I Say (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
7.1
15/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (63.5)
15/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Elvirago (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (1) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.67
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1
P E Kramer
Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
3/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Phellini (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Daisy Pearl,
2
0.1
9/4
R J Stephens
Mr L Taylor (66.5)
9/4
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Angelmouse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 99 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sherwood Lodge Anakie Vic
Buyer: Psd $105000 Res $110000
3
2.1
9/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/2
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 93 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: SX Racing
4
4.8
4/1
Lisa Jones
Ms M Morris (65)
4/1
10m Kempinsky (AUS) x Bros Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
24.8
5/2
Lisa Jones
Shaun Cooper (66.5)
5/2
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Scented (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))