Breednet Results

BALNARRING - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.68
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8F
T: P Lang
R: J Eady (65)
13/8F
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
2
2.0
7/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
7/4
7m Purrealist x Eau De Dali (Iglesia )
3
4.3
8/1
T: D B Ferguson
R: Jordan Sanders (65)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Kintyre Lady (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
12.2
20/1
T: C J Davies
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
20/1
5m Count Me In (USA) x Norma Genie (Perugino (USA))
5
13.0
3/1
T: D F Hill
R: Ms D Walker (65)
3/1
10m Stanford x Preietta (Prego (IRE))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (3) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.49
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4F
T: D F Hill
R: Ms C Pace (66)
7/4F
6m Barton Gate x Spectra Bay (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kahana,
2
3.5
2/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (64.5)
2/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Richly Deserved (Carnegie (IRE))
3
5.0
7/4F
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (64)
7/4F
5m Barely A Moment x Leica Belle (Leica Kenmare )
4
6.2
8/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
8/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (Hemingway (IRE))
5
6.3
8/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (69)
8/1
6g All American x West Love (Zedrich )
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (2) (1050m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.18
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tim Grace (72)
6/4
4g Kuroshio x Repour (Reset )
Winning siblings: Brash Sammy,
2
2.3
9/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
9/1
8g Niello x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.1
3/1
T: R C Manning
R: Maxwell Keenan (63.5)
3/1
6g Red Arrow x Lady Branax (Brackenbury )
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Goble
4
7.5
4/5F
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Mr L Taylor (71.5)
4/5F
7g Denman x But One Regret (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.71
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Shaun Cooper (71)
4/5F
9g Azevedo x Prima Cavallo (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
0.5
11/8
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Mr L Taylor (71)
11/8
7g Magnus x Corshay (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
3
1.8
7/2
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Ms M Morris (66)
7/2
10g Excites x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.5
6/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jordan Sanders (65)
6/1
6g Oamaru Force x Lady Way (Hemingway (IRE))
5
3.7
11/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
11/1
6g Zariz x Lyzealous (Strategic )
Race 5 - Balnarring Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.65
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/2
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms T Johnson (63.5)
13/2
8g Keep The Faith x Miss Jago (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Fred's A Goer,
2
0.2
3/1F
T: J W Price
R: Ms D Walker (66.5)
3/1F
8g Written Tycoon x Position Ex (Canny Lad )
3
0.4
8/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Shaun Cooper (68.5)
8/1
6g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (Jeune (GB))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
0.5
6/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Jordan Sanders (70)
6/1
8g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
0.7
11/2
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Tim Grace (64.5)
11/2
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.9
6/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms M Morris (67)
6/1
10g Danzero x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.2
25/1
T: R C Manning
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
25/1
11g Al Maher x Miss Tinkerbell (Woodman (USA))
8
4.9
10/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
10/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (Canny Lad )
9
5.1
7/2
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Mr L Taylor (69.5)
7/2
8g Pentire (GB) x I Say (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
7.1
15/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (63.5)
15/1
4m Bel Esprit x Elvirago (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (1) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.67
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
3/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Phellini (Iglesia )
Winning siblings: Daisy Pearl,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr L Taylor (66.5)
9/4F
5g Toorak Toff x Angelmouse (Redoute's Choice )
2017 Inglis 2017 November Monthly Online Sale
$6,000
3
2.1
9/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/2
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.8
4/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Ms M Morris (65)
4/1
10m Kempinsky x Bros Jeune (Jeune (GB))
5
24.8
5/2
T: Lisa Jones
R: Shaun Cooper (66.5)
5/2
7g Foreplay x Scented (Brief Truce (USA))