BARCALDINE - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.99
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
David Rewald
Vishan Venkaya (60)
5/2
Last start: 2 - Longreach 6/11/2018, Plate (C6), 1100m
Winning siblings: Miss Amur, Miss Miao,
2
0.2
7/1
M A Oates
Joshua King (60)
7/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Red Headed Woman (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 348 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
0.7
7/1
Todd Austin
L Dillon (60)
7/1
Lot 787 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $40000
4
1.4
Boingo (9)
14/1
R Little
C Schumacher (56)
14/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.6
5/1
Ben Waldron
Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
5/1
6g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
R Little
M Gray (56)
25/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
3.1
Deus (8)
5/1
R N White
Emma Bell (57)
5/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danari (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.1
11/1
B J Richardson
Ms B Richardson (61)
11/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
4.3
9/1
C W Prow
S Watkin (61.5)
9/1
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Magic Duck (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
5.3
7/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
7/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
7.3
7/1
H C Forster
J Rudd (56)
7/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
20.1
16/1
C T Austin
Scott Gittos (59)
16/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Hydeefleish (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
Race 2 - Jim Allpass Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.07
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
R Hermann
M Gray (57.5)
5/1
5m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Scottawin (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Last start: 3 - Blackall 2/03/2019, Mdn Plate, 1050m
2
0.8
Andrum (1)
6/1
Todd Austin
S Watkin (59.5)
6/1
3
1.2
6/4
David Rewald
David Rewald (56.5)
6/4
3f Wanted (AUS) x Bruges (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Lot 1995 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Dowling
4
3.4
7/1
P W O'Toole
Scott Gittos (55.5)
7/1
5
8.6
20/1
R Hermann
Vishan Venkaya (59.5)
20/1
7g Teranaba (AUS) x Angry (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
6
8.7
1/1
Richard Simpson
L Dillon (59.5)
1/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Bel Shoes (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
15.2
40/1
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (54.5)
40/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Venus Rising (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (50) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.76
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/1
M A Oates
Joshua King (61)
6/1
Last start: 6 - Jundah 6/10/2018, Hcp (50), 1200m
Winning siblings: Saved By Grace,
Lot 227 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: S Farley
Lot 195 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Dengari Lodge
2
1.8
5/1
Todd Austin
L Dillon (59)
5/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 631 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: SPICER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
2.6
4/1
Ben Waldron
Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
4/1
4m Congrats (USA) x China Seas (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 97 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
4
2.7
4/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (57.5)
4/1
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
10.4
14/1
H C Forster
J Rudd (60.5)
14/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Swish Trish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
10.6
4/1
Todd Austin
S Watkin (60)
4/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
10.8
7/1
R Hermann
Vishan Venkaya (60)
7/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Dodgalady (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
8
12.1
7/1
Bryan Dixon
M Gray (59)
7/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Yallah Be Good (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
9
12.8
11/1
P W O'Toole
Scott Gittos (54.5)
11/1
10
13.1
16/1
C W Prow
Emma Bell (55.5)
16/1
8g Kheleyf (USA) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
13.3
11/1
H C Forster
C Schumacher (57)
11/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Costa Azzurra (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
12
13.6
Burj Al (12)
15/1
B J Richardson
Ms B Richardson (56.5)
15/1
6m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Sob Story (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.23
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/5
Bevan Johnson
Emma Bell (59.5)
4/5
Last start: 7 - Mackay 13/12/2018, McDonald Murphy Machinery Hcp, 1560m
Winning siblings: Airdance, Marc Of A Woman,
Lot 254 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
0.2
4/1
Ben Waldron
Sheriden Tomlinson (59.5)
4/1
Lot 121 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$22,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: R Northam
Lot 102 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
Lot 33 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: B Croft
4
0.9
1/1
Todd Austin
S Watkin (61.5)
1/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.2
11/1
H C Forster
Joshua King (61.5)
11/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.3
11/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (61.5)
11/1
11g Oasis Dream (GB) x Mashie (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
7
3.0
30/1
B J Richardson
Ms B Richardson (56)
30/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Delta Princess (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
3.4
9/1
R Little
C Schumacher (61.5)
9/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.3
20/1
Todd Austin
L Dillon (61.5)
20/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Kootenannie (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
12
39.6
20/1
Todd Austin
Scott Gittos (61.5)
20/1
9g Valixir (IRE) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
M A Oates
Joshua King (63)
5/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Barcaldine 1/12/2018, Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Beatnik, Snow Patrol,
2
1.3
4/1
C W Prow
Emma Bell (56)
4/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lady Road (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
3
1.6
6/4
Todd Austin
L Dillon (59)
6/4
4
1.7
7/1
Trevor Williams
Ms B Richardson (57.5)
7/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tor's Dancer (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.9
5/2
Todd Austin
Scott Gittos (60.5)
5/2
7g Venice Beach (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
2.1
11/1
Ben Waldron
Sheriden Tomlinson (60.5)
11/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
7
4.4
11/1
R Hermann
Vishan Venkaya (56)
11/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.6
11/1
R Little
M Gray (59.5)
11/1
9
6.1
11/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (59.5)
11/1
11g Immovable Option (IRE) x Yallah Vista (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
10
6.3
9/1
C T Austin
S Watkin (60)
9/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
13.3
30/1
H C Forster
J Rudd (58.5)
30/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Matilda's Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))