Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Wednesday, December 4

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.07 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
1/8F
3f Sizzling x Power O'Raylee (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Snitzkraft, Vienna Power,
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: M & D Power Manly Qld
Buyer: Power Group
2
2.0
10/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
10/1
4g Top Echelon x Icedane (Danachenka )
3
4.5
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
4.8
40/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: N Thomas (55.5)
40/1
4g Al Maher x Copalago (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.9
7/1
T: J L Johnston
R: J L Taylor (54)
7/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
5.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (Distant Music (USA))
7
6.6
66/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
66/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Pentimento (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
11.3
Ziptie (3)
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
100/1
5g Tanabota x Oboe D'Amor (Piccolo (GB))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.66 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
3/1F
3g Mossman x Prinny's Girl (Commands )
Winning siblings: Dragon Highness, Pretty Smart,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
2
0.5
15/4
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
15/4
3
1.8
9/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: J L Taylor (56)
9/1
3g All American x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Kansas Plains Stud Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
3/1
3f Pierro x Casquets (Fastnet Rock )
5
3.2
4/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Geran (55.5)
4/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: G Colless (56)
30/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Pretty Proud (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Zoe White (55.5)
100/1
6m Red Element x Doors (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
8.5
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: A Spinks (55.5)
8/1
5m Sebring x Mosaic Gold (Viscount )
9
9.7
80/1
T: Florence Braybrook
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
80/1
4m Polanski x With Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
10
10.5
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
80/1
11
11.2
60/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: W D O'Connell (54)
60/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Coffee Hit (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 3 - Choose Aquis,choose Success-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.03 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/13F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
4/13F
4g Sepoy x Watabout (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: John Collins
2
1.5
20/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
3
4.3
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
6m Kaphero x Our Option (Final Card )
4
4.5
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
9/4
4m Delago Deluxe x Alezan Thunder (Written Tycoon )
5
5.8
30/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
30/1
5g Masked Assassin x Too Nice (Shadow Creek (NZ))
6
8.5
50/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
7m Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
11.8
150/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: M F Crawford (54)
150/1
6m Jet Spur x Gondola Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 4 - Performer Standing At Aquis-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.05 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54.5)
1/2F
5g Pierro x Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Winning siblings: Pocket Pistol,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
2.8
Bonsea (7)
14/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (54)
14/1
7g Bon Hoffa x See The Ocean (Canny Lad )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Psd $1,500 Res $5,000
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$1,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.8
15/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
15/4
6m Teranaba x Maid Of The Manor (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.9
11/2
T: Jon Walk
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/2
5m Al Samer x Jess Sar Belle (Brahms (USA))
5
4.4
80/1
T: J L Johnston
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
6m Drumbeats x Prime Jewel (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
7
7.2
100/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
7m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Lightning Luse (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
7.4
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Carly Frater (54)
50/1
7m Onemorenomore x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Spell & Pre-Train At Aquis-C5 (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.87 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
13/8F
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $90000
2
2.8
30/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
3
3.1
13/2
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (54)
13/2
6g So You Think (NZ) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$130,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: J B Stokes
4
3.8
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
30/1
5g Hillman x Prom Queen (Testa Rossa )
5
3.9
9/2
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
9/2
5g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.9
7/2
T: P Duff
R: James Orman (56)
7/2
4g Show A Heart x McFly (Perugino (USA))
7
6.6
9/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
9/1
5g Reset x Alicia Rose (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
9.6
15/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
15/2
4h Spirit Of Boom x Proud (Buck's Pride )
9
10.6
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
150/1
7m Drumbeats x Nano (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Aquis Selling @ Magic Mil-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (57)
4/1
8m Time Thief x Goanna (General Nediym )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
2
1.3
11/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Emily Atkinson (58)
11/4
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
3
1.4
12/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
12/1
4
1.5
15/2
T: Donald Pearson
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
5
2.5
11/8F
T: L G Ross
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
11/8F
6
3.5
20/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57)
20/1
7
5.3
Lwazi (9)
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
7g Lonhro x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
12/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.7
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Carly Frater (54)
150/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
6/4F
3f Rothesay x Unica Bahaya (Piccolo (GB))
2
1.0
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
3f Al Maher x Gobbledegook (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
9/2
3f Nicconi x Laura Magne (King Charlemagne (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
1.5
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
3f Real Saga x Cuddlesome (Canny Lad )
5
2.7
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (56)
60/1
3f Mahisara x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.5
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57.5)
10/1
3c Whittington x Sahifa (Lion Hunter )
7
4.7
Effort (4)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
20/1
3g I Am Invincible x La Amistad (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.5
2/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (59)
2/1
3f All Too Hard x Lucia (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.8
100/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
100/1
3f Mahisara x Princess Forse (Viscount )