BEAUDESERT - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Aquis Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.39 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (57)
5/4
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nicked And Court (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
2
2.8
13/8
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (55)
13/8
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Baranbali (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 181 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Tallarook Chambers Flat Qld
Buyer: Michael Sherrin
3
3.0
8/1
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
8/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Pouliche Glamour (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
4
5.3
20/1
Jason Edwards
M Hellyer (57)
20/1
2c Benfica (AUS) x Aegina (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
11.2
30/1
B J Hudson
Adin Thompson (55)
30/1
2f Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
13.2
8/1
L G Ross
N Day (55)
8/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Shani's Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.80 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Zamzara (12)
8/15
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
8/15
3f Red Element (AUS) x Zamboni (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
2
1.0
40/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (54)
40/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
3
1.1
Tyrian (5)
20/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (54)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.6
30/1
Kenneth Deacon
Alex Patis (52)
30/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Copalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.7
66/1
G P Stephens
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
66/1
4m Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.9
14/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (56)
14/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.2
50/1
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
50/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
Jason Edwards
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Faker (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.9
8/1
Glen Baker
Jackson Murphy (54)
8/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
10
8.2
12/1
Jeff Dunn
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
12/1
11
9.2
7/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
7/1
12
9.7
40/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Sally Sweeney (54.5)
40/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Stanley's Choice (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Race 3 - Aquis Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.45 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
Desleigh Forster
A Mallyon (58)
5/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Rabasco, Vivendo Il Sogno,
Lot 180 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Drew Irwin
2
2.0
7/1
J P Wallace
Chris Taylor (57)
7/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
Glen Petersen
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Hammock Racing / John Sargent Racing
4
5.6
5/1
B J Costello
A Spinks (58)
5/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.7
13/2
T J Hurley
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
13/2
6
6.7
25/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (59)
25/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Icedane (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
7
7.0
20/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
5m Rock Face (AUS) x Dark Rose (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
8.0
9/1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (56)
9/1
9
11.3
9/1
Jason Reilly
Corey Bayliss (54)
9/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (C5) (1050m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.01 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Airino (6)
15/8
J C Smerdon
N Day (55)
15/8
6m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nazare, Starlight Belle, Starlight Sun,
2
0.2
7/2
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (55.5)
7/2
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 217 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
3
2.5
11/8
L D Kelly
B N Stewart (60)
11/8
Lot 606 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
4
4.8
13/2
M A Currie
Leslie Tilley (54)
13/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
5
6.6
14/1
Patrick Sexton
M Hellyer (55.5)
14/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Aquis (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.89 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
Jason Reilly
A Chau (56)
15/4
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Moment Of Madness (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
2
0.5
Tinder (6)
7/2
Ms K Purdy
R Plumb (58.5)
7/2
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Fastmotif (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1041 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Zammit Bloodstock Pty Ltd Melbourne Vic
Buyer: Kelly Purdy Racing
Lot 293 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.5
16/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
16/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 217 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon, Vic
Buyer: Wilde Racing
4
3.5
9/1
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
9/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.8
7/1
Jai Phillips
N Fazackerley (60)
7/1
6
4.0
13/2
Patrick Sexton
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
13/2
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
G J Hutchesson
Leslie Tilley (57)
16/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Kiara Wonder (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
6.0
7/2
C W Weston
M Hellyer (56.5)
7/2
7m Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
11.3
15/1
Jan Pritchard
N Day (59.5)
15/1
Race 6 - Tab (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.23 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
8/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
2
3.0
15/2
Paul Butterworth
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
15/2
Lot 388 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
Lot 377 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
4.0
13/2
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (59.5)
13/2
4
5.5
11/1
Darryl Knight
Jackson Murphy (56.5)
11/1
5
5.8
11/2
C A Cousins
Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
11/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
6
7.1
30/1
Matthew Dunn
Corey Bayliss (58)
30/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Night At The Opera (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
7
7.2
4/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
4/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
7.3
Elysia (8)
12/1
K Hickmott
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
12/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lindabrava (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.8
12/1
Des Trindall
Mikiko Nakao (57)
12/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
8.8
50/1
Jeff Dunn
Ms R Palmer (54)
50/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tandy (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
10.1
13/4
Ms H Page
J L Taylor (61.5)
13/4
4m Denman (AUS) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Aquis (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.41 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
Bradley Smith
Alex Patis (58.5)
9/2
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x A Happy Day (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Decadence,
Lot 1911 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: JP Racing
2
0.2
15/2
B C Baker
Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5)
15/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Lot 7 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Christine Baker
3
0.5
25/1
Glen Petersen
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 486 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: CHAMPION THOROUGHBREDS
4
1.0
5/4
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (61.5)
5/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
1.2
11/2
Ms C Allardyce
P Hamblin (62.5)
11/2
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
4.5
Ajani (2)
7/1
Carolyn Halliday
Ms L G Cheshire (61.5)
7/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Africaine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.0
8/1
D Chujo
M Shimodaira (54.5)
8/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
9.0
30/1
Ms T Green
A Spinks (56)
30/1
5g Needs Further (AUS) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.33 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T D Cowan
A Chau (61.5)
8/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Piermont (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Delight,
2
1.8
Blaine (8)
9/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Emma Ljung (58.5)
9/1
Lot 411 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Super Rozel Pty Ltd
Buyer: GUNSYND LODGE
3
1.9
30/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (62.5)
30/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 936 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$7,250
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Reynolds
4
2.0
5/1
A J & T Edmonds
R Plumb (60)
5/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Chicken Little (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
5
3.8
6/1
B J Dais
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
6/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Joust (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.9
5/1
Donald Pearson
L R Dittman (60.5)
5/1
7
4.1
11/2
Donald Baker
M Shimodaira (59.5)
11/2
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Bradbury Chocolate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (63)
20/1
9
6.1
12/1
R E Pilling
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
12/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.4
10/1
Jan Pritchard
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
10/1
11
8.4
16/1
J J Hubbard
Matthew Palmer (59)
16/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
8.5
12/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (57.5)
12/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 9 - Aquis (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.37 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
G J Banks
M Shimodaira (58.5)
15/4
2
0.1
15/2
B J Hudson
Adin Thompson (56)
15/2
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dolphicate (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
2.4
9/1
B J Dais
Alannah Fancourt (59)
9/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 108 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
2.7
9/2
T Button
B N Stewart (61.5)
9/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
G J Hutchesson
Leslie Tilley (57)
25/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (57)
14/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
6.3
13/2
K Hickmott
P Hamblin (64)
13/2
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
6.6
66/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
66/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
8.4
25/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Sourire (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
9.7
20/1
B Robinson
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sayetta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
12.7
13/2
Paul Butterworth
R Wiggins (56.5)
13/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Monte Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
20.5
7/1
A P Williamson
N Day (60)
7/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 10 - Tab (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.34 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Donald Baker
Emma Ljung (60.5)
7/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Blessed Anna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 365 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
5.0
8/1
Paul Butterworth
Brooke Ainsworth (60.5)
8/1
Lot 224 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
5.3
7/2
G R Duncan
Alannah Fancourt (58)
7/2
4
5.5
Luana (4)
10/1
Ms H Page
R Wiggins (60)
10/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kahala Dreams (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.8
9/1
Malcolm Reynolds
M Hellyer (60)
9/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x La Caramba (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
6
6.9
15/2
Steve Field
A Chau (60)
15/2
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Secret Cache (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.9
12/1
Cameron Taylor
Corey Bayliss (59)
12/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
9.7
Imapoet (12)
40/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (58)
40/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ioness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
10.1
60/1
Robert G Smith
Adin Thompson (55)
60/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
11.4
20/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (59)
20/1
11
17.7
5/1
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
5/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x House Right (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
12
27.2
40/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (57.5)
40/1