Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Aquis Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.39 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57)
5/4F
2c Written Tycoon x Nicked And Court (Court Command )
2
2.8
13/8
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
13/8
2f Sizzling x Baranbali (Rory's Jester )
3
3.0
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
8/1
2f Tycoon Ruler x Pouliche Glamour (Myboycharlie (IRE))
4
5.3
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
2c Benfica x Aegina (Canny Lad )
5
5.4
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
10/1
2g Top Echelon x Spinning Heart (Show A Heart )
6
11.2
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Adin Thompson (55)
30/1
2f Master Of Design x Piccadilly (Royal Academy (USA))
7
13.2
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (55)
8/1
2f Real Saga x Shani's Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.80 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Zamzara (12)
8/15F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/15F
3f Red Element x Zamboni (Bradbury's Luck )
2
1.0
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
40/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (Distant Music (USA))
3
1.1
Tyrian (5)
20/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (Commands )
4
2.6
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Alex Patis (52)
30/1
4g Al Maher x Copalago (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.7
66/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
66/1
4m Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.9
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (56)
14/1
4g Sizzling x Truly Kissed (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.2
50/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
50/1
4g Top Echelon x Maid Of The Manor (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
9
4.9
8/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
8/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ugly Betty (High Yield (USA))
10
8.2
12/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
12/1
11
9.2
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
7/1
12
9.7
40/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
40/1
5g Clangalang x Stanley's Choice (Fairy King (USA))
Race 3 - Aquis Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.45 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/4F
4g Real Saga x Noosa Princess (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Rabasco, Vivendo Il Sogno,
2
2.0
7/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Chris Taylor (57)
7/1
4g Jet Spur x Class Of Gold (Mossman )
3
4.3
20/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
4
5.6
5/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (58)
5/1
5g Casino Prince x Kraal (Viscount )
5
5.7
13/2
T: T J Hurley
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
13/2
4g Manhattan Rain x Macedon Lady (Filante (NZ))
6
6.7
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (59)
25/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Icedane (Danachenka )
7
7.0
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
5m Rock Face x Dark Rose (King Cugat (USA))
8
8.0
9/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (56)
9/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Cudlee Creek (Admiralty (USA))
9
11.3
9/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
9/1
6g Onemorenomore x Open Cut (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (C5) (1050m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.01 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Airino (6)
15/8
T: J C Smerdon
R: N Day (55)
15/8
6m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Starspect (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nazare, Starlight Belle, Starlight Sun,
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
7/2
4g Jet Spur x Refix (Reset )
3
2.5
11/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (60)
11/8F
5g Redoute's Choice x Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
4
4.8
13/2
T: M A Currie
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
13/2
5m Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
5
6.6
14/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
14/1
6g Northern Meteor x Power Play (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Aquis (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.89 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: Jason Reilly
R: A Chau (56)
15/4
5m Swift Alliance x Moment Of Madness (Ombra Della Sera )
2
0.5
Tinder (6)
7/2F
T: Ms K Purdy
R: R Plumb (58.5)
7/2F
4m Love Conquers All x Fastmotif (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.5
16/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
16/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (Zeditave )
4
3.5
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
9/1
6m Teranaba x Maid Of The Manor (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.8
7/1
T: Jai Phillips
R: N Fazackerley (60)
7/1
6
4.0
13/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Corey Bayliss (58.5)
13/2
5m Star Witness x Ausbred Chic (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
16/1
5m Turffontein x Kiara Wonder (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
6.0
7/2F
T: C W Weston
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
7/2F
7m Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
11.3
15/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: N Day (59.5)
15/1
Race 6 - Tab (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.23 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
8/1
6m Kaphero x Our Option (Final Card )
2
3.0
15/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
15/2
3f Better Than Ready x Hussonova (Hussonet (USA))
3
4.0
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (59.5)
13/2
4m Tycoon Ruler x Spirit Of America (Muhayaa (USA))
4
5.5
11/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
11/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Glenbawn (Bigstone (IRE))
5
5.8
11/2
T: C A Cousins
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
11/2
4m Red Dazzler x Hanawi (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
6
7.1
30/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
30/1
5m Sepoy x Night At The Opera (Good Journey (USA))
7
7.2
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
4/1
3f Bel Esprit x Lucky Devil (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
7.3
Elysia (8)
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
12/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lindabrava (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.8
12/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Mikiko Nakao (57)
12/1
6m Rothesay x Star Of Asia (Mossman )
10
8.8
50/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
50/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tandy (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
10.1
13/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (61.5)
13/4F
4m Denman x Vecchia Roma (Testa Rossa )
Race 7 - Aquis (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.41 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Bradley Smith
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
9/2
6g Jet Spur x A Happy Day (Commands )
Winning siblings: Divine Decadence,
2
0.2
15/2
T: B C Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5)
15/2
4g Testa Rossa x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
3
0.5
25/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
1.0
5/4F
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (61.5)
5/4F
5g Fastnet Rock x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
1.2
11/2
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: P Hamblin (62.5)
11/2
5g Ilovethiscity x Spirit Of Sienna (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
4.5
Ajani (2)
7/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (61.5)
7/1
6g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.0
8/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
8/1
5g Magic Albert x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
9.0
30/1
T: Ms T Green
R: A Spinks (56)
30/1
5g Needs Further x Ecosse (West Quest (CAN))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.33 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (61.5)
8/1
5g Red Arrow x Lady Piermont (Latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Delight,
2
1.8
Blaine (8)
9/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
9/1
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,250
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Eugene Nolan
3
1.9
30/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (62.5)
30/1
7g Publishing x Kristina (Sequalo )
4
2.0
5/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (60)
5/1F
3g Proisir x Chicken Little (Telesto (NZ))
5
3.8
6/1
T: B J Dais
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
6/1
6g Pressday x Joust (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.9
5/1F
T: Donald Pearson
R: L R Dittman (60.5)
5/1F
7
4.1
11/2
T: Donald Baker
R: M Shimodaira (59.5)
11/2
4g Golden Archer x Bradbury Chocolate (Bradbury's Luck )
8
4.3
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (63)
20/1
9
6.1
12/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
12/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.4
10/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
10/1
4g Star Witness x Sparkling Now (Bellotto (USA))
11
8.4
16/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
16/1
4g Master Of Design x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
12
8.5
12/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
12/1
4g Drumbeats x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 9 - Aquis (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.37 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4F
T: G J Banks
R: M Shimodaira (58.5)
15/4F
2
0.1
15/2
T: B J Hudson
R: Adin Thompson (56)
15/2
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dolphicate (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
2.4
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
9/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.7
9/2
T: T Button
R: B N Stewart (61.5)
9/2
5g Commands x Quidnunc (Lonhro )
5
3.0
25/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
25/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ion You (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
14/1
4g Star Witness x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
6.3
13/2
T: K Hickmott
R: P Hamblin (64)
13/2
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (End Sweep (USA))
8
6.6
66/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
66/1
6g Drumbeats x Whitechapel (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
8.4
25/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
6g Snippetson x Sourire (Arena )
10
9.7
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
20/1
5g Snippetson x Sayetta (Rory's Jester )
11
12.7
13/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
13/2
4g Real Saga x Monte Crystal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
20.5
7/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (60)
7/1
6g Red Dazzler x Seraphs Dream (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 10 - Tab (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.34 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2F
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (60.5)
7/2F
4m Turffontein x Blessed Anna (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Already Blessed,
2
5.0
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (60.5)
8/1
5m Casino Prince x Mio Cavallo (Jeune (GB))
3
5.3
7/2F
T: G R Duncan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
7/2F
4
5.5
Luana (4)
10/1
T: Ms H Page
R: R Wiggins (60)
10/1
3f Bel Esprit x Kahala Dreams (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.8
9/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: M Hellyer (60)
9/1
4m Shinzig x La Caramba (Niello )
6
6.9
15/2
T: Steve Field
R: A Chau (60)
15/2
4m Love Conquers All x Secret Cache (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.9
12/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (59)
12/1
5m Captain Sonador x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
9.7
Imapoet (12)
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
40/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ioness (Canny Lad )
9
10.1
60/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Adin Thompson (55)
60/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (Commands )
10
11.4
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (59)
20/1
11
17.7
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
5/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x House Right (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
12
27.2
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (57.5)
40/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Kildara Rose (Tirol (IRE))