Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Tuesday, September 22

Race 1 - Dubious @ Aquis (C1) (2450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:40.84 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/11F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ben Thompson (59)
4/11F
4g Sebring x Padma (Street Cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McAnulty
2
0.2
11/1
T: C W Weston
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
11/1
4m Mahisara x Joyeux Joy (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
3/1
T: David Scanes
R: M Hellyer (59)
3/1
5g Epaulette x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
4
10.7
50/1
T: K J Jones
R: Adin Thompson (59)
50/1
8g Teranaba x Love Charm (Falbrav (IRE))
5
10.8
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Techno Charged (NZ) (Charge Forward )
6
18.3
30/1
T: Vic Heading
R: N Tomizawa (57)
30/1
6m Delago Deluxe x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Pierata @ Aquis Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.61 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
7/2
5g Foxwedge x Permission To Land (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Falco,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 SEPTEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
2
1.5
9/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
9/2
6m So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$41,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Late) Online Sale
$800
3
2.0
12/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
12/1
4g Wandjina x Pentolite (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
3.5
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
6g Stryker x Lindy Lets Go (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.9
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
5/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Terrordini (Bernardini (USA))
6
4.9
11/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Isabella Teh (54)
11/1
4g Falvelon x Sky Bar (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.9
5/4F
T: Nathan Gay
R: R Goltz (57.5)
5/4F
4m Real Saga x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 3 - Tab (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.86 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Kastanos, Katie Did It,
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.0
9/4F
T: Florence Braybrook
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
9/4F
6g Purrealist x Szewinska (Nadeem )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann
3
2.0
5/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
5/2
4
2.7
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/2
5
2.9
14/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
14/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Go Again (Husson (ARG))
6
3.9
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (59)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (Polish Patriot (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
30/1
8
5.1
Dench (8)
20/1
T: C W Weston
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
5m Denman x Princess Wiltons (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Vale Colin Underhill Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.95 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
8/1
5g Top Echelon x Marzee Star (Picnicker )
Winning siblings: Hudson Grey,
2
2.8
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
8/1
3
4.6
A'yun (14)
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
9/1
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Baqaat (USA) (Alhaarth (IRE))
4
4.9
30/1
T: R G Howard
R: N Fazackerley (56)
30/1
5
5.0
80/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
80/1
5g Al Maher x Copalago (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.2
16/1
T: S W Golinski
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
16/1
6g Raheeb x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
7
5.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
20/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
7.6
7/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
7/4F
4m Drumbeats x Jacana Belle (Hayil (USA))
9
7.8
Samhain (12)
40/1
T: N I Owen
R: Alex Patis (54)
40/1
4m Domesday x Celtic Courage (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
9.3
2/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Chau (55.5)
2/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Moongambler (Victory Note (USA))
11
9.5
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
30/1
4g Skilled x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
21.0
150/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
150/1
4g Mail Train x Pass The Red (Jet Spur )
Race 5 - Dubious @ Aquis (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:00.00 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8F
T: Donald Baker
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
15/8F
5m Turffontein x Blessed Anna (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Already Blessed,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
7/1
T: Steve Field
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
7/1
5m Love Conquers All x Secret Cache (Secret Savings (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: N Fazackerley (58)
5/1
4
3.2
15/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (57)
15/1
4g Love Conquers All x Betrayer (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.2
10/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
10/1
5g Equiano (FR) x M'indigo (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.5
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
4/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.6
8/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
8/1
5m Mahisara x Pentagonal (Zeditave )
8
6.3
10/1
T: G J Banks
R: M Hellyer (59)
10/1
Race 6 - Pierata @ Aquis Hcp (55) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Steven Wise
R: A Chau (58)
9/2
8m Magnus x El Fayze (El Moxie (USA))
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Kristy Best
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
15/8F
4m Eurozone x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kristy Best
3
0.4
7/1
T: Vic Heading
R: N Tomizawa (58)
7/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Floria (Success Express (USA))
4
1.4
Tiz (7)
12/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
12/1
7m Stratum x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.1
7/2
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
7/2
7m Rothesay x Star Of Asia (Mossman )
6
2.2
12/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
12/1
7
3.2
Onaroll (10)
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
100/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Continuously (Dehere (USA))
8
4.5
8/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55)
8/1
6m Love Conquers All x Dane Peggy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.6
20/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Isabella Teh (51)
20/1
6m Exceedingly Good x Koitaki (Chateau Istana (GB))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (55) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (59)
15/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Hallside Rose (Exceedingly Good )
2
0.1
16/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
16/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x What A Play (Pure Theatre )
3
0.6
Nakanai (11)
8/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (54)
8/1
12g Mister Kwila x Shinko Fortune (Shinko Forest (IRE))
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$3,400
Vendor: Kelana Park Stud
Buyer: MEL EGGLESTON
4
1.6
10/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (57)
10/1
5
1.7
66/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
66/1
10g Thunder King x Marine Rose (Sea Road )
6
1.9
Lwazi (7)
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
12/1
8g Lonhro x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.9
9/4F
T: Donald Pearson
R: Chris Taylor (59)
9/4F
8
3.1
11/4
T: B J Dais
R: Melea Castle (50)
11/4
7g Pressday x Joust (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Allen Knack
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
20/1
10
10.1
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Isabella Teh (55)
8/1
6g Tanabota x Created (Naturalism (NZ))