BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Powelly's Punters Plate (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.72 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (54)
9/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Kooroora Blue (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
2.0
Kelvin (1)
9/10
F R Kersley
Jade McNaught (55)
9/10
2g Heritage (AUS) x Sheer Royalty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
3.8
9/2
L P Luciani
J Whiting (58)
9/2
4
4.1
7/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
7/2
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
7.2
20/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (54)
20/1
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
7.5
80/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54)
80/1
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x Bandalera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
8.9
80/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
80/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Rich Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet-Bm64+ (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.71 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
G B Delane
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
25/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Drive On (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Fugazi,
2
1.5
15/2
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
15/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Silentium (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
3
1.8
100/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (54)
100/1
Lot 60 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
4
2.1
30/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (54)
30/1
5
2.2
9/2
J T Warwick
Jade McNaught (57.5)
9/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
Ms P Wagg
P Hall (58)
10/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Pocket Aces (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.6
3/1
Brock Lewthwaite
W Pike (57)
3/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
8
3.8
9/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (54)
9/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Diplomat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.5
5/1
L Smith
P Scorse (55)
5/1
6m Celtus (AUS) x Beaux Art (AUS) (Nomrood (USA))
10
5.4
10/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54.5)
10/1
11
5.9
40/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (54)
40/1
12
7.0
150/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
S Parnham (54)
150/1
7g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
7.8
8/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/1
5g Musket (AUS) x City Living (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Darren Richardson 50th (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8
G and A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
11/8
Winning siblings: Best Fortune, Fortune Maker,
2
0.2
25/1
D and B Pearce
Jade McNaught (58)
25/1
3
1.2
10/1
L Smith
P Scorse (54)
10/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 53 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
4
1.8
13/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
13/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
Nikki Davies
Emma Stent (57)
15/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Kabushka (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
2.7
12/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (56.5)
12/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
7
2.8
2/1
D and B Pearce
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
2/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
2.9
60/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
60/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
3.5
100/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
100/1
10
4.7
30/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (60)
30/1
11
5.6
80/1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson (57)
80/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Crown Perth (Bm70+) (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.45 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
4/5
Winning siblings: Tillatoga,
Lot 277 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: Jecell Pty Ltd
Lot 77 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.0
20/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
20/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.8
15/2
Roy Rogers
P Scorse (56.5)
15/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sharmane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 133 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
4
3.0
8/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58.5)
8/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
5
3.1
40/1
P H Jordan
J Brown (54.5)
40/1
6
3.3
8/1
Ms E Strempel
Jade McNaught (58)
8/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
50/1
8
5.0
50/1
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (57.5)
50/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Royale Faux Pas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
5.1
25/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (55)
25/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
10
6.0
50/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (58)
50/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flying Foray (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.1
100/1
J E Grieve
T Turner (54)
100/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
12
7.2
Macroy (12)
60/1
B V Watkins
Kate Witten (52.5)
60/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Tri Ammo (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
13
9.2
8/1
L Smith
Emma Stent (54.5)
8/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Timely Queen (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 5 - Happy 60th D Williams (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.03 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
Ms J Erkelens
Jade McNaught (56)
9/4
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friaresque,
Lot 85 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
0.1
7/4
A D Mathews
W Pike (54)
7/4
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Cavalier (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 970 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
1.1
66/1
G and A Williams
Mollie Clark (52)
66/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Split Rock (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 84 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
4
1.2
15/2
Rhys Radford
C Staples (54)
15/2
5
2.1
12/1
F R Kersley
Ben Paterson (56)
12/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
12/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.0
60/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56.5)
60/1
4m So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
5.0
60/1
J T Warwick
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
60/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
9
6.8
60/1
Ms S L Miller
J Whiting (54)
60/1
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
10
9.5
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
25/1
8g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
10.4
16/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (54)
16/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Yule Dancer (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
11.4
12/1
L Smith
P Scorse (57)
12/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Montahlia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
11.6
100/1
Mark Wright
William White (56)
100/1
6g Courvoisier (AUS) x Shiney Row (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
14
14.3
100/1
Ms R L Williams
Emma Stent (52)
100/1
15
14.6
100/1
Brock Lewthwaite
L Newman (56.5)
100/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Threeway Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
16
20.3
50/1
N D Parnham
Ryan Hill (54)
50/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Hanukkah (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - H G Bolton Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.52 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/15
Simon Miller
W Pike (54)
4/15
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 338 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
1.3
20/1
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (54.5)
20/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 262 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
2.1
Floyd (6)
25/1
Chris Gangemi
Lucy Warwick (54)
25/1
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Gangemii Racing
4
2.3
13/2
A G Durrant
P Hall (56.5)
13/2
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Candle Smoke (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
5
3.4
100/1
D and B Pearce
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
6
3.7
30/1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (59)
30/1
7
3.9
15/2
Simon Miller
Jarrad Noske (58)
15/2
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
8
5.2
200/1
Gavin Foster
T Turner (54)
200/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Pretentious (AUS) (Towkay (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (54)
100/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
7.6
150/1
P and M Giadresco
Brodie Kirby (54)
150/1
7m Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Waroa-Belmont Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.43 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (54.5)
11/4
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mystical Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
1.0
9/2
G and A Williams
S McGruddy (56.5)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Significant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
Ms R L Williams
S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Elite Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.6
16/1
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (54.5)
16/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Miss Begotten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
Brett Pope
P Harvey (56.5)
25/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (56.5)
30/1
7
5.1
7/1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson (54.5)
7/1
8
9.5
60/1
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
60/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.7
11/8
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
11/8
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
10.0
30/1
C G Willis
P Knuckey (54.5)
30/1
3f Musket (AUS) x Fealty (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
11
11.9
100/1
M Santich
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
100/1
3f Proart (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
12
12.8
100/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (54.5)
100/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
33.2
200/1
Peter Lynch
Tayla Stone (56.5)
200/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Lady Three Shoes (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
Race 8 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm76+) (1400m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.83 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
N D Parnham
P Harvey (57.5)
25/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Winning siblings: I'llbetricked,
Lot 279 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
2
0.8
10/9
L Smith
P Scorse (56.5)
10/9
6g Viscount (AUS) x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
1.8
80/1
D M Attwell
Ms L Staples (54.5)
80/1
8g Kendel Star (AUS) x Soft Wind (AUS) (Medal Of Honor (AUS))
4
2.0
15/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (60.5)
15/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
5
3.5
11/4
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (56.5)
11/4
7g Universal Ruler (AUS) x General's Delight (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
Ms J Erkelens
S McGruddy (59.5)
30/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Once Upon A Crime (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
C H Webster
T Turner (56.5)
20/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
8.8
7/1
Brock Lewthwaite
L Newman (55)
7/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
9
13.2
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
40/1
10
13.3
40/1
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (56.5)
40/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
11
15.0
20/1
Simon Miller
C Staples (54.5)
20/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Cathedral Roof (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
12
15.4
40/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (61)
40/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Flaming Heart (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
13
25.3
200/1
M L Lane
J Brown (58)
200/1
6g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
14
27.0
25/1
A D Mathews
P Knuckey (58)
25/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sushi Quatro (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))