BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 26

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.86 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
3/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (57)
3/1
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Gacela,
Lot 44 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
2
1.3
9/4
F R Kersley
P Harvey (57)
9/4
2g Sessions (AUS) x Miss Begotten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.6
7/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
7/1
2g Toronado (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
4
4.5
50/1
D R Harrison
T Turner (55)
50/1
2f My Admiration (AUS) x Quality Spirit (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.1
7/2
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (55)
7/2
6
5.8
30/1
A G Durrant
Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
2g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
6.2
12/1
G P Poletti
S McGruddy (55)
12/1
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Avonmore Terrace (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.3
50/1
D R Harrison
J Whiting (55)
50/1
9
9.5
50/1
Ms J Clements
Ms R Forrest (57)
50/1
2g Makfi (GB) x Jarna's Choice (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
10
12.4
100/1
Daniel O'Connor
P Knuckey (55)
100/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Baleen Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
20.3
8/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Kipsang (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.36 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (58)
20/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Pinjarra 2/06/2019, Mt Trio Vinyard Mdn, 1300m
2
0.5
13/8
L Smith
P Harvey (56)
13/8
3f War Chant (USA) x Movie Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 360 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
2.0
11/2
Brock Lewthwaite
L Newman (58)
11/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Conchita (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.3
10/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
11/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Hi Halo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.5
80/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (56)
80/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x China Aster (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.6
30/1
Ms J Clements
Ms R Forrest (56)
30/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
3.9
20/1
Ms K Fleming
Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Exquisite Fashion (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
4.4
15/1
R J Piercey
J Whiting (58)
15/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
8.3
30/1
Brett Pope
P Hall (58)
30/1
5g Celtus (AUS) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
13.1
100/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Alozie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
13
13.9
20/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (58)
20/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Curtains (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
14
21.0
40/1
Fenella Martin
S Parnham (58)
40/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Fairy Fix (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Race 3 - Perth R.C. Membership Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.50 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
V A Brockman
W Pike (60)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 12/06/2019, Old Mate's Sports Bar Hcp (C1), 1000m
2
1.5
20/1
Natalie Burke
Kristy Bennett (52)
20/1
5g Scopaciri (AUS) x Egotism (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (60)
4/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Stormy Ale (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
D and B Pearce
P Hall (59)
20/1
5g Celtus (AUS) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dual Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.0
9/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (59)
9/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
4.5
11/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (57.5)
11/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
8
5.1
50/1
Robyn Cottman
T Turner (56.5)
50/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
5.4
13/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
Kate Witten (56)
13/2
10
8.4
20/1
E J Miller
P Carbery (54)
20/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
8.9
60/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
60/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
9.5
25/1
G P Poletti
P Knuckey (56.5)
25/1
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Red Sand (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
9.9
30/1
J M Bowtell
Shelby Bowtell (55)
30/1
14
10.1
Jambo (13)
200/1
Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards (51)
200/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
Race 4 - Pink Ladies Luncheon 6/7-Rs0ly (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.07 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
15/1
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (59)
15/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 12/06/2019, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly, 1000m
2
0.1
8/1
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (59)
8/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Lot 307 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
3
0.6
9/4
L Smith
Emma Stent (57.5)
9/4
3f Proart (AUS) x Never Here (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 365 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
0.7
5/4
S R Casey
Jordan Turner (58.5)
5/4
5
1.6
6/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (58)
6/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Many Secrets (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
2.7
Alcina (8)
40/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (56.5)
40/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
3.2
14/1
D L Morton
Kate Witten (60)
14/1
8
4.0
200/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (56)
200/1
3f City Place (USA) x Zedriffic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56)
25/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Alchemic (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
10
8.3
150/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58.5)
150/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Kirin Megumi Hcp (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.64 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
R S Haley
Shelby Bowtell (59)
30/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 12/06/2019, Ascend Sales Trophies Mdn, 1400m
Lot 94 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $25000
2
1.0
10/9
G and A Williams
Brodie Kirby (58)
10/9
Lot 472 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
3
1.2
10/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (59)
10/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (60)
20/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Westerly Breeze (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
Mark Wright
L Newman (57.5)
14/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
6
3.4
100/1
Tony Giglietta
T Turner (59)
100/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Dashing Tip (AUS) (So Dashing (AUS))
7
4.5
80/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Ms L Staples (54.5)
80/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
Roy Rogers
S McGruddy (56)
12/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Rosa Nilda (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
5.0
100/1
Vaughn Sigley
Takahide Ikenushi (57)
100/1
4m Econsul (NZ) x Arrasene (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
6.9
5/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
5/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x New Image (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
9.6
25/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (56)
25/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.33 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (58)
2/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 12/06/2019, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly, 1000m
Winning siblings: Another Plan, Nine Not Out,
2
2.0
9/1
D and B Pearce
Chloe Azzopardi (59)
9/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 238 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer:
3
2.2
50/1
A D Mathews
Jarrad Noske (58)
50/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Quambatook (AUS) (State City (USA))
4
4.0
40/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (58)
40/1
5
4.1
9/1
T M Andrews
L Newman (59.5)
9/1
3c My Admiration (AUS) x Sirosey (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (57.5)
11/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Bellantina (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
4.3
13/2
L P Luciani
W Pike (57.5)
13/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
4.7
100/1
A F Beckett
P Harvey (57.5)
100/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.9
Sariska (13)
15/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (57.5)
15/1
4m Super Kid (NZ) x Star In The East (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.8
8/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
8/1
11
9.3
Deheune (14)
25/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (55.5)
25/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Amore Venus (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
12
10.7
9/2
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (59.5)
9/2
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Abby Dee (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
13
10.8
20/1
D R Harrison
Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Point Piper (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
11.4
100/1
Natalie Burke
Kristy Bennett (55.5)
100/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Magic Cocktail (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Race 7 - D'Orsogna (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.38 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
15/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (57)
15/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
Last start: 5 - Ascot 16/03/2019, The Merrywell Hcp (Rs1mw), 1600m
Winning siblings: Riccardo The Great,
Lot 55 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Serpentine WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
1.0
8/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Kate Witten (57)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 217 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Todd Harvey
3
1.1
11/8
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (58.5)
11/8
3f Playing God (AUS) x Just Marika (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
4
1.2
20/1
Ms R L Williams
Emma Stent (58)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
5
2.3
9/1
A W Maley
S McGruddy (58.5)
9/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.5
11/1
D and B Pearce
Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
11/1
7
2.7
20/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (59.5)
20/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Undercover Lizzy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
2.9
4/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (57)
4/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Church Belle (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
9
3.3
50/1
J D Jachmann
Lucy Warwick (57)
50/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Little Nes (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
10
4.4
40/1
C R Green
Ben Paterson (59)
40/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Kidding (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
9.8
30/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
30/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
12
10.0
50/1
S J Wolfe
J Whiting (55)
50/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lovely Lucy (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
13
10.4
16/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (59.5)
16/1
14
16.8
100/1
C R Green
P Knuckey (58.5)
100/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Quayclean Hcp (C3) (2100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:17.11 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
G and A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
15/8
4m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 4 - Pinjarra 13/06/2019, A1 Locksmith Hcp (C3), 2000m
Winning siblings: Kalalo, Spensierato,
Lot 628 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: G Williams
2
0.2
8/1
E A Martinovich
Chris Parnham (59)
8/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mekong Miss (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Lot 44 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 252 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,500
Vendor: Kintore Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.7
5/1
S J Miller
Brodie Kirby (57)
5/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Busters Icon (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59)
8/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
Brock Lewthwaite
L Newman (59)
20/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Razzattack (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
8.0
9/2
Adam Fairey
Jarrad Noske (59)
9/2
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Our Samosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
10.8
50/1
T J Brennan
Emma Stent (54.5)
50/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Cancan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
16.2
60/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
J Whiting (56.5)
60/1
10
41.3
30/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (57)
30/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Sui Generis (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
57.1
40/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (57)
40/1