BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 17

Race 1 - Go Racing For Free Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.98 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
1/1
Jeff Noske
Jarrad Noske (58)
1/1
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 3/07/2019, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn, 1200m
2
0.1
100/1
D Miller
Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
3f Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
3
2.1
30/1
J G Pike
J Whiting (58)
30/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Beldon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 20 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mount Richon Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd Brunswick WA
Buyer: Jeffrey Pike
4
2.2
20/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
20/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.3
7/4
T M Andrews
W Pike (58)
7/4
3g War Chant (USA) x Many Secrets (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
2.4
40/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56)
40/1
4m So Secret (AUS) x Strategic Choice (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.1
9/1
S W Barrass
L Newman (58)
9/1
8
4.7
12/1
C H Webster
T Turner (58)
12/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
7.4
150/1
Ms W Miller
Mollie Clark (55)
150/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Zinsky (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
7.7
66/1
Ms S Bakranich
Emma Stent (56)
66/1
4g Pitleco (AUS) x Violet Tints (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
11
9.1
60/1
Meryl Hayley
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
60/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Twists Of Fate (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
12
11.7
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
50/1
13
12.0
150/1
Ms K Fleming
Ben Paterson (56)
150/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Magic Number (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.47 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
Bogart (2)
11/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (56)
11/2
2g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Avante (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Singapore 15/01/2016, Open Hcp (Lc), 1400m
Winning siblings: Chaser,
2
0.2
6/4
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (54)
6/4
2f City Place (USA) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
0.4
2/1
S J Miller
S McGruddy (54)
2/1
2f Sessions (AUS) x Miss Margene (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 246 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Anthony Hunt
4
2.0
13/2
L Smith
P Harvey (56)
13/2
2c Myboycharlie (IRE) x Favourite Miss (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.7
15/1
Russell Stewart
Kate Witten (52)
15/1
6
4.6
16/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (54)
16/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
7
8.5
20/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (56)
20/1
2g Sessions (AUS) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
10.9
100/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
9
14.4
Aboard (9)
100/1
Ms T Itzstein
Mollie Clark (51)
100/1
2f Passenger (AUS) x Red Doll (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Matt Busby (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.63 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
12/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Deboshnokov (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Northam 20/06/2019, Hahn Super Dry Hcp (C3), 1300m
Winning siblings: Minsk, Something Big,
Lot 229 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
1.0
8/1
L P Luciani
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
8/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.2
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
16/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 290 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
1.3
9/4
V A Brockman
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
9/4
3f Playing God (AUS) x Parc D'Amour (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.7
5/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (59.5)
5/2
3f City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.0
5/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
5/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Demon Queen (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
E A Martinovich
S McGruddy (57)
25/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
R W Price
Kate Witten (58)
12/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Never Easy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
5.2
25/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
25/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
9.8
Kakadu (2)
11/1
V A Brockman
Jarrad Noske (60)
11/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 4 - Don Revie (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.90 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
8/1
Brian Rogers
B Banovic-Edwards (51)
8/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Freeze Dancer (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 10/07/2019, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C3, 1000m
Winning siblings: Freexaar, Takeshi,
Lot 269 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud, Mount Barker, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
2
0.1
60/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (56)
60/1
3
1.6
1/1
S R Casey
Bonnie Palise (52.5)
1/1
4
1.7
13/4
Nikki Davies
W Pike (59.5)
13/4
7g So Secret (AUS) x Kabushka (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.8
6/1
Ms P Kenney
Brodie Kirby (58.5)
6/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
6
2.5
40/1
T J Brennan
Ms R Forrest (57)
40/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Coincidental (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
2.7
10/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (56)
10/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Gelsinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
C H Webster
T Turner (56)
12/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x La Folie (AUS) (Red Bletch (NZ))
Race 5 - Ole's At The Wheel Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.44 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9
V A Brockman
W Pike (60)
10/9
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 10/07/2019, Penfolds (Rs0ly), 1200m
2
0.8
7/2
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
7/2
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.0
10/1
Ms A King
P Harvey (58.5)
10/1
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Abby Dee (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
4
2.0
16/1
M W Bairstow
L Newman (58.5)
16/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
2.1
7/1
Russell Stewart
Kate Witten (57.5)
7/1
6
3.7
80/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (55.5)
80/1
5m Balmont (USA) x Caribbean Wind (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
4.0
15/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Mikumi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
4.4
Babble (10)
100/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (54)
100/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Twaddle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.6
66/1
Ms T Rodwell
Ms R Forrest (54)
66/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Priceless Quest (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
10
5.7
40/1
Ms R L Williams
Emma Stent (55.5)
40/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Magic Cocktail (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
11
5.8
25/1
R C McPherson
S McGruddy (57)
25/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Everest Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 6 - Bielsa Rhapsody Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.15 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
2/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 11/07/2019, Racing At Pinjarra 25/7 (C1), 1300m
Winning siblings: Spirited Action,
2
2.0
15/4
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (60.5)
15/4
3g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Lot 307 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
3
2.3
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
40/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Brava Fortune (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
4
2.9
7/2
Brett Pope
Brodie Kirby (58.5)
7/2
5
4.1
20/1
Ms S Bakranich
Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
F R Kersley
L Newman (60)
8/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Highest (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
5.8
15/1
D R Harrison
Kristy Bennett (56)
15/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
8
6.9
15/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59)
15/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ambers (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.0
50/1
N D Parnham
Kate Witten (58)
50/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Catzeel (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
7.7
30/1
Robyn Cottman
T Turner (56)
30/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
9.4
40/1
Ms J Erkelens
Emma Stent (57)
40/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
12
9.7
Puskas (12)
150/1
J D Jachmann
Ben Paterson (57)
150/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Urlay Nook (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
13
10.2
12/1
Ms S Bakranich
P Harvey (58)
12/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Tahitian (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
Race 7 - 20 Times Man United Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.47 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (55.5)
10/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Kiseki Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 9 - Belmont Park 3/07/2019, Perth R.C. Membership Hcp (C3), 1300m
Winning siblings: Desert Oak, Saxabelle, Tom Almighty,
2
0.4
5/1
Mark Wright
L Newman (55.5)
5/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
3
0.5
3/1
Adam Fairey
W Pike (55.5)
3/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Our Samosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.8
4/1
Ms J Erkelens
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
4/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
5
1.7
12/1
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
12/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.1
8/1
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (58)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.0
40/1
T J Brennan
Emma Stent (52)
40/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Cancan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (57.5)
12/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
6.1
10/1
Brett Pope
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
10/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
6.2
15/1
M W Bairstow
Kate Witten (57.5)
15/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
11
10.9
15/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
15/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Hanukkah (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
23.4
80/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (54)
80/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 8 - Marching On Together Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.97 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (60)
4/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Undercover Lizzy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 10/07/2019, Old Mate's Sports Bar Hcp (C3), 1400m
2
0.5
15/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (58)
15/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
3
0.6
13/4
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57.5)
13/4
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.0
30/1
S R Wallace
P Carbery (60.5)
30/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Kodyl (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
Ms R Lockwood
P Harvey (58)
16/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Buck The Odds (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
4.5
4/1
A W Maley
S McGruddy (54.5)
4/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
5.5
25/1
Brett Pope
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
25/1
8
6.0
100/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Marlene Gaye (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
6.4
14/1
A F Beckett
Chris Parnham (57.5)
14/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
10.1
100/1
Kallie Monaghan
L Newman (55)
100/1
9m Hartley's Spirit (AUS) x Speed Dancer (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
11
10.7
13/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (56)
13/2
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
12
11.1
30/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (54)
30/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
13
22.9
150/1
Michael Kramer
Mollie Clark (52)
150/1