Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, August 14

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.34 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (53)
30/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Animated (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Congressional, He Will Boom,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud-Cornerstone Stud Partnership Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.3
10/1
T: N Parker
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
10/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
0.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
12/1
3f Oratorio x Almachino (Al Maher )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Michael Fagan
4
0.9
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
6/4F
3g Blackfriars x Stormy Gale (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.4
8/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
6
2.9
5/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (57)
5/1
3g Zoustar x Amalienborg (Danehill (USA))
7
3.3
7/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
7/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro )
8
3.4
Sowar (2)
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
9/2
3g Sepoy x Dubai Me Diamonds (Dubawi (IRE))
9
6.6
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
20/1
3g Helmet x Foxbury (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.64 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (53.5)
5/4F
3f Hinchinbrook x Different To (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Media Sensation,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding / S Miller
2
1.0
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
5/1
3g Eurozone x Bengal Angel (Nadeem )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
1.5
9/4
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: P Knuckey (53.5)
9/4
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Balentine Girl (Balmont (USA))
4
4.0
80/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
80/1
4g Magnus x Scenic Castle (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.5
14/1
T: G M Ayres
R: P Carbery (56)
14/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (Husson Lightning )
6
6.1
66/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
66/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Hadani (Serheed (USA))
7
7.6
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
8/1
4m Choisir x Shamardani (Shamardal (USA))
8
7.8
80/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Brown (58)
80/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Key Ambition (Key Business )
9
8.0
20/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
20/1
4g Universal Ruler x Velvet Assassin (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 3 - Prive Fashion Platform (Rs0ly) (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:25.09 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: G and A Williams
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
11/4
4g Reset x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Mystic Prince, Real Charm, True Delight,
2
0.5
14/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: T Turner (56)
14/1
9g Passenger x Passing Star (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
1.0
Proxy (8)
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
4
1.3
5/2
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
5/2
6g Musket x Antofagasta (Euclase )
5
2.0
13/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
13/2
5m Universal Ruler x Church Belle (Churchill Downs )
6
2.1
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
7/4F
4g Blackfriars x Russian Playmate (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: J Whiting (56.5)
30/1
8g Blackfriars x Beautiful Bon Bon (Ron Bon (USA))
8
17.5
Pumba (5)
66/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chris Parnham (57)
66/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 4 - Ascot Racing Carnival (Rs0ly) (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.57 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Mark Wright
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/2
7g Courvoisier x Shiney Row (Blackfriars )
2
1.8
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
40/1
6g Danehill Express x Milihalo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
2.6
9/2
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
9/2
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Magic Cocktail (Corporate Raider )
4
2.7
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Brown (55)
9/2
5m Famous Roman x Scoop The Loot (Barely A Moment )
5
3.3
5/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (59.5)
5/1
6g Blackfriars x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
6
3.4
14/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
14/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
7
3.5
13/2
T: E J Hanna
R: Kate Witten (54)
13/2
9g Fath (USA) x Corporate Joy (Corporate Raider )
8
3.8
3/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
3/1F
5m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
6.7
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
20/1
8m Excellent Art (GB) x Kelconi (Bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.02 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Beanie (1)
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (60)
6/1
4g Helmet x Fleeting Fantasy (Ihtiram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Granrandell, Transitional,
2
0.4
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
10/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Catzeel (Catbird )
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
0.7
10/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (59)
10/1
5g Blackfriars x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
4
1.8
7/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
7/1
4g Galah x Lady Wildfire (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.1
60/1
T: E J Miller
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
7g Snippetson x Hello Boss (Rubiton )
6
2.6
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
5/1
7
2.8
7/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
7/2F
4g Helmet x Highest (Marscay )
8
3.4
11/1
T: P J Daly
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
11/1
5g Al Maher x Creatrix (Umatilla (NZ))
9
4.5
12/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
12/1
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
6.6
9/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
9/2
6g Haradasun x Bloomy (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Furphy Hcp (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:49.04 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: V A Brockman
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
5/4F
4m Playing God x Parc D'Amour (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amourio, Flirtinaskirt, Pambella,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Vern Brockman
2
0.3
9/4
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (60)
9/4
4m Blackfriars x Pride (Hussonet (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
15/2
4m Duporth x Demon Queen (Barely A Moment )
4
3.6
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
25/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Brava Fortune (Falbrav (IRE))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
20/1
4m Galah x Classic Champagne (Danehill Express )
6
6.7
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (58)
25/1
7
7.4
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
25/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
8
12.0
60/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
60/1
5m Discorsi x Coldstream Lass (IRE) (Frimaire (GB))
9
12.2
25/1
T: Robyn Cottman
R: T Turner (56.5)
25/1
6m Discorsi x Frizzled (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Welcome Back Brad Parnham (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.90 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: Ms A King
R: P Harvey (57.5)
5/2
5g Kendel Star x Abby Dee (Royal Abjar (USA))
2
1.8
50/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
50/1
5m Savabeel x Jarna's Choice (Torrential (USA))
3
2.0
10/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (59)
10/1
5g Discorsi x Shan Dian (Rory's Jester )
4
3.4
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
4/1
4m Magnus x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Sarah Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
12/1
6
4.6
15/8F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
15/8F
4m Maschino x Pale (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
5.3
66/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55.5)
66/1
8
5.7
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
13/2
9
7.7
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (60)
30/1
10
7.9
100/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58)
100/1
7g Blackfriars x Uprizing (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.53 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
6/1
2
0.5
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
9/2
5g Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/1
6m Discorsi x Quicksand (Zeditave )
4
1.4
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
5/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Kasumiga (Kenvain )
5
2.0
Orava (3)
4/1F
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (59)
4/1F
5g Kendel Star x Statoway (Statoblest (IRE))
6
3.3
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
9/2
4g Pierro x Fauchon (Strategic )
7
4.8
13/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (58)
13/2
5g Blackfriars x San Sophia (Testa Rossa )
8
5.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
25/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Eastward (Exceed And Excel )
9
7.6
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
5m Oratorio x About Even (Bianconi (USA))
10
47.4
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (61)
12/1
5g Helmet x Burnished (More Than Ready (USA))