BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 11

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.21 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
40/1
Ms P Wagg
Kristy Bennett (53)
40/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Balentine Girl (AUS) (Balmont (USA))
1
7/2
Brock Lewthwaite
W Pike (56)
7/2
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Vena Amori (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gunfire, Henderson,
2
0.4
11/2
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
11/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
Lot 289 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
3
0.9
Beret (8)
8/11
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (51.5)
8/11
3f Helmet (AUS) x Irish Hut (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.4
8/1
Tracey Diederich
S Parnham (56)
8/1
5
3.0
12/1
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten (54)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Jezreel (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
3.9
100/1
D S White
T Turner (58)
100/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Victorian Maid (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.61 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
4/6
3g Patronize (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
2
0.2
7/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
7/2
3
0.7
11/1
M Santich
Kristy Bennett (54)
11/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Stella Vain (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
4
2.5
30/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
30/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x Wrangler Jane (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
3.1
11/1
John Doyle
P Carbery (57)
11/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
D R Harrison
J Whiting (57)
20/1
7
4.1
40/1
T M Andrews
Jade Mc Naught (55)
40/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rolling Stock (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
8
5.3
66/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
66/1
3f God Has Spoken (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.4
10/1
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (55)
10/1
3f Slater (AUS) x Shibata (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
10.3
100/1
B P Fitzgerald
S Mc Gruddy (55)
100/1
3f My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Prive Fashion Platform Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
D L Morton
Jade Mc Naught (57)
15/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Decorated (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Commended, Tarp, Unrivalled,
Lot 285 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
0.3
Pletto (7)
4/5
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57)
4/5
4m Playing God (AUS) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.3
40/1
T W Crosby
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
40/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Princess Alive (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
4
1.8
13/2
G W Dupre
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
13/2
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Haunts (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (54.5)
30/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Beautiful Bon Bon (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
6
2.7
9/2
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (57)
9/2
4m Ouqba (GB) x How Do You Know (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
Ms M Blanke
W Pike (58.5)
12/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Ladidi (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
4.2
8/1
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (59)
8/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
4.7
40/1
C R Green
S Parnham (55.5)
40/1
6m Planet Five (USA) x Royal Secret (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
5.2
50/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (56)
50/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Classy Charlie (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
Race 4 - Ascot Racing Carnival Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.38 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
Tony Giglietta
T Turner (57.5)
12/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Dashing Tip (AUS) (So Dashing (AUS))
Winning siblings: Friar's Tip, Goose,
2
0.8
9/2
Ms P Wagg
P Knuckey (58)
9/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Around Jindabyne (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
Lot 162 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Clare Downs Stud Mount Barker WA
Buyer: Paula Wagg
3
1.0
5/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (58)
5/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 595 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
4
1.8
20/1
B H Hyde
S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
3.3
Galiba (7)
25/1
R C McPherson
Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (59.5)
9/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.7
13/2
E A Martinovich
S Mc Gruddy (59)
13/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
8.3
5/1
D T McAuliffe
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
5/1
4g My Admiration (AUS) x Tsarinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
8.6
4/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
4/1
4m Viscount (AUS) x Eight Roses (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - Heineken 3 Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.33 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
4/1
Lot 324 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
1.3
9/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (59.5)
9/4
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
L P Luciani
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
12/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
2.7
7/2
D M Luciani
B Parnham (60)
7/2
4g Smug (USA) x Princess Tatiana (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
5
3.4
8/1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
8/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
3.6
150/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (54)
150/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x About Even (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59)
20/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
7.2
13/4
D & B Pearce
Chris Parnham (56)
13/4
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Quicksand (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
11.6
66/1
C R Green
Emma Stent (52)
66/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Brynhild (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 6 - D'Orsogna Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
J P Taylor
Bonnie Palise (55)
30/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
0.1
5/1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner (59)
5/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Messenger Miss (USA) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (60)
11/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
4
1.5
Jenja (10)
11/4
D L Morton
W Pike (57.5)
11/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.0
100/1
Roy Rogers
B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
100/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Chic And Easy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
B P Graham
S Mc Gruddy (58)
9/1
5m Therock (AUS) x Xaartos (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
7
3.4
11/8
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
11/8
4g Playing God (AUS) x Lacie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
4.0
12/1
R C McPherson
Chris Parnham (60)
12/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
9
8.4
20/1
K J Reeves
Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Toorak Deb (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
8.6
100/1
E A Martinovich
Jarrad Noske (60)
100/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Condition (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 7 - Mrs Mac's (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.22 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
B P Graham
Chris Parnham (57)
9/2
2
1.3
8/1
Nikki Davies
W Pike (58.5)
8/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Kabushka (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.5
14/1
Cliff Howe
S Parnham (57)
14/1
4
1.8
4/1
Ms M Tyson
J Whiting (57.5)
4/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
Fenella Martin
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
4/1
6
3.1
3/1
Chris Gangemi
S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
3/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
Chris Gangemi
B Parnham (60)
12/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
3.5
7/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
7/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Once A Week (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
9
13.3
60/1
G W Dupre
Brodie Kirby (58)
60/1
8g Vital Equine (IRE) x Storm Twister (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))