BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 3

Race 1 - All Flags Signs/ Banners-Rs0ly (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.49 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/7
L Smith
W Pike (59.5)
4/7
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Mosse (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
2
1.0
13/2
W J Bradshaw
J Whiting (57.5)
13/2
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 204 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Warwick Bradshaw
3
1.5
8/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (60)
8/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Rich Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 270 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
4
3.0
40/1
Vaughn Sigley
Jordan Turner (56)
40/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.5
13/4
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill (59)
13/4
3f War Chant (USA) x Western Sunset (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
4.4
Tunis (6)
66/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
66/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Azzaden (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Perth Racing At Home Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.98 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/6
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (57)
4/6
3f Planet Five (USA) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Megadon, Michelle Ma Belle,
2
3.3
30/1
B H Hyde
Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Miss Swaney (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 352 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds West Pingelly WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
3
3.4
11/1
Ms R Lockwood
S O'Donnell (59)
11/1
4
4.9
13/8
A G Durrant
W Pike (59)
13/8
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Simplyirresistible (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.4
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
100/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Precious Metals (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
6.9
50/1
Dom Celisano
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
50/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Glazing Honey (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
7
10.3
30/1
G J McPherson
Ms E Asphar (57)
30/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Jaw Dropper (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
11.1
100/1
Ms J Busslinger
Ms R Forrest (59)
100/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.31 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Ms K Farrell
Ms S Altieri (59.5)
12/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Foo Flyer (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
2
0.1
3/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (60.5)
3/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Eladdair (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 684 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $130000
3
0.5
7/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (61)
7/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
4.3
9/2
Darren Taylor
Madi Derrick (56.5)
9/2
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.8
16/1
A W Maley
B Banovic-Edwards (56)
16/1
3g Sessions (AUS) x Cape To Cape (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
6.4
9/2
Holly Locke
Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
9/2
8
7.4
30/1
Andrew Dickson
P Harvey (60.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Gourmet Takeaway Plate (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.60 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/2
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (57)
13/2
2
0.8
50/1
Adam Fairey
Ms K Yuill (55)
50/1
2f Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
1.0
4/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (57)
4/1
2g All American (AUS) x Kamballie (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.0
100/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (57)
100/1
2g Slater (AUS) x Victory Romp (AUS) (Victory Drive (USA))
5
1.5
Miyagi (8)
5/2
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (55)
5/2
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Shibata (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.4
25/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
2f Real Impact (JPN) x Moonsong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.5
8/1
Luke Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
8/1
8
2.6
9/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
9/2
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
2.7
15/1
D M Luciani
P Harvey (57)
15/1
2g All American (AUS) x Fictional (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.4
6/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
6/1
2g Oratorio (AUS) x La Mia Bella (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
11
9.0
30/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57)
30/1
2g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Crown Perth (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.06
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/4
Ms S Bakranich
Jordan Turner (59)
6/4
2
2.3
14/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (58.5)
14/1
3
3.3
7/1
J E Grieve
C Johnston-Porter (55)
7/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
4
4.2
5/1
Luke Fernie
W Pike (58)
5/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
4.3
25/1
D J Waldock
J Whiting (55)
25/1
5g Slater (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.4
9/1
Holly Taylor
P Carbery (57.5)
9/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Sister Golden Hair (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
5.3
3/1
L Smith
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
3/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Ylang Ylang (IRE) (Hennessy (USA))
8
5.7
Jenja (7)
30/1
M W Bairstow
Austin Galati (53.5)
30/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.9
40/1
T N Pike
Ms R Forrest (55)
40/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Race 6 - Penfolds Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.02 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
D & B Pearce
Jade Mc Naught (58)
4/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Demi Go Round, Round The Point,
2
0.1
30/1
Ms K Kersley
S Parnham (55)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 336 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jingle Holdings Pty Ltd Upper Swan WA
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $100000
3
1.6
Beret (6)
3/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (59)
3/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Irish Hut (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.7
15/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (59.5)
15/1
5
3.4
11/1
Ms K Kersley
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
11/1
6
3.5
16/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (56.5)
16/1
7g Musket (AUS) x The Two Of Us (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
7
3.6
3/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (59.5)
3/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Bermaise (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
12/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.2
8/1
J P Taylor
Victoria Corver (58)
8/1
6g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
6.7
100/1
M W Bairstow
Austin Galati (53.5)
100/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
11.5
16/1
E A Martinovich
P Harvey (59.5)
16/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Joyeux (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
19.7
100/1
Jarrad Humphries
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
100/1
13
26.2
100/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.14 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (60)
13/4
4m Viscount (AUS) x Strawberry Jane (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Well Spoken Man,
2
1.8
80/1
Ms K Farrell
Alan Kennedy (59)
80/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Freefoot (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 257 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Steve Sauzier
3
2.6
10/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
10/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Jacinta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 841 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Rapid Equine Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.7
4/1
C H Webster
Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
4/1
5
3.0
9/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (59)
9/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Anzali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
9/1
Ms W Miller
B Banovic-Edwards (56)
9/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
Sue Olive
Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Rocksan (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.1
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
40/1
4m City Place (USA) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms K Yuill (59)
20/1
10
4.5
15/1
E A Martinovich
Jerry Noske (57)
15/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Jezreel (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
11
5.3
11/2
Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett (54)
11/2
5m Ouqba (GB) x Go Bella (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
12
5.6
80/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (55)
80/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Give My Regards (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
13
7.3
20/1
Ms K Kersley
Kate Southam (56)
20/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Kyoto (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))