Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 8

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Rs0ly (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.87 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
8/11F
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Foo Keima (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Nothing In Between,
2
0.2
13/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
13/4
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
3
3.0
40/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
40/1
3f Universal Ruler x Temple Church (Blackfriars )
4
3.2
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/2
3f My Admiration x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
30/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Zarenza (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.2
25/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
25/1
3f Safeguard x Jeverre (Noverre (USA))
7
5.8
14/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (57.5)
14/1
8
7.1
80/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: S O'Donnell (55)
80/1
3f Universal Ruler x Ebony Buzz (Blackfriars )
Race 2 - Peninsula Dining Room (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.52 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
5/2
2f Safeguard x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barry's Rabbit, Fred Dag, Jaguar Grey,
2
0.1
More (9)
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (55)
7/4F
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Locus Standi (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.1
9/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
9/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Miss El Guerrouj (Right Wing (IRE))
4
2.2
10/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Madi Derrick (54)
10/1
2c Magnus x Arcade Game (Corporate Raider )
5
4.8
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
2g Gingerbread Man x Miss Swaney (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
11/2
T: Holly Locke
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
11/2
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x Shirl Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.4
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
60/1
2g Blackfriars x Binky Toy (Snitzel )
8
7.1
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
100/1
2f Headwater x Justsay Sumthink (Jugah (USA))
9
7.4
Tabella (10)
20/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
20/1
2f Blackfriars x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
10
8.7
10/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
10/1
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.98 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/7F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (55)
4/7F
2f Delago Deluxe x Feint (Warring Nations (USA))
2
0.4
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
2g Choisir x Exclusive Bid (Snippets )
3
0.5
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/2
2f Gingerbread Man x Born Priceless (Pricelessly (USA))
4
0.6
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
2f So Secret x Tribulot (Tribu )
5
2.4
50/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (57)
50/1
2g Ouqba (GB) x Ravinia (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
8/1
2g Safeguard x Elusive Zulu (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
40/1
2f Magnus x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer (GB))
8
4.7
30/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
30/1
2f Smart Missile x Katiet (Mossman )
9
5.9
66/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
66/1
10
7.9
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
20/1
2f Gingerbread Man x That Hughes Girl (Henny Hughes (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.11 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
5/2
4g Planet Five (USA) x Bonnie Rain (Ron Bon (USA))
2
0.8
6/1
T: C G Willis
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
6/1
3f Safeguard x La Vie En Rose (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
30/1
3g City Place (USA) x Dark Humor (Brahms (USA))
4
1.7
3/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (58)
3/1
5g Flying Pegasus x Clear The Decks (Perugino (USA))
5
1.8
5/2F
T: B H Hyde
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
5/2F
4m Patronize x Miss Swaney (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
T: E S Wake
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
3g Oratorio x Cheri Cheval (Comfy (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
9/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Sharne (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: C Staples (56)
25/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Glazing Honey (Balestrini (IRE))
9
7.5
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
16.0
100/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
100/1
Race 5 - Quayclean Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.19 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
9/2
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Polynate (Poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Polyrio, Sundanceboy, Thurstun Lane,
2
0.8
Alcina (9)
9/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54.5)
9/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (Oratorio (IRE))
3
1.0
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (60.5)
4/1
4
1.4
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
20/1
3f So Secret x Wrangler Jane (Key Business )
5
2.2
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
30/1
4g Galah x Marri Park Special (Dauberval (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Chloe Azzopardi (61)
11/1
7
3.0
7/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
7/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga )
8
5.4
5/2F
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (59.5)
5/2F
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Locks (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
5.7
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
4m City Place (USA) x Frizzled (Dehere (USA))
10
6.8
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
16/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 6 - Mrs Mac's Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.71 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (56)
11/4F
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
2
0.2
8/1
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
8/1
5m Americain (USA) x Larissar (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.0
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
12/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Westerly Breeze (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
3.4
9/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (56.5)
9/1
8g Danehill Express x Diplomat (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
Beanie (3)
15/4
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (57)
15/4
4g Helmet x Fleeting Fantasy (Ihtiram (IRE))
6
5.2
60/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (54)
60/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Opio Miss (Jeune (GB))
7
6.7
5/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
5/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
8
8.4
6/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
6/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
9.2
11/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Madi Derrick (57)
11/1
5g Savabeel x All Friared Up (Blackfriars )
10
14.4
30/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (56)
30/1
4m Pitleco x Bella Bian (Bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Hcp (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.31 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Only Glory (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Certain Glory,
2
0.2
13/4
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (60)
13/4
3g Al Maher x Rue Galilee (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
30/1
4g Demerit x Quite Bexaar (Xaar (GB))
4
1.1
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
10/1
5
1.7
13/8F
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (58)
13/8F
3f Blackfriars x Miss Meyet (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.6
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55.5)
11/1
4g Demerit x Damowin (Danehill (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
5m Dreamscape x Smart Arch (Archway (IRE))
8
3.3
12/1
T: Jesse Byrne
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
12/1
4g Universal Ruler x Gals Gal (Galileo (IRE))
9
4.3
15/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Victoria Corver (55)
15/1
4m Patronize x Bikini Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
4.8
66/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
66/1
4m Snippetson x Molly Singer (El Moxie (USA))
Race 8 - Furphy (Rs0ly) (1700m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.23 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
7/4F
6g Echoes Of Heaven x La Luciole (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
0.4
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60.5)
25/1
4g Blackfriars x Undercover Lizzy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
4
2.4
20/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
20/1
7g Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (Second Empire (IRE))
5
3.0
5/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Madi Derrick (55)
5/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
6
3.2
11/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
11/2
5m Universal Ruler x Church Belle (Churchill Downs )
7
3.8
Laufey (4)
3/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: W Pike (58)
3/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
8
4.0
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
30/1
9
4.3
16/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
16/1
5g Al Maher x Sentimental Star (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
20/1
9g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (Bletchley Park (IRE))