Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - Peninsula Dining Room Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.92 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
13/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (54)
13/4F
2f Nostradamus x Dance On Air (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Ancient Echoes, Devil's Dream,
2
0.5
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
6/1
2g Sessions x Simplyirresistible (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.0
16/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
16/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Suad (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
5/1
T: D M Luciani
R: P Harvey (57.5)
5/1
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Mardella Miss (Citidancer (IRE))
5
4.7
13/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
13/4F
2f Universal Ruler x Klaase Dancer (Redoute's Dancer )
6
6.3
Demito (9)
80/1
T: I F Shield
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
80/1
2f Demerit x Vainito (Vain Rancher )
7
7.4
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
30/1
2f So Secret x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
12.8
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (56)
4/1
2g Brazen Beau x Starlight Lady (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
15.7
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
8/1
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Bm60+ (1200m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
10/1
3g Sessions x Rosie Redlips (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
0.5
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
8/11F
3f Epaulette x Page Three Girl (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.7
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
8/1
3g Patronize x Sunsilkin (Oratorio )
4
1.9
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
3g God Has Spoken x Tiffany Island (Island Morn )
5
3.7
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
6
3.8
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
11/1
7
7.9
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Absolute Pleasure (Trade Fair (GB))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Westspeed Plat.-Rs0mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.52 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
16/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
4g Blackfriars x Bombay Sapphire (Desert Style (IRE))
2
0.4
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
9/10F
3f Universal Ruler x Highest Honour (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.4
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
25/1
5g Blackfriars x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
4
3.0
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (55)
16/1
3f My Admiration x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
12/1
5g War Chant (USA) x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
6
3.3
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
4m Galah x Classic Champagne (Danehill Express )
7
4.1
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (55)
12/1
4m Galah x Beautiful Bon Bon (Ron Bon (USA))
8
4.3
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
50/1
4g Blackfriars x Bonny Bonny (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.2
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Strawberry Street (Vital Equine (IRE))
10
5.8
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
11/1
5m Blackfriars x Public Perception (Charge Forward )
11
6.8
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (Woodman (USA))
12
7.0
7/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (58)
7/1
4g My Admiration x Miss Iridium (Geiger Counter (USA))
13
9.9
200/1
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
200/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 4 - Swan River Vase (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.13 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/5F
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (58.5)
2/5F
8g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandalous Miss,
2
0.2
5/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
5/1
5g Blackfriars x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.0
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
10/1
6g Rogano x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
4
2.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
5
3.1
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Ms L Staples (51)
25/1
3f My Admiration x Petticoat Lane (Trade Fair (GB))
6
7.1
100/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Our Samosa (Danehill (USA))
7
9.5
60/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
8g Mossman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.1
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
11/1
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
1/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
1/4F
3g Redoute's Choice x Storm Alert (Metal Storm (FR))
2
0.2
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
3g Sessions x Highest (Marscay )
3
1.7
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
15/1
3g Playing God x Faslizan (Fasliyev (USA))
4
3.0
40/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (60.5)
40/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
20/1
8g Universal Ruler x General's Delight (General Nediym )
6
5.6
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
20/1
4g Blackfriars x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.3
50/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
50/1
9g Pins x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga )
8
8.2
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
12/1
4m My Admiration x Abitcryptic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
9.7
50/1
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
50/1
10
10.6
150/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
150/1
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
15.9
200/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
200/1
7m Saxon x Black Maiden (Blackfriars )
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.11 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/4F
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allez Bien, Its Our Showtime, Ruettiger,
2
1.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Pleasure (Trade Fair (GB))
3
3.0
8/1
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
8/1
5g Kendel Star x Abby Dee (Royal Abjar (USA))
4
3.1
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (Blackfriars )
5
4.0
66/1
T: B P Graham
R: P Knuckey (54)
66/1
7g Therock x Angel Lea (Jugah (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
20/1
7g Husson Lightning x Nigella Bites (Danetime (IRE))
7
4.9
7/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
7/2
6m Domesday x Hit By A Hurricane (Hurricane Sky )
8
5.3
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
12/1
5m Patronize x Flaming Magic (Brief Truce (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
7g Viscount x Danana Smoothie (Danetime (IRE))
10
5.6
30/1
T: J F Miller
R: Chris Graham (57)
30/1
11
6.7
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (More Than Ready (USA))
12
6.8
20/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (Magic Albert )
13
7.0
30/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
4g Universal Ruler x Laurarocks (Fastnet Rock )
14
7.5
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
100/1
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Clair Sky (Hideyoshi (USA))
Race 7 - Belmont Park Book A Bay-Rs1mw (2000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.28 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
25/1
8m Redoutable x Minimoon (El Moxie (USA))
2
0.2
11/8F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (58)
11/8F
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Shezagrey (McFlirt (NZ))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
6/1
6g Musket x Antofagasta (Euclase )
4
1.1
6/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
6/1
4g Blackfriars x Timesin (Key Business )
5
1.5
25/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
25/1
5g Magic Albert x Cleopatra's Party (Golden Snake (USA))
6
1.9
50/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: P Knuckey (55)
50/1
6g Danehill Express x Milihalo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
2.1
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
3/1
4m Al Maher x Sentimental Star (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.2
100/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
100/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (Seignorial (USA))
9
3.4
50/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (54)
50/1
5m Star Witness x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.6
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
20/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Rivalry (Blackfriars )
11
6.9
Dolusky (13)
100/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
100/1
7m McFlirt (NZ) x Megadraw (Poliuto (IRE))
12
7.0
80/1
T: K A Adams
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
80/1
6g Blackfriars x Glamourscene (Scenic (IRE))
13
9.4
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Unforgettable Miss (West Quest (CAN))
Race 8 - Beaufine Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.38 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (54)
11/4
4m Gingerbread Man x Falls County (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Can La,
2
0.8
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr PJ & Mrs DM Williams
3
1.0
Mervyn (10)
12/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chancery Court (Green Line Express (USA))
4
1.3
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
5
2.7
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
25/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Candle Smoke (Trade Fair (GB))
6
2.8
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
4g Oratorio x Girl In A Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
7
3.2
60/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (54)
60/1
8
3.9
6/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
6/4F
4g Not A Single Doubt x Sambar (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.3
Flow (3)
15/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
15/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.4
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57)
25/1
4m Universal Ruler x Market Wrap (Pricelessly (USA))
11
5.2
9/2
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
9/2
5m Oratorio x Rubitawny (Rubiton )
12
5.3
150/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
150/1
10g Hurricane Sky x Ruby 'n' Roses (Scenic (IRE))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (58.5)
11/8F
3g Husson (ARG) x Defying Gravity (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Defying Luck, Gravity Force, Super Smart,
2
4.3
11/2
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
11/2
3g War Chant (USA) x Cruisy Lady (Honours List (IRE))
3
5.8
11/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/1
5g Proart x Twice The Magic (Second Empire (IRE))
4
6.2
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
5
6.3
66/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
66/1
6
6.4
100/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (54)
100/1
7
6.7
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
40/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
14/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
14/1
4m Playing God x Just Marika (Grandera (IRE))
9
7.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
4m Magnus x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
10
7.8
13/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
13/4
4m Al Maher x Favourite Star (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.9
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/1
3f Sessions x Paris Cracker (Viscount )
12
11.3
Blooms (10)
50/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
50/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Heptonstall (Octagonal (NZ))
13
12.6
150/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (54)
150/1
14
12.9
100/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
4m Playing God x Parc D'Amour (Bletchley Park (IRE))