Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, August 5

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.71 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/10F
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Iguacu (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Iguacu Falls, Miss Bosetti,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2
0.3
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
15/2
4m Nicconi x Demon Queen (Barely A Moment )
3
1.1
5/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
5/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Rue De Marengo (General Nediym )
4
1.7
8/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56)
8/1
4m Verrazano (USA) x Richenza (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
2.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
4m Playing God x La Mia Bella (Vital Equine (IRE))
6
4.8
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/2
4m Universal Ruler x Temple Church (Blackfriars )
7
7.2
100/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
6m Demerit x Golden Bay (Key Business )
8
7.9
Roo (4)
16/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
16/1
Race 2 - Perth R.C. Membership (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.73 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
5/1
3f So Secret x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Kakadu, Tajmali, Watto's Fury,
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/CB Bloodstock
2
0.3
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
9/1
3g Eurozone x Popcorn Charley (Redoute's Choice )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
2.8
11/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (59)
11/4F
3c War Chant (USA) x Calico Blue (Serheed (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
4.7
5/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
5/1
3f Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.4
13/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
13/2
3g All American x Miss Begotten (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.6
13/4
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (60)
13/4
3g Safeguard x Democratism (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
7.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
12/1
3f Gingerbread Man x Flying Angel (Flying Spur )
8
8.1
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59)
25/1
3g Headwater x Amalfi Dreams (Testa Rossa )
9
9.9
66/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
66/1
3g Oratorio x The Danehill Rose (Danehill Express )
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:22.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (54)
13/4
4m Blackfriars x Snacking (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
1.5
4/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
4/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Southern Soul (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
4m Proisir x Royal Theatre (Royal Academy (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Sentry Hill Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
5.1
15/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/2
5m Viscount x Eight Roses (Bellotto (USA))
5
8.9
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
15/2
6m Dreamscape x Smart Arch (Archway (IRE))
6
9.7
14/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Chris Graham (57)
14/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (Husson (ARG))
7
12.7
Galiba (8)
11/4F
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
11/4F
5m Galah x Life Story (Rubiton )
8
14.6
16/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
9
14.7
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
20/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Opio Miss (Jeune (GB))
Race 4 - All Flags Signs & Banners (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.42 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59)
2/1F
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Anya (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Premier Fighter,
2
3.5
9/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
9/4
4m Playing God x Serious Impact (Fasliyev (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Justine Erkelens
3
5.3
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
15/4
6g Redoute's Choice x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mount Hallowell Stud / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Julian Blaxland
4
6.3
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
100/1
6g Discorsi x Lady Ella (Brief Truce (USA))
5
6.7
9/2
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
9/2
5g Universal Ruler x Scenic Grin (Blackfriars )
6
8.8
13/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
13/2
5g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
7
14.4
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (56)
60/1
5m Oratorio x Umashadow (Umatilla (NZ))
8
15.4
80/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (54)
80/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Born Bold (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Amelia Park Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.30 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
4m Sepoy x Royal Commands (Commands )
Winning siblings: Just Dreaming, No Doubt Ma'am,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Ohbeeh (1)
8/11F
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
8/11F
4g Sessions x Can Time (Danetime (IRE))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
12/1
4
3.9
30/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Serena Miss (Key Business )
5
4.1
66/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: S O'Donnell (58)
66/1
7g Passenger x Jev Express (Key Business )
6
4.2
10/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (56)
10/1
7m Snippetson x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
7
4.3
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
9/1
8
6.7
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
9/2
5g Magnus x Pure Excellence (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.2
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
30/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
11.4
20/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (58.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Budget Car & Truck Rental (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.94 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
7/1
4m Blackfriars x Miss Meyet (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
0.1
4/6F
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
4/6F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Moonbound (Catbird )
3
0.6
20/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Austin Galati (56.5)
20/1
5g My Admiration x Split Rock (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
4
1.4
16/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
5m Galah x Beautiful Bon Bon (Ron Bon (USA))
5
2.1
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
7/1
6m Blackfriars x Public Perception (Charge Forward )
6
2.3
30/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chris Graham (55)
30/1
6g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
12/1
5g War Chant (USA) x All Class (Euclase )
8
5.9
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
8/1
5g Playing God x Bermaise (Orientate (USA))
9
7.1
200/1
T: A W Maley
R: S O'Donnell (54)
200/1
5m My Admiration x Dandy Cart (Trade Fair (GB))
10
7.4
100/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
100/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Attraction (Danetime (IRE))
Race 7 - Furphy Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.99 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (55)
1/1F
4m Showcasing (GB) x Anzali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
2.0
9/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
9/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Locus Standi (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.1
15/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Andrew Castle (60)
15/2
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bellantina (Bel Esprit )
4
2.6
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
6m So Secret x Strategic Choice (Strategic )
5
4.0
15/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Austin Galati (54.5)
15/1
5g Oratorio x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
6
4.5
12/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (60.5)
12/1
7
4.7
40/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms L Staples (54)
40/1
5m City Place (USA) x Frizzled (Dehere (USA))
8
4.8
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
8/1
5g Galah x Marri Park Special (Dauberval (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
30/1
4m Patronize x Enticing Smile (Hussonet (USA))
10
9.9
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (60)
5/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (Key Business )
Race 8 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.66 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
5/4F
6g Excites x Superb Lady (Canny Lad )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$10,000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Storm Creek Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
2
0.1
13/4
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
13/4
4m Patronize x Mia China Doll (Helter Skelter )
3
0.9
20/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
20/1
7m My Atacanta (IRE) x Marlaina (Oratorio )
4
2.3
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
10/1
5m City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (56)
30/1
6
3.4
5/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
5/1
6m Vital Equine (IRE) x Lady Yasmin (Mujahid (USA))
7
4.7
15/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (57)
15/1
9g Flying Pegasus x Silent Grove (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
10.8
10/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
10/1
7m War Chant (USA) x Centro Gal (Giant's Causeway (USA))