Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.86 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
12/1
4g Helmet x Foxbury (Hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Yulong Park, Bayles
Buyer: J Taylor
2
0.2
11/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Precious Moment (Charge Forward )
3
1.7
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
10/1
4g Nicconi x La Soeur Noir (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
1.9
13/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
13/4
4g Sessions x Exquisite Timing (Blackfriars )
5
3.5
15/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
15/1
4m Safeguard x La Vie En Rose (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.7
25/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
25/1
7
5.0
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
4m Rubick x Moguls (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.3
20/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
6g Squamosa x Blonde Rapture (Bianconi (USA))
9
6.1
Movenza (13)
50/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
50/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Leitmotif (Fasliyev (USA))
10
6.2
Giano (7)
100/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
11
6.7
Ohsumi (4)
13/8F
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/8F
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Nishikawa (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
7.9
40/1
T: Donald Hale
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
5m Smug (USA) x Emmajule (Ihtiram (IRE))
13
9.1
12/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
12/1
4m Star Witness x Varella (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (56)
13/2
5g Patronize x Just Gift (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Just Outs, Scandal Alert,
2
0.1
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58.5)
9/1
3
0.9
Pletto (5)
11/8F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
11/8F
5m Playing God x Stormletto (Metal Storm (FR))
4
1.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
5
2.5
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Locks (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.6
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
9/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Ladysea (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
8
4.3
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
15/2
4m Sessions x Paris Cracker (Viscount )
9
6.6
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
20/1
4g Safeguard x Fleeting Fantasy (Ihtiram (IRE))
10
7.4
80/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
80/1
11
11.2
20/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
20/1
5m My Admiration x Beersheba Belle (Charge Forward )
Race 3 - Happy 30th Beau Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.54 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/8F
3f Patronize x Red Belly Black (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Patron Black,
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
2.3
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
12/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x Shan Dian (Rory's Jester )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
3
2.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (55)
20/1
3g Galah x Wise Talk (So Secret )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
4
3.0
15/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
15/2
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wahwahtusi (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.4
7/4
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (57)
7/4
3g I'm All The Talk x Tiara Mak (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
3g Slater x Victory Romp (Victory Drive (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
30/1
8
6.0
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: P Carbery (56)
12/1
3g Safeguard x Jeverre (Noverre (USA))
Race 4 - Ngawyni Stakes (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.29 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
8/11F
4g Sessions x Highest (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Altitude, He's A Moral, Onya Head,
2
1.0
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
14/1
3
2.8
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (62)
7/2
7g Saxon x Kylie Nadine (Marooned (GB))
4
4.4
Jeraft (9)
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
7g Hala Bek (IRE) x Lizzy Long Legs (Steel Glow )
5
5.5
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (62)
20/1
7g Smart Missile x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
6
5.9
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
40/1
8g Viscount x Smooth Mover (Suave Dancer (USA))
7
13.6
150/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: Ms L Staples (54)
150/1
9g Kaloorup Lad x Silver Vixen (Lomond Bay (NZ))
8
15.0
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
25/1
6g Patronize x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale (USA))
9
32.7
80/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (59)
80/1
9g Danehill Express x Scala's Quest (Marooned (GB))
Race 5 - Happy Birthday Robyn (Bm70+) (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.24 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Fuhrer (3)
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/4F
4g Universal Ruler x Furocitee (Dante's Fury )
Winning siblings: El Furioso, Furious Dame, The Big Show,
2
0.5
25/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
25/1
3
1.3
7/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
7/1
4
1.5
15/2
T: J N Pateman
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
15/2
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: P Carbery (56.5)
8/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (Blackfriars )
7
4.1
6/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
6/1
5g Galah x Dance To Heaven (Key Business )
8
8.1
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (56)
12/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Amonistar (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
11.1
15/2
T: A W Maley
R: Madi Derrick (57)
15/2
9g Izmir x Bettabon (Ron Bon (USA))
10
12.6
30/1
T: Steele Casey
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
8g Reset x Bloomy (Dehere (USA))
11
13.2
40/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
8g Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 6 - Bernard Couch Memorial (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.05 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
7/4F
2
0.8
9/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
9/4
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
1.0
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
11/1
4m Sessions x Danish Magic (Danewin )
4
1.2
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
6/1
5h My Admiration x Sirosey (Choisir )
5
1.3
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
6
2.5
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
6g Toorak Toff x Okiato (Flying Spur )
7
2.8
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
40/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.1
66/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (57)
66/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
9
5.0
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
7g Saxon x Scenic Vision (Scenic (IRE))
10
5.4
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
20/1
8g Viscount x National Glory (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.7
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
66/1
5m Magnus x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
12
7.3
40/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
40/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
13
13.8
150/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
6m Oratorio x About Even (Bianconi (USA))
14
16.3
200/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
200/1
7g Demerit x Sincerity (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 7 - Seppelt Wines (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.79 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
2/1
4m Universal Ruler x Hidden Dreams (Key Business )
Winning siblings: Excise Free,
2
0.5
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
6/4F
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Miz Nicholls (Danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
1.5
16/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
16/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
4
3.1
15/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
15/2
6m Super Easy (NZ) x Pussycat Holiday (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
5
3.5
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Graham (58)
14/1
6g Patronize x Red Fish Blue Fish (Blackfriars )
6
3.6
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Leitmotif (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
T: J E Grieve
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
9g So Secret x Peppi's Pride (Star Pak )
8
5.1
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
7g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Endesa (Marauding (NZ))
9
6.7
30/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (61)
30/1
10
8.3
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59.5)
20/1
7m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (Keltrice )
11
12.1
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
40/1
11g Hurricane Sky x Ruby 'n' Roses (Scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: S Parnham (54.5)
40/1
2
0.2
20/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
20/1
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
1.2
5/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
5/4F
4g God Has Spoken x Tiffany Island (Island Morn )
4
2.1
15/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
15/2
5m Playing God x Just Marika (Grandera (IRE))
5
3.4
15/1
T: N Parker
R: Madi Derrick (54)
15/1
6
3.5
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.1
10/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
10/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Never Guilty (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
25/1
9
4.6
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
30/1
6m My Admiration x Blume (Fastnet Rock )
10
4.8
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
11
4.9
15/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
15/4
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Dark Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
12
5.8
80/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Mollie Clark (57)
80/1
7m Testa Rossa x Moonbound (Catbird )
13
5.9
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
100/1
14
6.5
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
30/1
6m Blackfriars x I Do Believe (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (2100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.45 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
9/1
5g Blackfriars x Bonny Bonny (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonny Be Good, Tellem We're Comin,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Fischer
2
0.1
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Graham (57)
20/1
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Toy Of War (Old Spice )
3
0.3
Sowar (4)
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
11/2
4g Sepoy x Dubai Me Diamonds (Dubawi (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Red Ink Racing
4
1.9
25/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
9g Danehill Express x Diplomat (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
30/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
30/1
6m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
4.0
5/2
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
5/2
4m Charm Spirit (IRE) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
7
4.3
Beanie (10)
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
5g Helmet x Fleeting Fantasy (Ihtiram (IRE))
8
5.1
40/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
40/1
7m Discorsi x Jestervale (Real Jester )
9
7.5
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (60)
20/1
5g Blackfriars x Bombay Sapphire (Desert Style (IRE))
10
9.5
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
5g My Admiration x Miss Iridium (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
10.2
9/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
9/4F
12
12.2
100/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
4m So Secret x Hyden (Galileo (IRE))
13
25.7
40/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (56.5)
40/1
5g Dundeel (NZ) x Sorel Point (Encosta De Lago )
14
25.8
Dorado (12)
100/1
T: H S McLaren
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x The Gem (Scenic (IRE))