Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, August 12

Race 1 - Western Racepix Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.08 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/1
5g Universal Ruler x Angelic Heart (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Prince Weston, Spiritual Warrior,
2
0.3
11/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Ballroom Crown (Citidancer (IRE))
3
0.8
8/11F
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (56)
8/11F
4m War Chant (USA) x Shan Dian (Rory's Jester )
4
1.1
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (56)
13/2
4g City Place (USA) x Dark Humor (Brahms (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: T R Harvey
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Fashion Black (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
5.9
Stroud (7)
16/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
16/1
5g Denman x Alcatraz (Fastnet Rock )
7
7.0
80/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
80/1
6g Demerit x Bekisharp (Shovhog )
8
9.7
15/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (56)
15/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Kama (Danetime (IRE))
9
19.1
11/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (58)
11/1
4g Balestrini (IRE) x Miss Metallica (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.22 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zadok (8)
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
3g Longma x Porto Cristo (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.2
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
11/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Queen's Gem (Hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
3
1.2
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
8/1
3c Natural Blitz x Walkingintheair (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (57)
20/1
5
2.2
14/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
14/1
6
2.7
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55)
40/1
3f Magnus x Sharmane (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.7
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
15/4
3g Safeguard x Elusive Zulu (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.4
6/1
T: T R Harvey
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Newborn (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
9
4.6
60/1
T: N Parker
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
60/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Zhu Jiang (Ad Valorem (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
3f Safeguard x Cats Galore (Catbird )
11
5.1
40/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
40/1
3f Demerit x Lavender Lane (Red Ransom (USA))
12
5.3
13/4F
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
13/4F
3f All American x Miss Legacy (Heritage )
13
5.4
40/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: N Rudland (57)
40/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Hottington (Red Hot Choice )
14
14.6
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
3g Smart Missile x Niobe (NZ) (Niello )
Race 3 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:45.16 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
9/2
5m Playing God x Scala's Quest (Marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Catch A Dream, Properantes,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
0.8
9/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/1
4g Red Hot Choice x Serpara (Serheed (USA))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (55)
5/2F
4g Toronado (IRE) x Zarenza (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
11/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
11/1
7m Sebring x Rosa Nilda (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.0
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (58)
12/1
5m Helmet x Smarty Jane (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.2
Galiba (9)
10/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
10/1
5m Galah x Life Story (Rubiton )
7
5.5
20/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
20/1
6g Ouqba (GB) x Glazing Honey (Balestrini (IRE))
8
8.7
16/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Nicoll (59)
16/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Mavromata (Blackfriars )
9
9.2
13/4
T: Deborah Murphy
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
13/4
8m McFlirt (NZ) x Megadraw (Poliuto (IRE))
Race 4 - Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.08 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: It's Fareel, Jezpark,
2
0.2
13/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (60.5)
13/2
3
2.2
4/6F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (59)
4/6F
3g Manhattan Rain x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
3.0
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (58)
15/4
4g Nicconi x Time To Climb (Bearcat )
5
4.4
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: P Knuckey (60)
30/1
6
6.3
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (60)
12/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
7
7.4
25/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: T Turner (57.5)
25/1
8
12.3
50/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
50/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
17.3
100/1
T: John Stampalia
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
7m Demerit x Quite Bexaar (Xaar (GB))
Race 5 - Furphy Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.78 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Damian Miller (55.5)
20/1
2
0.4
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (59.5)
10/9F
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Pure Excellence (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.2
66/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
66/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (Speed Week )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
1.7
9/2
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
9/2
4m Magnus x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
25/1
5g Patronize x Jev Express (Key Business )
6
2.3
Alcina (11)
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54.5)
20/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (Oratorio (IRE))
7
2.4
20/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
6g Slater x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
8
2.5
10/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
10/1
4g Universal Ruler x At The Gates (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.3
12/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
12/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
10
9.9
7/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (58)
7/1
Race 6 - Mumm Champagne (Rs0ly) (1650m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.91 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: C G Willis
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
3/1F
4m Niagara x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Capeabeel, Cinnie, Miss Cobra, Shootoff, Tanalised,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
1.8
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (55.5)
11/1
6g Kim Star x Kim Joy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
6g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (Woodman (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$13,000
4
3.2
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
20/1
5g Blackfriars x Undercover Lizzy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
6g Frost Giant (USA) x Decorated (Old Spice )
6
3.5
8/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
8/1
7m War Chant (USA) x Flaming Magic (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.6
7/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
5g Choisir x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
4.8
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
16/1
4g Al Maher x Tsarinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
20/1
10
7.4
13/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
13/4
4g Eurozone x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga )
11
11.1
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
15/1
6g Danehill Express x Datina (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
12
11.4
8/1
T: B P Graham
R: P Knuckey (56)
8/1
8g Therock x Angel Lea (Jugah (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.18 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
4m Sessions x Miss Margene (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Cocky Dodd,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Anthony Hunt
2
1.3
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
9/1
5g Star Witness x Love Train (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.7
9/1
T: R W Matthews
R: J Whiting (55)
9/1
5m Demerit x Le Flirt (McFlirt (NZ))
4
2.2
16/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
16/1
5g Universal Ruler x Scenic Grin (Blackfriars )
5
2.8
3/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
3/1F
4m Al Maher x Sentimental Star (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.6
9/2
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (59)
9/2
5g Pierro x Soul Singer (Danehill (USA))
7
6.8
66/1
T: T R Harvey
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
66/1
5g My Admiration x Apple Crumble (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
7.7
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
8/1
4g Dash For Cash x Undercover Lizzy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
8.6
30/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
30/1
7g Gorky Park (NZ) x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
8.9
150/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
150/1
11
9.1
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/4
6g Fastnet Rock x Hallowell Belle (Starcraft (NZ))
12
12.0
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Hi On Love (Love A Dane )
13
15.7
40/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
40/1
6g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Prima Vista (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
14
22.3
200/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
200/1
7m Al Maher x Rainbird Blue (Bluebird (USA))