Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.47 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
5g Smart Missile x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Arkamun, Bikila, Burkina, Namibia, Sharvee, Tripodi,
2
1.0
15/1
T: P E Roberts
R: S O'Donnell (58)
15/1
5g Dash For Cash x Little Bet (Eternity Range (USA))
3
1.3
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
60/1
5g Blackfriars x Crimson Centre (Royal Academy (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Simon Foster
4
2.4
Zingano (11)
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
4m Fighting Sun x Reigning Lass (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.8
40/1
T: C R Green
R: B Parnham (58)
40/1
4g Snippetson x Colour Me Kim (Is It True (USA))
6
2.9
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
10/9F
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Dreamaway (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.1
50/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (56)
50/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Snug Buggles (Jeune (GB))
8
3.4
25/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
25/1
9
4.0
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
30/1
4m Snippetson x Catzeel (Catbird )
10
4.7
11/2
T: John Doyle
R: S Parnham (58)
11/2
4g Good Journey (USA) x Hidden Aptitude (Hidden Dragon )
11
5.9
100/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Country Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
12
7.3
10/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
10/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Attraction (Danetime (IRE))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.86 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
13/8
3f Blackfriars x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Mr Genoa, Ruby Jean, Sasse De Blishk,
2
0.2
50/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
50/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Irresistible Charm (Northern Meteor )
2019 Inglis 2019 April Monthly Online Sale
$2,000
3
0.4
9/10F
T: S & J Casey
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
9/10F
4
1.3
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
9/1
3f Safeguard x Jinsky Magic (Ihtiram (IRE))
5
2.7
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (54)
25/1
6
7.7
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
60/1
3f Blackfriars x Golden Act (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.2
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
16/1
3f Safeguard x Cause For Demand (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.16 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
10/1
4g Safeguard x Chickitty Chick (Tobougg (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
0.1
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/1
4m Playing God x Miidaughterstorm (Stormy's Son )
3
0.4
10/1
T: G P Evans
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
10/1
5g Galah x Movies By Burswood (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
1.2
15/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Graham (58)
15/4
4m Galah x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
1.5
7/2F
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
7/2F
6g Kendel Star x Abby Dee (Royal Abjar (USA))
6
2.2
Parisa (8)
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
6m Patronize x Academy Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.7
7/2
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (59)
7/2
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
8
3.1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
16/1
5g Playing God x Horrorvism (Oratorio )
9
3.8
7/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (57)
7/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Bellantina (Bel Esprit )
10
4.1
40/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Parnham (58.5)
40/1
6g Patronize x Madam Gunda (Baryshnikov )
Race 4 - Schweppes (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.99 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Chris Parnham (59)
13/8F
2
1.8
20/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
20/1
9g So Secret x Peppi's Pride (Star Pak )
3
2.8
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/2
4
3.7
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
11/4
4g Oratorio x Weaponess (Fath (USA))
5
5.9
25/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
25/1
8g Metaldale x Valarianne (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
6.8
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Chris Graham (56)
25/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
7.3
60/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
60/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
7.8
7/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (60)
7/2
Race 5 - Morley Growers Market (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.12 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57)
2/1F
4g Blackfriars x Catch The Cat (Royal Abjar (USA))
2
0.2
11/4
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
11/4
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Tribal Queen (Fastnet Rock )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
0.3
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
30/1
6m Maschino x She's Fa'lion (Due Sasso )
4
0.7
6/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Precious Moment (Charge Forward )
5
0.9
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
30/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.6
13/2
T: J E Grieve
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
13/2
7
3.9
60/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
60/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.0
4/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
4/1
4m My Admiration x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
20/1
4m Blackfriars x Five Fields (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Byron Bay Premium Lager-Bm72+ (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.12 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
7/1
6g Patronize x There She Be (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Huwin Stud Muchea WA
Buyer: Jayne Busslinger
2
0.4
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
7/2
3
0.9
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59)
9/10F
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
4
1.8
11/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56.5)
11/2
7g Demerit x Glamd (Kendel Star )
5
2.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
8g Viscount x National Glory (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.0
30/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow x Pattie Me Lass (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
7
3.5
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
30/1
9g Publishing x Kewpie Doll (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
4g Red Hot Choice x Zedlink (Zedrich )
9
4.4
40/1
T: B P Graham
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
8g Viscount x Danana Smoothie (Danetime (IRE))
Race 7 - Nicopolis (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.41 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
5/4F
4m Redoute's Choice x Celebrity Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.1
15/8
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/8
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Miss Brandywine (Bernardini (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
1.1
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
5/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Miz Nicholls (Danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
2.6
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
12/1
5m Choisir x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer (GB))
5
3.1
14/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (59)
14/1
6
3.8
40/1
T: A P Scally
R: S Parnham (60)
40/1
8g Snitzel x Ready Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.0
15/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
15/1
8
6.1
100/1
T: H S McLaren
R: B Parnham (59)
100/1
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 8 - Peoplestart (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.56 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
15/4
6g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Glenn Dawson
2
1.5
9/10F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/10F
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Gangemi Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
2.0
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
16/1
6g Demerit x Gold Caviar (Bel Esprit )
4
2.7
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
9/1
7g Zizou x London Road (Catbird )
5
3.7
25/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (55.5)
25/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
6
3.8
25/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: S Parnham (54)
25/1
7
5.1
20/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
6g Slater x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.7
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57.5)
9/1
9
7.2
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
25/1
7g Reset x Tyrolean (Danehill (USA))
10
8.4
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Bm66+) (2100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.76 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (53)
2/1F
5g Blackfriars x Bonny Bonny (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonny Be Good, Tellem We're Comin,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Fischer
2
0.5
14/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
14/1
4m Niagara x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
1.5
14/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
14/1
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Toy Of War (Old Spice )
4
1.8
9/2
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/2
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.2
9/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
9/1
7g Musket x Antofagasta (Euclase )
6
2.3
14/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
14/1
9g Mossman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.0
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
9/1
6m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.1
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
9/1
6m Discorsi x Truancy (Akhenaton )
10
4.8
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
10/1
7g Demerit x Female Agent (Commands )
11
4.9
60/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: B Parnham (54)
60/1
9m Redoutable x Minimoon (El Moxie (USA))
12
6.2
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
30/1
9g Musket x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
13
10.3
60/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
60/1
8g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (Brief Truce (USA))
14
15.6
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: C Nicoll (55)
60/1
6g Blackfriars x Velvet Assassin (Bletchley Park (IRE))