Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 23

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.36 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
5/4F
3g Outreach x Anamour (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Aroha Cat, Space Invader,
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
1.8
2/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
2/1
3g Safeguard x Jeverre (Noverre (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
7.6
9/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/4
4
9.6
66/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
66/1
3g Crowded House (GB) x A Bu Cha (Oratorio (IRE))
5
11.3
Maude (8)
66/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
66/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Asante (Authorized (IRE))
6
17.1
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (57)
30/1
3g Blackfriars x Idyllic Queen (Universal Ruler )
Race 2 - Quayclean Hcp (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.55 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/15F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
8/15F
3g Universal Ruler x Lady Sherifa (Metal Storm (FR))
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
20/1
3
0.6
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
9/2
4g Toronado (IRE) x Zarenza (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.0
7/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
7/2
4m Blackfriars x Super Women (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.1
80/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
80/1
4g Snippetson x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
6
3.3
Blast (7)
15/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
15/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.2
80/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms E Asphar (59)
80/1
4g Pitleco x Sweet Executive (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Mrs Mac's Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.91 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
7/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.3
2/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
2/1
4g City Place (USA) x Mia Casa (Balestrini (IRE))
3
1.5
50/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (58)
50/1
6g Blackfriars x Crossed Wires (Scenic (IRE))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
60/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56)
60/1
4m Blackfriars x Saracen Star (Metal Storm (FR))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
30/1
6
4.9
Roo (5)
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
7
5.9
66/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
66/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Malaika (Fighting Falcon (USA))
8
6.2
150/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
150/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Jarna's Choice (Torrential (USA))
9
6.4
100/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
100/1
10
7.2
15/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: B Parnham (56)
15/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Pocket Aces (Brief Truce (USA))
11
7.5
200/1
T: R J Maras
R: Chris Graham (54)
200/1
6m Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Live And Loud (Palace Music (USA))
12
8.7
5/4F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
5/4F
13
9.1
200/1
T: Ms M Campbell
R: Madi Derrick (53)
200/1
8m Coconut Grove x Ihtiram's Star (Ihtiram (IRE))
14
10.1
15/1
T: T R Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (53.5)
15/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Newborn (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.31 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (58.5)
2/1F
4m Written Tycoon x Gibraltar Storm (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gibraltar's Street, Reykjavik,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Rapid Equine Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.5
13/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/4
3
1.6
16/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
16/1
8g Therock x Angel Lea (Jugah (USA))
4
3.3
Bogart (3)
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (56)
5/2
4g Redoute's Choice x Avante (Hurricane Sky )
5
3.5
10/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: C Johnston-Porter (60.5)
10/1
5g Star Witness x Motifs (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
20/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
20/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
4.4
15/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
15/1
6g Ouqba (GB) x Exquisite Fashion (Blackfriars )
9
4.5
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
100/1
8g Blackfriars x Gift Of Eloquence (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
6.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
25/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Pleasure (Trade Fair (GB))
Race 5 - Kirin Megumi Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.12 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
9/10F
4g Playing God x Palace Alice (Palace Music (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
2
0.5
15/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
15/4
4m Slater x Shibata (Testa Rossa )
3
0.9
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/2
4m Universal Ruler x Bellydance (Desert Prince (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.0
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
20/1
5
2.5
Zadok (8)
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/1
3g Longma x Porto Cristo (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.3
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
6m Skilled x Ruby Slew (Sirius Slew (CAN))
7
4.5
25/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
25/1
5g Patronize x Spring Violet (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.6
25/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (59.5)
25/1
6g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Grand Performance (Palace Music (USA))
9
5.9
Sunol (9)
30/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (55)
30/1
10
6.4
150/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Victoria Corver (51)
150/1
6g McFlirt (NZ) x Sassy Flyer (Due Sasso )
Race 6 - Amelia Park Lodge Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
16/1
6m My Admiration x Blume (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Forward Thinker, It's A Toff,
2
0.1
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/1
5m Universal Ruler x Uma Galina (Fasliyev (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Impressive Racing
3
0.9
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
12/1
5m Patronize x Guildhall (Soldier's Tale (USA))
4
2.5
11/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: B Parnham (59.5)
11/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Chalk Ridge (Dehere (USA))
5
2.6
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
15/4
4m Showcasing (GB) x Anzali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.7
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
12/1
7
3.1
3/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
3/1F
8
4.2
10/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (62)
10/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
9
5.0
60/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
60/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Fomalite (Fomalhaut (USA))
10
5.7
100/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
100/1
6m Blackfriars x True Believer (Is It True (USA))
11
6.8
Norton (12)
100/1
T: Ms V Harper
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
6g Lonhro x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
12
7.6
11/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
11/2
4g Eurozone x Sancha (God's Own )
Race 7 - All Flags Signs & Banners (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.60 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
9/1
6m Americain (USA) x Larissar (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auvergne, Lara's Web, Savoie,
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$12,000
2
0.1
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (53)
9/2
4m Blackfriars x Snacking (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
0.5
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (60.5)
15/2
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
0.8
50/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
50/1
4m So Secret x Hyden (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.7
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/4F
4m Al Maher x Sentimental Star (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S Parnham (58)
16/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (Fastnet Rock )
7
2.9
30/1
T: Coreen Maynard
R: P Hall (57)
30/1
6g Blackfriars x Nurse Norma (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ben Paterson (56)
50/1
6g All Too Hard x Timbourina (Timber Country (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: B Parnham (55.5)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
10
8.0
13/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
13/2
4g Al Maher x Tsarinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
10.5
40/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
40/1
4g Blackfriars x Aquamaze (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
21.3
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
40/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Millbrook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))