Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 26

Race 1 - Tabtouch W'speed Platinum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: P J Giadresco
R: J Whiting (58)
5/1
4g Viscount x C'est Elle (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: C'est L'amour,
2
3.3
3/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
3/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Once A Week (Dr Johnson (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
3
3.4
100/1
T: G J Evans
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
100/1
4g Blackfriars x Ready On Time (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.7
5/2F
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (56)
5/2F
4m Snippetson x Wind Chimes (Hurricane Sky )
5
5.0
8/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
8/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Secret Scandal (Scandal Keeper (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (Bellotto (USA))
7
7.4
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
13/2
4g Playing God x Full On Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
8
8.2
9/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/1
5m Maschino x Our Ruby Rocks (Flying Pegasus )
9
8.4
20/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
10
10.0
25/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
25/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Classical Snow (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
14.7
40/1
T: B M Smithall
R: P Carbery (56)
40/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x My Hatras (Fimiston )
Race 2 - Amelia Park Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.53 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
7/4
3c Snippetson x Princess Gemma (Dr Fong (USA))
Winning siblings: Alezan, Bringagem, Prince Dan,
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2
1.3
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
7/1
3g Magnus x Top Show (Stratum )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
2.3
14/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
14/1
3f All American x Danterina (Dante's Fury )
4
2.6
7/4F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (56)
7/4F
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Fridays Girl (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
3.9
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Chris Graham (58)
25/1
3f Demerit x Starfield Image (Kendel Star )
6
4.1
Dunbar (4)
4/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
3g Vancouver x Koonya (Nadeem )
Race 3 - Glenroy Chaff Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.61 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
9/2
3f Safeguard x Jinsky Magic (Ihtiram (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
2
0.5
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
15/4
3g Oratorio x The Danehill Rose (Danehill Express )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
1.3
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
6/1
3g Safeguard x Cool As Oh (Octagonal (NZ))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond
4
2.1
5/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (52.5)
5/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Irresistible Charm (Northern Meteor )
5
2.5
2/1F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
2/1F
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.2
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/2
3f I'm All The Talk x Queen Of Storms (Metal Storm (FR))
7
8.2
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
8
8.4
100/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
100/1
3f God Has Spoken x Lust For Dust (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
12.8
200/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (54)
200/1
3f Galah x Guess Girl (Key Business )
Race 4 - Seacorp (Bm72+) (2000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.32 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/6F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/6F
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
9g Mossman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: B Parnham (54.5)
8/1
6m Dane Shadow x Pattie Me Lass (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
4
1.0
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
9/1
7g Demerit x Female Agent (Commands )
5
1.1
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (56)
9/2
5m Blackfriars x Mabel Grace (Kendel Star )
6
2.7
40/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (55)
40/1
7g Casino Prince x Happily (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.6
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
6m Star Witness x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.1
14/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (60.5)
14/1
6g Blackfriars x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.0
40/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Kristy Bennett (51)
40/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
10
11.3
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
6g Blackfriars x Velvet Assassin (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Vale Keith Watson (Bm78+) (1600m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.21 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5F
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (57)
4/5F
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Miz Nicholls (Danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
1.5
6/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
6/1
7g Discorsi x Em Gee Brown (Euclase )
3
1.6
50/1
T: H S McLaren
R: B Parnham (59.5)
50/1
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
1.7
25/1
T: R W Price
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
25/1
5
1.9
15/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
15/1
7g Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
6
2.3
9/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
9/1
8g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
2.4
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
10/1
5g Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson )
8
6.2
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (57)
8/1
5m Maschino x Classical Snow (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
30/1
8g Viscount x Danana Smoothie (Danetime (IRE))
10
7.3
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Graham (55)
30/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Sonari (State City (USA))
Race 6 - Vale Nino Buratovic (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.08 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
13/2
5g Patronize x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
2
0.2
15/2
T: R S Haley
R: Madi Derrick (53.5)
15/2
5g Eurozone x Tantra Dancer (Hideyoshi (USA))
3
3.5
7/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
7/2F
4g Toronado (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (Tiger Hill (IRE))
4
3.6
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
11/1
4g Toorak Toff x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
3.8
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
25/1
5g Blackfriars x Undercover Lizzy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.6
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57.5)
9/1
4m Sessions x Miss Margene (Flying Spur )
7
6.0
7/2F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
7/2F
5m Playing God x Just Marika (Grandera (IRE))
8
8.9
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
30/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.9
7/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
5g My Admiration x Miss Iridium (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
13.0
150/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (54.5)
150/1
10g Sebring x Iris In The Glen (Perugino (USA))
11
19.5
9/1
T: Ms A King
R: P Carbery (56)
9/1
6g Kendel Star x Abby Dee (Royal Abjar (USA))
12
19.6
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
50/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Iron Jack (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.97 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
25/1
6g Denman x Brown Alley (Magic Albert )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: J Taylor
2
2.3
Puli (10)
13/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: S O'Donnell (54)
13/2
3
3.3
15/4
T: Misty Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
15/4
4
4.7
100/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
5
6.2
4/7F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/7F
4g I Am Invincible x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
6
6.7
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
8/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Danecay (Love A Dane )
7
7.5
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (54)
100/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
8
7.7
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
5h Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
13.6
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
50/1
7g Demerit x All Class (Euclase )
Race 8 - Black Heart Bart Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.42 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon x Best Feature (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Alloraine,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.2
14/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
14/1
5g Maschino x Walk In Beauty (Barely A Moment )
3
1.7
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (55.5)
25/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
2.8
9/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
9/4
5
2.9
15/8F
T: D & B Pearce
R: P Hall (58.5)
15/8F
7g Wanted x Vintage Silver (Marooned (GB))
6
3.0
80/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
80/1
5g Universal Ruler x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
7
4.0
Floyd (7)
30/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
30/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Feather Duster (End Sweep (USA))
8
4.1
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
60/1
6g Written Tycoon x Silentium (Fimiston )
9
4.2
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
14/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Indian Flower (Husson (ARG))
10
7.9
13/2
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
13/2
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.26 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
11/2
5g Patronize x Just Gift (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Just Outs, Scandal Alert,
2
0.5
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
9/2
3
0.8
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
15/2
5m Demerit x Vacillare (Trade Fair (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
1.1
11/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
11/2
7m Passenger x Guepard (Surtee )
5
1.2
7/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: Madi Derrick (55)
7/2F
4g Pierro x Tranquility (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.3
30/1
T: M Santich
R: S O'Donnell (56)
30/1
7g Demerit x With Honours (Royal Academy (USA))
7
1.8
10/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
10/1
5m Al Maher x Favourite Star (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.8
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
40/1
5m Maschino x Disco Miss (Zeditave )
9
2.9
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
25/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Leitmotif (Fasliyev (USA))
10
3.3
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
40/1
4m Blackfriars x City Magic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
3.6
30/1
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (58.5)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
12
3.7
150/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
8m Patronize x Royal Vixen (Foxhound (USA))
13
4.1
100/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
7g Danehill Express x Ibu (Jeune (GB))
14
5.7
9/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
9/1
5g Universal Ruler x Rebel Sister (Falbrav (IRE))
15
6.4
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
100/1
5m Patronize x Black Dane (Blackfriars )
16
10.8
200/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (54)
200/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))