Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 16

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.22 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (58)
1/1F
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Feather Duster (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Cleanup, Floyd, She's Clean, Windswept,
2
2.8
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
30/1
3g Sizzling x Tara Beauty (Sebring )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
3
3.8
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58)
20/1
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Clarke
4
3.9
11/2
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (55.5)
11/2
3g Playing God x Majantic (McFlirt (NZ))
5
5.0
11/2
T: B P Newnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
11/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Lyrical Queen (Dauberval (USA))
6
5.2
13/2
T: J P Taylor
R: C Staples (53.5)
13/2
3f Demerit x Am So To (Fimiston )
7
5.4
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (53.5)
5/1
3f Nicconi x First Cousin (Stratum )
8
5.6
60/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (56)
60/1
5m Famous Roman x Lady Authorised (Consolidator (USA))
9
8.2
Stroud (2)
100/1
T: S J Rowe
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
100/1
5g Denman x Alcatraz (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - Ascot Racing Carnival Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.44 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Miyagi (8)
7/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (53.5)
7/2
3f Universal Ruler x Shibata (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Highly Excessive, Igarashi, Jolly Amber,
2
1.0
15/8F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
15/8F
3g Outreach x Anamour (Anabaa (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
1.2
20/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (53.5)
20/1
3f Gingerbread Man x Tribal Queen (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.4
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/2
5
1.5
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
6
2.3
4/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
4/1
3g Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Like Wildfire (Belong To Me (USA))
7
2.6
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
13/2
4m Reset x Hoba (Northern Meteor )
8
6.6
30/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x Fernande (Galileo (IRE))
9
18.6
100/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Wynciti (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Seacorp Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.78 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (60)
8/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Bonnie Rain (Ron Bon (USA))
2
0.8
5/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
5/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Even Astar (Kendel Star )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
2.1
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
6/1
4m Smart Missile x Ephoral (Lonhro )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: J Taylor
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.4
9/10F
T: B P Newnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
9/10F
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lordess (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
5
3.4
25/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (59)
25/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Beldon (Bel Esprit )
6
5.8
100/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
7
6.3
20/1
T: Krista Pike
R: C Staples (54)
20/1
8
13.2
100/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Victoria Corver (51)
100/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 4 - Mumm Champagne (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.10 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: T R Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
11/8F
3g Smart Missile x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Finnick, Jamocha,
2
2.3
8/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (59)
8/1
3c Snippetson x Dane Smile (Danetime (IRE))
3
3.6
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
11/2
3f Star Witness x Rosslago (Testa Rossa )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Pearce Racing WA
4
3.6
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
20/1
3f I'm All The Talk x Queen Of Storms (Metal Storm (FR))
5
3.8
11/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/4
3g Universal Ruler x Dark Attack (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
5.0
11/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57.5)
11/2
3f Magnus x Narana (Dante's Fury )
7
8.3
16/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Ms N Hopwood (58.5)
16/1
3f Blackfriars x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
Race 5 - Iron Jack Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.38 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
11/2
4g Toorak Toff x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gloryland, Zipponet,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.8
13/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (56)
13/2
6m Testa Rossa x Zastava (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Daniel Pearce
3
1.0
7/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
7/2F
9g Redoute's Dancer x The Cat Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
4
1.8
15/4
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (60)
15/4
5g Gingerbread Man x Convictions (Woodman (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
T: R W Matthews
R: J Whiting (55.5)
5/1
5m Demerit x Le Flirt (McFlirt (NZ))
6
3.3
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
11/1
7
3.4
30/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ben Paterson (57)
30/1
6g All Too Hard x Timbourina (Timber Country (USA))
8
7.1
15/4
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (58)
15/4
5m Playing God x Scala's Quest (Marooned (GB))
Race 6 - Salinger Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.24 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: V A Brockman
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
10/9F
4m Patronize x Enticing Smile (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool Intrigue, Secret Smile,
2
0.4
100/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: S O'Donnell (56)
100/1
3
0.7
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
8/1
5g Viscount x Danana Smoothie (Danetime (IRE))
4
1.1
11/4
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
11/4
5m War Chant (USA) x Ku Ring Gai (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.2
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
20/1
5m Demerit x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
6
2.0
60/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms E Asphar (59)
60/1
4g Pitleco x Sweet Executive (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
2.1
80/1
T: A R Ives
R: Madi Derrick (51)
80/1
9g My Atacanta (IRE) x Danessa (West Point )
8
4.1
13/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (60)
13/2
4g Sessions x Exquisite Timing (Blackfriars )
9
7.5
13/2
T: N Parker
R: Alan Kennedy (60.5)
13/2
Race 7 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.44 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (61.5)
11/8F
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Anya (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Premier Fighter,
2
2.3
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
4m My Admiration x Dark Attack (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
3
2.5
100/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
6m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Suspicion (Mukddaam (USA))
4
2.6
9/4
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
9/4
8g Port Headland x Our Fair Bella (Balestrini (IRE))
5
3.3
20/1
T: R W Price
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
20/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Never Easy (Elvstroem )
6
3.7
25/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
25/1
5g Galah x Miss Margene (Flying Spur )
7
4.5
5/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
5/1
5g Pierro x Soul Singer (Danehill (USA))
8
4.9
50/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56.5)
50/1
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Cottage Rose (Cheraw (IRE))
9
6.2
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
14/1
5g Playing God x Reillyanne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.7
100/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
10g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
11
9.2
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (56.5)
16/1
5g Galah x Cool Eyed (Red Eye Special )
Race 8 - Crown Perth (Rs0ly) (2100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.94 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
12/1
Winning siblings: Lucky Heart,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
2.0
4/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
4/1F
4m Blackfriars x Snacking (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.1
12/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
12/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
4
2.5
4/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
4/1F
6g Blackfriars x Run Ronnie Run (Ron Bon (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: P Hall (58.5)
8/1
6m Blackfriars x I Do Believe (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
11/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
3.8
16/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (56)
16/1
10g Saxon x Pride Of Surtee (Surtee )
8
4.3
4/1F
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
4/1F
6m Americain (USA) x Larissar (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.3
30/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
10
5.4
9/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chris Graham (54)
9/1
6g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
11
6.0
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
6g Al Maher x Creatrix (Umatilla (NZ))
12
7.5
40/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
9g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
13
8.9
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (55)
25/1
4m Sessions x Tshuva (Blackfriars )