Breednet Results

BENALLA - Friday, October 23

Race 1 - Marshalls,dent Lawyers Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.51 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (58)
7/4F
3g Toronado (IRE) x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
5/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
5/1
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Yulong Investments
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
7.3
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
9/2
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
4
9.0
40/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (56)
40/1
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Heart To Heart (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
9.2
11/4
T: P Stokes
R: H Coffey (58)
11/4
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
11.2
40/1
T: M Sell
R: J Bowditch (58)
40/1
3g Magnus x Silesia (King Of Prussia )
7
11.4
100/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Lachlan King (58)
100/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Queenera (Grandera (IRE))
8
11.6
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
8/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Final View (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
9
11.7
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
3g Sebring x Beyonce's Star (Orientate (USA))
10
12.7
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
100/1
3f Redente x Aunty Nova (Guiscard )
Race 2 - Specsavers Benalla Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
15/8F
4g Moshe x Amber Shimmer (Geiger Counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (56.5)
12/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Chelseas Best (King's Best (USA))
3
3.6
5/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
5/2
4g I Am Invincible x Courtesan (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstck (BAFNZ) / P Morgan
4
3.9
9/2
T: P F Maher
R: Lewis German (56.5)
9/2
4m Keep The Faith x Chapick (Picnicker )
5
4.6
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
4g Reset x Deep In The Woods (Danewin )
6
5.4
50/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
50/1
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Our Tigress (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
5.6
15/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
15/1
4m Your Song x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
6.8
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
5g Pierro x Indifferent (Fastnet Rock )
9
11.8
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
150/1
7m Haradasun x Bel Franc (Bel Esprit )
10
12.0
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Noonan (58.5)
40/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Alnwick (Exceed And Excel )
99
0.0
Hadley (2)
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/1
4g Sepoy x River Serenade (Hurricane Sky )
Race 3 - Foott Waste Solutions Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Glenn Cross
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
11/2
4g Keep The Faith x Julinsky (Kempinsky )
Winning siblings: Heeza Force,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Silverwood Racing
2
0.2
3/1F
T: M Sell
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1F
4g Moshe x Silesia (King Of Prussia )
3
1.2
13/4
T: Dwayne Reid
R: W Egan (58.5)
13/4
5g War x Amicable Agreement (Elvstroem )
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$9,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: W Waters
4
1.7
5/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
5/1
6m Elvstroem x Estagal (Estambul (ARG))
5
1.9
10/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
10/1
4g Redente x Dubian Gold (Golden Snake (USA))
6
2.2
9/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
9/1
7
9.2
80/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
80/1
8m King Of Prussia x Ilgatto (Catbird )
8
10.4
15/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: J Duffy (56.5)
15/1
9
35.4
8/1
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
8/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Betsy (Redoute's Choice )
10
36.9
60/1
T: David Sharpe
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
60/1
4g Keep The Faith x Hurricane Tina (Hurricane Sky )
Race 4 - Steph Ryan Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.08 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Zac Spain (57)
6/1
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Onmyown (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lalone,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
1.8
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
7/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock Trust / D Redvers
3
2.0
5/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Tatum Bull (56.5)
5/2F
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Ultra Explosive (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
4.2
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
30/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Frim And Frome (Hard Spun (USA))
5
4.6
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
9/2
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Mya (Desert King (IRE))
6
4.7
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (59.5)
150/1
6g Khyber Pass x Law Of Logic (Zeditave )
7
4.8
16/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
16/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.5
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Noonan (57)
8/1
3g Shooting To Win x Single Rose (Irgun (USA))
9
5.6
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Higgins (57.5)
10/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Lights (Bianconi (USA))
10
6.6
40/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
40/1
11
8.4
80/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
80/1
12
8.7
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
40/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Ballet Danseuse (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
10.4
80/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: H Coffey (57)
80/1
3g Rock Hero x Not For Me (So You Think (NZ))
Race 5 - Comfort Inn Benalla Hcp (58) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.15 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: J Bowditch (60)
12/1
5m Reset x Inscrutable (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Push Pause, Sarcastic,
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Boneo Horse Ranch
2
0.1
12/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
12/1
4g Your Song x Himalayan Queen (Hold That Tiger (USA))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: Empower Racing
3
0.5
7/1
T: Ms W Church
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
7/1
6g Rockaroundtheclock x Wildcat Strike (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
2.0
Lady (13)
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
8/1
5m Stryker x Tiger Storm (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
2.1
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (61.5)
7/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Bella Mews (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
2.2
15/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (62)
15/1
7
2.3
14/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (60)
14/1
4m Reward For Effort x Cuban Gold (Teofilo (IRE))
8
2.4
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (61.5)
5/2F
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Punch On (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
4.4
20/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
20/1
5g King Of Prussia x Slyanna (Shovhog )
10
5.6
15/2
T: Michael Jones
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
15/2
6g Lonhro x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )
11
6.4
150/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
150/1
5m Dr Doute's x Sabihah (Snippets )
12
6.8
16/1
T: Chris Nash
R: Ben Allen (60)
16/1
5m Unencumbered x Margene (Magic Albert )
13
7.8
100/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Harry Grace (58)
100/1
5m Polanski x La Bahia (Grey Swallow (IRE))
14
9.0
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: W Egan (60)
20/1
Race 6 - Extons Earthmoving (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.89 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/1
5m Camelot (GB) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am The Fox, La Tigeresa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.3
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
30/1
4g Sebring x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.5
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
6/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Subglacial (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $31000 Res $35000
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
1.2
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (61)
3/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine )
5
1.7
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
7/2
6
2.7
5/2F
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59)
5/2F
5g Bon Hoffa x Idria (Gold Ace )
7
3.1
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (59.5)
12/1
5g Crowded House (GB) x Bareback (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.2
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: Tatum Bull (53.5)
11/1
5m Shamus Award x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
18.2
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (61.5)
20/1
6m God's Own x Miss Gundowring (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 7 - Weary Dunlop (Bm70) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.88 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
11/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Escarbar,
This nick: 28 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Diamond Racing/Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.3
13/8
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
13/8
6g Nathaniel (IRE) x Chicita Banana (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
6/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
6/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Fontein Ruby (Turffontein )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
4.0
5/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Lewis German (56.5)
5/1
7g Onemorenomore x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.3
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
11/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Imaginative (Bianconi (USA))
6
19.3
100/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
100/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x See The Music (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Bet365 Benalla Cup (1406m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.24 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
2/1
4h Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Compulsive, Fixation, Obsessive, Prince Darci,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: D Moor (56)
20/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (Indian Danehill (IRE))
112013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses
Buyer: GEORGE OSBORNE
3
0.9
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (56)
15/2
6g Savabeel x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd / First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
1.1
7/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: W Egan (56)
7/4F
6g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.3
60/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
60/1
5g Turffontein x Oamaru Rose (Oamaru Force )
6
2.7
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
20/1
4m Redente x Fast Impulse (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.1
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (56)
9/1
4g Eurozone x Yurrapendi (Pendragon (NZ))
8
5.4
15/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
15/1
5m Domesday x Hermila (Choisir )
9
5.5
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56)
25/1
6g Smart Missile x North Sea (Hussonet (USA))
10
9.5
14/1
T: Emma Church
R: H Coffey (63)
14/1
11
15.5
200/1
T: M M Moser
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56)
200/1
9g Mossman x Hyperinflation (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
45.5
200/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56)
200/1
Race 9 - O'Halloran's Garage Doors-Bm64 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.29 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2
0.2
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (60)
9/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Pas De Retraite (Charge Forward )
3
1.0
11/8F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (59)
11/8F
4g Toronado (IRE) x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Darren Weir
4
1.1
25/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
25/1
4g Unencumbered x Folk Rock (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.3
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (61.5)
20/1
5g Moshe x Bianbee (Bianconi (USA))
6
2.5
14/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
14/1
5m Stryker x Domino Lady (Umatilla (NZ))
7
2.7
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
2.8
5/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
5/2
4g Power (GB) x La Vienne (NZ) (Thorn Park )
9
3.8
30/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
30/1
5g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
4.1
60/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: J Bowditch (61.5)
60/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Count In Gold (Secret Savings (USA))
11
5.1
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
20/1
4g Redente x Slyanna (Shovhog )