BENDIGO - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Fitzpatrick's Home Timber Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5
P Stokes
Dylan Dunn (57)
4/5
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Lakeside 16/01/2019, Blue Star Print Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 413 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd Gunderman NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Ciaron Maher Racing
2
2.3
7/2
Erin Maher
Regan Bayliss (57)
7/2
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Recession Buster (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
2.5
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
3/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
Lot 149 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
5.0
20/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (57)
20/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.1
12/1
Nathan Dunn
Clayton Douglas (57)
12/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x My Daanah (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
6
17.0
150/1
K Hann
Dean Holland (57)
150/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Eternal Bliss (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
7
18.8
100/1
Lee Hunter
J Keating (57)
100/1
3f Monde Bleu (GB) x Polish Rose (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
8
25.8
100/1
M Sell
Jessie Philpot (54)
100/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Race 2 - The Bendigo Cleaning Co. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (58)
9/4
2c Helmet (AUS) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Netbank, Pluckit,
Lot 120 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
2
3.5
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
7/2
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Isstoora (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 837 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $400000
3
5.8
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
16/1
2g Rock Hero (AUS) x Testanova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
6.0
30/1
P and P Snowden
J Noonan (58)
30/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
5
6.1
100/1
Gemma Rielly
Patrick Moloney (56)
100/1
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Perfect Finish (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
6.2
40/1
P and P Snowden
Regan Bayliss (58)
40/1
2c Rubick (AUS) x Bint El Noor (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
6.2
Biggie (4)
12/1
A G Sawden
C J Parish (58)
12/1
8
6.5
10/1
P and P Snowden
Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
9
9.3
25/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.8
10/1
M G Price
M J Walker (58)
10/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x New Light (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
10.0
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
12
10.3
15/1
A G Sawden
Dean Holland (58)
15/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
13
18.3
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
2f All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Race Services Maiden Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.92
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
9/2
3f Helmet (AUS) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Last start: 4 - Benalla 20/01/2019, Techwool Trading Mdn Plate, 1106m
Winning siblings: Omorose, Spencer Street,
Lot 202 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.2
12/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (57.5)
12/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Curvaceous (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 209 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,500
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Riverina Downs
3
1.0
6/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
6/1
Lot 140 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
2.0
4/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (57.5)
4/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
9/4
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/4
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.0
13/2
Ms S Naylor
Dean Holland (58)
13/2
7
5.0
12/1
Kevin Adcock
J Keating (58)
12/1
8
5.7
100/1
Keith Hall
Trent Germaine (55)
100/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
7.2
50/1
T D Kelly
J Lorensini (58)
50/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.5
12/1
N A Blackiston
Martin Seidl (58)
12/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Queen Josephine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
30.5
66/1
R J Linnell
C A Robertson (58)
66/1
Race 4 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58)
7/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Rosey Dane (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 3 - Geelong Synthetic 1/06/2018, Iga Liquor Mdn Plate, 1300m
Lot 984 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Freedman Brothers / Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.8
20/1
Peter Smith
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
3
1.2
14/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (56.5)
14/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Zest Amour (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
4
1.3
9/1
L and T Corstens
Dylan Dunn (58)
9/1
5
1.9
10/9
Archie Alexander
A Mallyon (58)
10/9
6
2.0
Basil (3)
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Waldorf (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
2.1
40/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Rhythmic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
Jason Warren
Beau Mertens (58)
12/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
9.1
30/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (58)
30/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
9.6
14/1
M D Moroney
J Benbow (58)
14/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Deep Forest (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Arnold St Dental Clinic (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
M J Enright
Dylan Dunn (60.5)
11/4
6g Red Giant (USA) x Artesia (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Last start: 1 - Ararat 18/01/2019, Ararat Farm Supplies (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Clifford, Fancy More, Tesia,
Lot 240 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
1.5
5/1
N A Blackiston
C A Robertson (58)
5/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.7
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58.5)
8/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
4
4.4
9/2
S Fliedner
H Coffey (60.5)
9/2
5g All American (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.7
11/1
Shay Keating
D W Stackhouse (57)
11/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.5
9/4
Byron Cozamanis
Nathan Punch (59.5)
9/4
6g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
7.0
12/1
Nathan Dunn
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Fortem Business Solutions-Bm58 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.91
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Joshua Julius
J Mott (60.5)
13/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warrnambool 6/01/2019, Mickey Bourkes Koroit Htl Mdn, 2035m
Lot 20 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Burns Bloodstock, Blair Athol
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
Lot 336 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Bowman
Lot 12 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 450 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.7
5/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Bowditch (58)
5/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 364 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd$210,000 Res$250,000
4
3.9
5/1
Ms C Alderson
Jamie Kah (58)
5/1
5
4.7
12/1
B A Charry
W Egan (59)
12/1
6
6.7
9/2
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (55)
9/2
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
7.4
25/1
A Waddell
Trent Germaine (54)
25/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
8
9.9
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Clayton Douglas (60)
9/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
10.0
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jacob Rule (61.5)
15/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Deemless (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
10
17.3
100/1
G C Strang
Lee Smith (54.5)
100/1
8g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
42.3
150/1
Jack Peat
J Benbow (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
Peter Smith
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
4g Host (CHI) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Geelong 17/01/2019, Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Comrade Ned,
2
1.0
Sagarra (10)
7/2
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (58.5)
7/2
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Mintbin (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 194 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
3
2.5
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/2
Lot 449 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
3.7
25/1
B J McCarthy
Alana Kelly (56.5)
25/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
4.0
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
H Coffey (58.5)
7/1
6
5.0
40/1
A L Browell
R McLeod (58)
40/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x La Caverna (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (55.5)
12/1
4m All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.5
9/1
Ms A Macpherson
C J Parish (58)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
8.2
11/4
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/4
4g Bianconi (USA) x Echuca Beauty (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
13.2
30/1
M Sell
Jessie Philpot (55.5)
30/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Race 8 - The Big Screen Company (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
Rachael Cunningham
Beau Mertens (58.5)
16/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Last start: 3 - Ballarat 19/08/2018, Hygain Winners Choice Mdn Hrdl, 3200m
Winning siblings: Lope De Mango, The Walrus,
Lot 541 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.3
3/1
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (58)
3/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 106 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud Euroa Vic
Buyer: George Osborne
3
3.1
10/1
K G McCartin
H Coffey (58)
10/1
8m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.7
7/1
Matthew Cumani
Nathan Punch (58.5)
7/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
12/1
3f All American (AUS) x Star Pose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.6
6/1
Brent Stanley
J Benbow (58)
6/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Libertas (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
6.0
5/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60.5)
5/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
7.7
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
4/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Latest Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
10.2
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
C A Robertson (61)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
14.2
12/1
Chris Calthorpe
Toby Atkinson (58.5)
12/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jalouse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
11
15.2
Stormus (15)
100/1
G C Strang
Lee Smith (54.5)
100/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))