BENDIGO - Sunday, June 23

Race 1 - Bus. Luncheon Raceday 5/7 Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.14 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58)
5/2
2c Sebring (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
2.0
16/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (54)
16/1
2c Polanski (AUS) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 69 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
3.3
3/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
3/1
2f Makfi (GB) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 982 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr J Foote / Mr D Weir
4
5.5
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (56.5)
10/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Nicodora (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
5.8
7/4
James Cummings
D Dunn (59)
7/4
2c Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Wide Open (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.8
25/1
John McArdle
J Mott (56.5)
25/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Queens Plaza (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
11.0
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Pentolite (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
11.3
Modear (8)
20/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (55.5)
20/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
11.8
100/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (55)
100/1
2f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.82 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
B G Purcell
Michael Poy (58)
11/4
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cranbrook, Zorro's Dream,
Lot 99 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.4
12/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (56)
12/1
3f Americain (USA) x Running Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
R G Symons
Ms J Payne (58)
8/1
4
3.2
11/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Titian Silk (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.0
3/1
Archie Alexander
A Mallyon (56)
3/1
6
5.5
Garbo (3)
11/4
Ms J Baker
Declan Bates (58)
11/4
7
8.7
12/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58)
12/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
8
9.5
40/1
R E Laing
J Mott (58)
40/1
9
10.2
100/1
G Eurell
Dean Holland (56)
100/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x La Lune (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
10.4
25/1
R G Symons
Fred W Kersley (56)
25/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Perfect Set (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
11
10.7
80/1
Chris Calthorpe
D W Stackhouse (58)
80/1
3c Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Richenza (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
12
18.7
150/1
Sean Mott
Lachlan King (56)
150/1
Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.78 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
L Currie (56.5)
11/8
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Debecca (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
2
0.5
40/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (58.5)
40/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Precarious (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 257 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Shane Fliedner
3
0.6
11/2
Julius Sandhu
N Callow (56.5)
11/2
4
1.3
13/8
C J Waller
S Baster (58.5)
13/8
4g Lethal Force (IRE) x Smart Coco (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
Jamie Scott
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
40/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.8
14/1
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (56.5)
14/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
7.6
25/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
10.1
30/1
J and C Meagher
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
10.3
80/1
C V Kelly
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
80/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Milakai (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
12.8
30/1
Kane Harris
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
4g Americain (USA) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
15.8
150/1
Tanya Fisher
Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
150/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Lytuppa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
25.8
150/1
D L Boal
Alana Kelly (54.5)
150/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.48 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
P and P Snowden
L Currie (56)
9/4
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fastellie, Molto Veloce,
Lot 700 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Yulong Investment
2
0.1
Oneira (7)
4/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
4/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 82 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: A Sheehan
Lot 402 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Craig
3
4.4
20/1
J and C Meagher
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 240 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
Lot 376 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
5.3
6/4
M M Laurie
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
6/4
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tara Beauty (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
5
5.5
12/1
Brent Stanley
S Baster (56.5)
12/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Tranquility (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
6.5
16/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jordan Childs (58.5)
16/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
6.7
100/1
S A Lake
H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
9
10.4
40/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (56)
40/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x New Light (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
12.4
50/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (56.5)
50/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Clear Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
22.4
Mig Air (14)
100/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (58.5)
100/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Sun Maid (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
27.4
40/1
Daniel Williams
Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Bendigo Caravan Centre (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.65 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
A L Browell
B Rawiller (61)
15/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Two Hills (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stylish Pattern,
2
0.1
7/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (59.5)
7/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
Lot 795 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
3
0.9
9/1
Ben Brisbourne
Declan Bates (61.5)
9/1
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
4
1.2
7/2
K Hann
L Nolen (60.5)
7/2
5m Benfica (AUS) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.2
10/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
10/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Maktima (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.4
Wasabi (12)
30/1
Ms J Duncan
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
30/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
Micheal Newton
D Dunn (57.5)
16/1
8
2.7
11/1
Lisa Jones
W Egan (59.5)
11/1
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Landuc (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
9
3.2
4/1
Ms D Loos
J Maskiell (58.5)
4/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
3.4
30/1
B J Goodwin
Teodore Nugent (59.5)
30/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
11
5.2
20/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (58)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dance Across (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
11.2
60/1
Alisa Hinch
Mikaela Claridge (58)
60/1
6h All American (AUS) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Bendigo Magazine (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.25 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (59.5)
7/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chouxtorial, Friday Woolfe,
Lot 894 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.3
13/4
D T O'Brien
J Mott (57)
13/4
Lot 437 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
1.6
15/4
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (60)
15/4
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 315 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Claremont Thoroughbreds, Gatum
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
3.3
25/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Clayton Douglas (59)
25/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
6.0
11/1
P A Preusker
H Coffey (59)
11/1
6
7.0
11/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (61.5)
11/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Fain (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
8.0
9/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (59.5)
9/1
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Nantyglo (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
9.0
12/1
Symon Wilde
Alana Kelly (60.5)
12/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
10.0
9/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (60)
9/1
10
10.8
100/1
Ms K Dufty
Declan Bates (59)
100/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
54.5
9/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (59.5)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Cucina (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Bendigo Coachlines (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.06 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
P Gorman
D W Stackhouse (59)
16/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 533 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Laing
2
1.5
13/2
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (56.5)
13/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Cousin Katerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 627 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing
3
2.5
2/1
Michael Jones
Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
2/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Brazen Babe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 269 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: J Kelly
Lot 170 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
4
2.6
10/1
Peter Hardacre
B Rawiller (61)
10/1
5
2.7
20/1
Thomas Carberry
J Lorensini (60)
20/1
9g Danzero (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
Ms M Wells
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
7m Gonski (AUS) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
3.0
8/1
John McArdle
Alana Kelly (58)
8/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Beauty Within (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
3.5
6/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58)
6/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Valse Des Fleurs (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.7
Pamando (10)
8/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57.5)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Beach Model (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
3.8
20/1
Peter Hardacre
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
20/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
4.5
15/1
N A Blackiston
J Maskiell (56.5)
15/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
5.3
20/1
D S Archard
Josh Cartwright (59)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Vrc-Crv Winter C'ship Ht-Bm78 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.14 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
Alisa Hinch
Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
5/2
4g Keano (NZ) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pradnya, Sithali,
Lot 90 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Benambra Pastoral, Mountain Creek, NSW
Buyer: A Vermay
2
0.2
Snipes (15)
30/1
Brent Stanley
H Coffey (55.5)
30/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Assertive Guest (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 289 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 436 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Hassen Adams
3
0.3
11/2
S V Brown
N Callow (57)
11/2
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
2.3
7/2
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (56)
7/2
5
3.8
20/1
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (57)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
6
3.9
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (56.5)
6/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Amouage (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
4.2
80/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (57.5)
80/1
8
5.7
60/1
Stephen Lenehan
B Rawiller (61.5)
60/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
6.0
9/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (58.5)
9/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Belleza Veloz (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
8.5
20/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (58)
20/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Ecovue (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
8.6
20/1
D S Archard
Ms N Beriman (58)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
10.3
8/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (55.5)
8/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 9 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.90 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (60.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Oncidium Ruler, Za Za Zoom,
Lot 450 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
15/2
J D Matheson
Madison Lloyd (55)
15/2
3
0.9
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (59)
7/2
Lot 9 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
9/2
M J Williams
L Currie (58)
9/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Shiny Mai (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
4.3
11/4
Peter Smith
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/4
4g Host (CHI) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
6
5.1
20/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.2
7/1
Daniel Williams
Nathan Punch (60)
7/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
12.2
8/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (60.5)
8/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Jannah (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 10 - Jayco (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.93 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 381 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
Lot 377 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
2
1.3
13/8
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (59)
13/8
Lot 542 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: T Luke
Lot 122 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
3
2.3
10/1
B C Hearps
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
10/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Moore
4
2.4
50/1
P A Preusker
Alana Kelly (58)
50/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Star Of Brocco (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
3.9
9/1
P A Chow
Michael Poy (58)
9/1
6
4.0
50/1
M M Laurie
Mikaela Claridge (59)
50/1
7
6.0
14/1
David and Coral Feek
N Callow (59.5)
14/1
8
7.5
9/2
Matthew Cumani
Clayton Douglas (58)
9/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Dosh Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
8.3
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright (60.5)
12/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Pretty Pia (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
10
9.0
13/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58)
13/4
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))