Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Friday, July 3

Race 1 - Apiam Animal Health Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.22 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
25/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (57)
25/1
2f Zebedee (GB) x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
2
0.4
Awkward (16)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (57)
2/1F
2f Teofilo (IRE) x Tactless (Commands )
3
2.4
14/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
14/1
2f Shocking x Sapphire Lass (Charge Forward )
4
2.5
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: W Egan (57)
4/1
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Rocks For Me (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.6
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/2
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Aeronwy (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
2.8
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57)
8/1
2f Reward For Effort x She's Gifted (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
2f Rubick x Dazzling Rose (General Nediym )
8
3.6
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
2f Fighting Sun x Rhythmic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
9
4.6
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
2f Dandino (GB) x Tio Rossa (Testa Rossa )
10
8.4
150/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
150/1
2f Redente x Aunty Nova (Guiscard )
11
9.1
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: R Mc Leod (57)
25/1
2f Foxwedge x Delirious (All Bar One )
12
9.2
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
100/1
2f Unencumbered x Oamaru Rose (Oamaru Force )
13
9.4
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jordan Childs (57)
16/1
2f Starcraft (NZ) x Puppet Show (Rory's Jester )
14
29.4
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
2f Foxwedge x Joyous Day (Haradasun )
Race 2 - Bendigo Magazine Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.71 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Miltida (10)
11/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
11/4F
2
0.2
9/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Rodd (59.5)
9/2
3g Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (Choisir )
3
1.5
7/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (57)
7/2
2c Starspangledbanner x Cafe Scientific (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.2
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
7/1
2c Dalghar (FR) x On The Board (Spectrum (IRE))
5
4.9
50/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
50/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
5.7
Batahi (8)
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
30/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Premardal (Shamardal (USA))
7
7.9
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
25/1
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Salford Art (IRE) (Sir Percy (GB))
8
8.2
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
100/1
3f Redente x Angels Star (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
8.5
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Mott (59.5)
20/1
4g Redente x Lagerette (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
9.8
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
11/2
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Florella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
9.9
100/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
100/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Solarco (Desert Sun (GB))
12
10.2
150/1
T: Ms H White
R: Juana Andreou (59.5)
150/1
3g Niconoise x Yellow And Black (Western Symphony (USA))
13
14.2
14/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Park (57.5)
14/1
3f Kuroshio x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
23.2
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Dean Holland (55)
100/1
Race 3 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.91 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/1
3f Reset x Homecoming Queen (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.4
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
12/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Gracious Curves (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
2.9
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (57.5)
9/2
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Eternal Sunshine (Platinum Scissors )
4
3.6
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/8F
4m Havana Gold (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
5
4.4
9/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
9/1
4g Reward For Effort x Invincible Belle (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
20/1
7
4.7
66/1
T: Dane Smith
R: D Yendall (59.5)
66/1
5g God's Own x Valenshikov (Baryshnikov )
8
4.9
100/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
100/1
3g Brazen Beau x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.1
30/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: B Park (57.5)
30/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Eternal Dancer (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
6.2
66/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
66/1
3f Von Costa De Hero x She's Just Ace (El Moxie (USA))
11
6.6
8/1
T: R F Donat
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
8/1
3g Redente x Paramytha (Tuscany Flyer )
12
10.6
30/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
30/1
3g Nicconi x Night And Day (Catbird )
13
12.6
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
30/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Singing Shadow (Hold That Tiger (USA))
14
14.4
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: John Allen (57.5)
40/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Prizegiving (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:35.16 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
4g Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: R Scott / K Buchanan
2
1.3
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57)
13/2
10g Clangalang x Black Pepper (Indian Raj )
3
3.1
9/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (60)
9/4F
4g Zoustar x Bourgogne (Choisir )
4
3.2
25/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
25/1
4g Shocking x Walsburgs Dream (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.4
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
5/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
25/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Maunakea (Magic Of Money )
7
6.2
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56)
14/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Curvaceous (Zabeel (NZ))
8
14.2
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
10/1
4m Americain (USA) x Alice's Virtue (Dash For Cash )
9
16.2
9/1
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (59.5)
9/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Palos Verdes (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
10
17.4
Dandre (4)
50/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
50/1
6g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
11
23.4
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
8/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Nebraas (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
12
23.6
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56.5)
50/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Nitrox (Lucky Owners (NZ))
13
53.6
150/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
150/1
9g Real Saga x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company Hcp-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.23 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
7/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Promised More (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Blindspot,
2
1.8
15/2
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: M J Allen (60.5)
15/2
7g King Of Prussia x No Blushing (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
2.6
Skelton (18)
11/2
T: Dane Smith
R: M Aitken (58.5)
11/2
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
20/1
5
4.4
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
8/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
4m Reset x Star Temptress (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.8
10/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
10/1
3f Reset x Bolisimo Miss (Bel Esprit )
8
5.9
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
150/1
7g Gonski x Ride The Lightning (Military Plume (NZ))
9
6.3
13/2
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (60.5)
13/2
3g Domesday x Katella Bubbles (Johannesburg (USA))
10
6.7
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Harry Grace (55)
40/1
11
8.0
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (60)
6/1
3g Written Tycoon x Depasse (Exceed And Excel )
12
13.0
20/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Paru's Pride (Lion Cavern (USA))
13
33.0
Charvet (13)
5/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
5/1F
3f Zoustar x Satinka (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Rmbl Investment (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.46 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Tayla Childs (59.5)
6/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Lucky Eight,
2
0.3
4/5F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
4/5F
3g Pierro x Mama's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bstock/Aquis/Gelagotis Racing
3
4.3
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Matthew Cartwright (61)
12/1
7g Savabeel x Scenic Lil (Scenic (IRE))
4
4.8
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57)
9/1
5
7.5
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Harry Grace (59)
12/1
9g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri )
6
8.0
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Sweet Talkin Woman (More Than Ready (USA))
7
9.8
40/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Lachlan King (60)
40/1
6g Foxwedge x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
10.5
30/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
30/1
5g Choisir x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
17.5
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (62)
50/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
10
27.5
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jaden Lloyd (60)
16/1
4g Denman x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Bolton's (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.87 (40.10)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
16/1
6m Dash For Cash x Missy Diamonds (Rancho Ruler )
2
6.0
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (56.5)
11/2
3
7.5
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61)
13/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Vocalise (Redoute's Choice )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
4
8.5
11/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Rodd (60.5)
11/2
3g Fighting Sun x Testafly (Testa Rossa )
5
8.9
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (61)
9/1
4g Shamoline Warrior x Goolagong (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
10.1
30/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
30/1
7g Shinzig x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
7
10.4
40/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (60.5)
40/1
8
11.2
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Walker (59)
25/1
4m Savabeel x Villifye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
13.9
Jenkins (10)
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
4g Pierro x Celebrities Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
25.9
7/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
7/2F
3g Written Tycoon x Waldorf (Dash For Cash )
11
29.2
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Of The Essence (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 8 - Bendigo Greyhounds Cup (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.28 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: R Mc Leod (60.5)
10/1
5g Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Mosscon, Setcon,
2
2.3
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/2
3f Snitzel x Roma Giaconda (Magic Albert )
3
3.1
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
10/1
5m Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
4
3.1
2/1F
T: J D Matheson
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
2/1F
5
3.6
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
11/1
3g Zoustar x Blonde Humor (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: M Rodd (57.5)
12/1
4m Danerich x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
7.6
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (56)
50/1
4m Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
7.8
Cowboy (7)
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: W Egan (59)
20/1
3g Carlton House (USA) x Sonara (Ad Valorem (USA))
9
11.0
13/2
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: B Park (59.5)
13/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (Secret Savings (USA))
10
12.5
14/1
T: M W Ryan
R: M J Walker (56)
14/1
9g Clangalang x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
13.3
Almas (1)
50/1
T: Tim Davies
R: Laura Lafferty (61.5)
50/1
5g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
12
14.3
150/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
150/1
5g Zariz x Banya Luka Babe (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
13
16.5
11/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
11/1
3f Rubick x Miss Adelaide (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - Vale Graham Salisbury (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.59 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Zoupino (15)
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
8/1
2
3.3
2/1F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: John Allen (60)
2/1F
7g Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE))
3
4.8
12/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
12/1
7m Bel Esprit x Lara Tycoon (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
6.2
13/2
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (59)
13/2
6g Star Witness x Lamiraqui (Choisir )
5
6.3
3/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
3/1
4m Reset x Menangle (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
6.5
10/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
10/1
7g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
7
9.0
5/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: L Nolen (59)
5/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Beltija (Falvelon )
8
11.3
80/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
80/1
9g Marwina x Labbra Zucchero (Bianconi (USA))
9
14.5
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
100/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Angel Of Prussia (King Of Prussia )