Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Thursday, November 26

Race 1 - Apiam Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.79 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: D S Archard
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
10/1
5g Niconoise x Sweet Peggysue (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: M J Enright
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
10/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Enright Racing
3
5.1
6/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
6/4F
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
4
7.1
25/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: N Callow (57.5)
25/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Agnus Dei (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
9.8
Eloped (10)
5/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Yendall (56)
5/2
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Bold Selection (Redoute's Choice )
6
12.1
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (56)
15/1
3f Vancouver x Sticky Fingers (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
7
12.3
60/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Benbow (59.5)
60/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Cats Tango (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
12.8
9/2
T: A R McGregor
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/2
4g Stratum x Sweeping Plains (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Bendigo Mazda Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.78 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
7/1
3c Rubick x Kim Dynasty (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock / Mr D Weir
2
1.5
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/2
4g Deep Field x Indy Game (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
3
2.8
16/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58)
16/1
3g Reward For Effort x Roxit (Fastnet Rock )
4
3.7
10/9F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: N Callow (58)
10/9F
5
7.2
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
3/1
4m Zoustar x Champagne Joy (NZ) (Thorn Park )
6
8.7
30/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: H Coffey (59.5)
30/1
8g Danerich x Hormonal (Testa Rossa )
7
10.0
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
12/1
4m Starspangledbanner x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
10.7
150/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
150/1
4g Magic Albert x Huon Cry (Telesto (USA))
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: N Callow (57)
15/2
3f Magnus x Tottenham Girl (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Blaze Of Glory,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.5
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Kulgrinda (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.6
4/9F
T: P G Moody
R: Craig Williams (57)
4/9F
3f Zoustar x Cacophony (Elusive Quality (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$100,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: L McMaster
4
1.3
40/1
T: D E Oliver
R: D Yendall (57)
40/1
3f War x Little Miss Moolah (Dash For Cash )
5
4.6
Akahai (1)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: H Coffey (57)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Maka Ena (Exceed And Excel )
6
11.6
40/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (57)
40/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Coachella Valley (CAN) (Even The Score (USA))
7
14.3
100/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: C Newitt (57)
100/1
3f Toorak Toff x Pink Shimmer (Brackenbury )
Race 4 - Race Services Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.97 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58)
10/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Believabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Amicabeel,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Yendall (58)
13/2
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd
3
2.1
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/10F
4g Proisir x Sarsarun (NZ) (Ustinov )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.5
10/1
T: Garry Murphy
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
10/1
5g Turffontein x Hisstar (Golden Snake (USA))
5
7.5
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
3g Shooting To Win x Bright Heart (Dane Shadow )
6
8.2
Bout (13)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
7
10.2
60/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: N Callow (59.5)
60/1
8
10.3
200/1
T: K F Watson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
200/1
4g Kaphero x Acid Storm (God's Own )
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.24 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59)
13/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Bella Court, Boyer, Captain Meringue, Najah,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.3
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
13/4
4m Unencumbered x Snipzu (Snippetson )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
3
1.4
10/9F
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (60.5)
10/9F
4m Brazen Beau x Super Swell (Danbird )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds
4
2.1
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
9/1
6m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Free To Rein (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.6
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
20/1
6
3.6
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (57)
16/1
5m Shamus Award x Pottery (Choisir )
7
12.6
80/1
T: B R Mills
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
80/1
5m Star Witness x Leopard Skin (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.29 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
2/1F
4m Written Tycoon x Singapore Sling (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beauty Loyal, Call Me Loyal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ethan Brown (59)
8/1
5m Unencumbered x Royal Celebrity (Royal Academy (USA))
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.6
15/4
T: K Hann
R: John Robertson (62.5)
15/4
4
2.2
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: C Newitt (57.5)
12/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Longing (Lonhro )
5
2.7
15/2
T: B & A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (62)
15/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Barrett's Mark (Churchill Downs )
6
3.0
13/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (61.5)
13/4
4g Rubick x La Chasseuse (Lion Hunter )
7
3.1
100/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
100/1
6m King Of Prussia x Cyclone Rose (Zephyr's Tornado )
8
3.6
30/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: M J Allen (61)
30/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Torrun (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
9
4.9
200/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
200/1
7m Reward For Effort x Marina Miss (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
5.4
Cowboy (5)
16/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
16/1
4g Carlton House (USA) x Sonara (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 7 - Roll The Dice (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.33 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (59.5)
3/1F
6m Helmet x Miss Charmagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Damn Wicked Left, John Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Dean Holland (61)
30/1
4g Magnus x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
3
3.8
16/1
T: R G Symons
R: Melissa Julius (60)
16/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
4
3.9
6/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Benbow (60)
6/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Velasco (Flying Spur )
5
4.1
15/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
15/4
3f I Am Invincible x Exposed (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.2
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: John Robertson (61)
14/1
6g Choisir x Line Of Flight (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
4.3
Dhiaga (8)
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: M J Allen (59.5)
20/1
8
4.7
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
8/1
5m Globetrotter (USA) x Nitrox (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
6.0
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ethan Brown (62)
20/1
6g Toorak Toff x Penthesilea (Danzero )
10
6.7
Gaucho (9)
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
4/1
4h Toronado (IRE) x Glory's Girl (Exceed And Excel )
11
6.9
Jocks (13)
100/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
6g Toorak Toff x Smock (Commands )
12
8.2
50/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Jack Hill (59)
50/1
6m Stryker x Denarii (Dehere (USA))
Race 8 - James 'reidy' Stakes (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.68 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Tatum Bull (58)
6/4F
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Verneau (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Chevalier King, Dragon Bobo, Vernon,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Smith Bloodstock
2
1.3
3/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Yendall (61)
3/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.6
10/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: John Allen (60)
10/1
6g Globetrotter (USA) x Toasty (Perugino (USA))
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.5
12/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (62)
12/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Taashi Raaz (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
6.7
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g Americain (USA) x Imposing Sue (Imposing Bull )
6
7.1
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (60)
12/1
4g Dissident x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.4
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Will Price (59.5)
4/1
6m Reset x Purgerous (Dangerous )
8
9.6
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
30/1
5g Easy Choice x Hot Sands (Desert Style (IRE))
9
10.9
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: Dean Holland (56)
100/1
5m Sizzling x Stylish Lass (Barathea (IRE))
10
11.1
200/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Benbow (56)
200/1