Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Wednesday, September 16

Race 1 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.16 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Hickok (3)
15/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
15/2
3c Shooting To Win x Monira (More Than Ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr AW Noonan
2
0.1
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Gaze (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: miRunners Racing No.1
3
0.9
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
9/2
3g Reward For Effort x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
1.3
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58)
5/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Chinchilla (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.1
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: W Egan (58)
25/1
3c Star Witness x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
6
4.8
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
7
5.1
Raazou (5)
11/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (58)
11/4F
3c Zoustar x Totally Sure (Not A Single Doubt )
8
6.4
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: D Oliver (58)
16/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Vintage Class (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.1
Tharsis (10)
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: W Pike (58)
16/1
3c No Nay Never (USA) x Solar Antiquity (Desert Sun (GB))
10
8.4
50/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
50/1
11
8.7
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58)
30/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Lady Of Sorrento (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.56 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
13/2
6g Tamayuz (GB) x Walayef (USA) (Danzig (USA))
2
1.5
13/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
13/4
6g Havana Gold (IRE) x Statia (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.6
Minola (8)
3/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56)
3/1F
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
2019 Inglis 2019 March Monthly Online Sale
$9,500
4
1.8
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
15/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Appletini (Alert (ARG))
5
3.0
6/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (58)
6/1
6
3.3
30/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
30/1
9g Colombia (NZ) x All Magic (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
3.8
14/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (56)
14/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Gracious Curves (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
4.6
8/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (56)
8/1
9
6.3
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: W Pike (62)
9/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Rankins Catering (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.06 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (59)
11/4F
5g Snitzel x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Winning siblings: Prestwick,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
2.0
3/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
3/1
6g Magnus x Fast Ruby (Desert Sun (GB))
3
3.0
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.4
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/2
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Honor Bound (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
3.6
Bacchus (10)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2
4g Pierro x Jade Marauder (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.3
60/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: W Egan (60.5)
60/1
7
5.1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
6/1
4m Zoustar x On A Given Day (Fastnet Rock )
8
8.1
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: W Pike (61)
20/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Imaginative (Bianconi (USA))
9
9.1
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
25/1
6g Widden Valley x Uberwald (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Adroit Insurance (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.75 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
7/2F
5m Reward For Effort x Street Lover (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Itchy Nee,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock / Merrick Station / Elletton Zahra
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$16,000
2
0.2
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
9/2
4m Pins x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Malua Racing / Flemington Bloodstock
3
1.0
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: W Pike (56)
10/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$115,000
4
1.1
14/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (55)
14/1
6m Helmet x Nonchalance (Lonhro )
5
2.3
9/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Oberne Rose (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (60)
7/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Lady Of Sorrento (Dubawi (IRE))
7
4.5
Shush (9)
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57.5)
4/1
4m Redoute's Choice x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: D Oliver (59.5)
12/1
5m Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.8
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
25/1
6m Moshe x Hops (Galileo (IRE))
10
8.8
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
12/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
11
9.0
30/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
4m Choisir x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 5 - B'go Skin Clinic Racing Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.51 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
13/8F
3c Redoute's Choice x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.3
12/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
3
3.8
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
11/4
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$225,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.9
Montia (9)
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (56.5)
11/1
3f Vancouver x Pontiana (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.9
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Will Price (59.5)
20/1
5g Foxwedge x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.0
25/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
25/1
7
5.1
15/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/2
8
5.2
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (54)
40/1
4m All Too Hard x Terrific Tulla (Shamardal (USA))
9
7.2
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
15/2
3c Brazen Beau x Hermila (Choisir )
10
10.0
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
30/1
5g Keep The Faith x Brocco Dancer (Brocco (USA))
11
14.7
150/1
T: B Olson
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
150/1
6m Testa Rossa x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Braidie's 80th Birthday (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.12 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
7/4F
4g Shooting To Win x Maroon Bay (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Sienna Rose,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.2
30/1
T: P A Chow
R: Will Price (58)
30/1
6g Wanted x Marston Moor (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.2
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (61)
16/1
5g Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
4
1.7
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
16/1
5
2.9
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
10/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Whisper Bay (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
20/1
4g Fighting Sun x Zeftabaa (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.8
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
12/1
5h Polanski x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
3.9
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
40/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Vikea (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
9
4.0
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Pike (57.5)
12/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Liliflora (Flying Spur )
10
4.2
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Liam Riordan (61)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon x Our Fame (Bellotto (USA))
11
5.2
25/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (60)
25/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Desert Liaison (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Race 7 - Two Sisters Catering (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.70 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/2
5m Foxwedge x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Bella Uno, Schneller,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Bennett Racing
2
0.4
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (57.5)
6/4F
4m Shooting To Win x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
3
4.4
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: W Egan (58.5)
11/1
4m Epaulette x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
4
4.5
Megamea (10)
20/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
4m Master Of Design x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.7
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
13/2
4m Smart Missile x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
4.9
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
13/2
7
5.6
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (59)
16/1
5m Shocking x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.8
40/1
T: M D Hinton
R: M J Dee (58)
40/1
7m Passenger x Flinders Green (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
7.1
Zoujea (13)
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
40/1
4m Zoustar x Anjea (Purrealist )
10
8.1
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
40/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Intimation (Hussonet (USA))
11
12.1
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Surf Poet (Charge Forward )
Race 8 - Silk Day Spa (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.06 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/8F
4h Deep Field x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Winning siblings: Affinee, Danica, Foxy Housewife,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
2
2.0
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Belaura (Bel Esprit )
3
2.4
Jerle (11)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56)
12/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Shannara (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.5
25/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58)
25/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Little Gem (Planchet )
5
2.7
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Damian Lane (61.5)
4/1
6g All American x Illusionist (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
4.7
Pravro (3)
100/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
100/1
8g Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
4.9
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Melissa Julius (59)
25/1
6g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
8
5.0
4/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (58)
4/1
9
6.5
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
6g Turffontein x Special Grange (Dehere (USA))
10
7.7
80/1
T: Bill Wilde
R: W Pike (59)
80/1
7m Duporth x Dark Star (Scenic (IRE))
11
7.8
80/1
T: S Morrish
R: Craig Williams (62.5)
80/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Nimbletoes (Flying Spur )