BERRIGAN - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.38 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4
Troy Lorback
B Murphy (57)
6/4
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Foila (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Wagga 14/02/2019, Cocktail Lounge On Cup Day Mdn, 1000m
Lot 428 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Dengari Lodge Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $3000
Lot 47 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Mockingbird Hill, Longwood, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.0
2/1
J D Pearson
J Duffy (57)
2/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x It'smeagain (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
4
2.3
12/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (58.5)
12/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x World Of Gold (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
10.6
12/1
W G Carroll
R Beattie (56.5)
12/1
6
15.8
12/1
C Heywood
Josh Richards (55.5)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Melodious (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
16.0
12/1
D L Boal
Brooke Sweeney (57)
12/1
8
32.1
9/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (55)
9/1
6m Super Saver (USA) x Star Of Georgia (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
S Spackman
Josh Richards (52.5)
6/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 5 - Carrathool 2/03/2019, Hcp (C1), 1000m
2
0.2
10/9
G J Colvin
J Duffy (55)
10/9
6g Zariz (AUS) x Kapvalante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
3
3.0
7/2
Lynette Hutchins
B Vale (57.5)
7/2
4g Domesday (AUS) x Curry King Prawn (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
4.0
11/4
Troy Lorback
B Murphy (56)
11/4
6m Bowstreet Blues (AUS) x Dapper Lady (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
5
4.2
Astir (1)
12/1
G D'Altorio
M Travers (59)
12/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
Rick Freyer
S A McCullum (57.5)
6/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Mosse (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
S A McIntosh
Ms A Masters (54)
12/1
8
7.1
9/1
Emma Scott
Ms A Bryan (52.5)
9/1
5g Keffelstein (AUS) x She's Magic (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.86 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59)
2/1
4g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Guntur (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 4 - Towong 9/03/2019, Corryong Iga - Col McClure Mdn, 1200m
2
1.0
10/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (56.5)
10/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Cinderella Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 221 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
12/1
G Brunsdon
Ms A Bryan (55)
12/1
4m Easy Choice (AUS) x Miss Pimpernel (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
J Tyack
B Murphy (59)
8/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Rhominijo (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
4.0
5/2
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (57)
5/2
4m Nova Sofala (AUS) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
5.3
11/4
Bryan Maher
Ms A Masters (59)
11/4
5g Danerich (AUS) x Spinstar (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
5.9
Jaecar (2)
16/1
G J Colvin
R Beattie (59)
16/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Campfire Stories (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
6.9
15/1
C J Davis
N Souquet (59)
15/1
9
12.9
14/1
R P Wellington
M Travers (59)
14/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Zabere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
13.6
12/1
G D'Altorio
Josh Richards (55.5)
12/1
Race 4 - (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.79 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (57.5)
15/8
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Towong 9/03/2019, Chisholm Plate (Bm58), 1200m
Lot 367 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wez Hunter/Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
3.3
5/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (57)
5/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 255 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 25 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing, Gracemere, Qld
Buyer: K N Fleming Racing
3
5.3
12/1
P McVicar
M Travers (55)
12/1
Lot 75 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd
5
6.3
12/1
R W Steiner
S A McCullum (54.5)
12/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
7.1
12/1
Rick Freyer
B Murphy (56.5)
12/1
7
7.4
9/1
S Aldridge
Ms A Bryan (60)
9/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Sheqel (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
8.8
5/2
Andrew Dale
Josh Richards (56)
5/2
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Latin Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
10.0
10/1
J D Pearson
Brooke Sweeney (61.5)
10/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.59
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4
Rick Freyer
B Vale (59)
5/4
6g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Corowa 9/03/2019, Mulwala Water Ski Corowa Cup, 1600m
Lot 3 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Richard Freyer Racing Stables
2
0.1
5/4
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (61)
5/4
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Baleen Lass (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 356 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: A G Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.2
12/1
A Curtis
B Murphy (54)
12/1
3
0.2
12/1
R W Steiner
R Beattie (56)
12/1
7g Lawyer (AUS) x Hunger Strike (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
2.4
15/1
Ms E Giggins
S A McCullum (54)
15/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Voyager Lass (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
2.8
15/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (52.5)
15/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
7
3.3
5/1
P McVicar
M Travers (60.5)
5/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x See You There (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
8
5.9
9/1
C Heywood
Josh Richards (58.5)
9/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Apparitions (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))