BERRIGAN - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:54.89
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Bazkir (1)
14/1
Andrew Dale
Brodie Loy (59)
14/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Hussonet Drama (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 8 - Echuca 12/05/2019, Echuca Cih Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Kirbaz,
2
1.3
9/1
S Aldridge
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
9/1
3
1.6
13/4
Bryan Maher
J Duffy (59)
13/4
7g Danerich (AUS) x Hormonal (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
Ms D Wise
T Baker (57)
12/1
6m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Secret Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.0
12/1
Rhys Archard
Lee Smith (59)
12/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Star Of Grosvenor (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.2
5/1
P A Haythorpe
Josh Richards (57.5)
5/1
7
2.4
Zhaojun (14)
7/4
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (57)
7/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
8
2.8
10/1
C V Kelly
Logan McNeil (56)
10/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Milakai (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
3.0
11/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (54)
11/1
5m Nova Sofala (AUS) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
4.4
Cherro (7)
7/1
C D Widdison
Ms R Prest (57)
7/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Classic Vuitton (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
4.6
9/1
J E & C Ledger
W Gordon (57)
9/1
12
5.2
4/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (57)
4/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Waratah Way (AUS) (Mithrandir (AUS))
13
8.2
12/1
G Brunsdon
M Travers (57)
12/1
7m Wanted (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
8.3
25/1
G Brunsdon
Ms A Bryan (55)
25/1
Race 2 - (Bm50) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:54.46
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
Russell Osborne
Brodie Loy (61.5)
9/4
5g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 7 - Bendigo 11/08/2019, Bendigo Mazda (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Flying Ferret, Gorgeous Goat,
2
2.0
12/1
Peter Smith
Ms A Bryan (57)
12/1
7m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Never No More (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
C V Kelly
Madison Lloyd (53)
16/1
8g Annenkov (IRE) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
4
2.4
12/1
Marcus O'Connor
Brooke Sweeney (61.5)
12/1
8g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
2.6
11/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (53.5)
11/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Big Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
2.7
Armona (7)
12/1
Peter Smith
Logan McNeil (56)
12/1
12g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
3.3
10/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (56)
10/1
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
3.4
5/2
G A Osborne
J Duffy (60.5)
5/2
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Dazzling Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.5
12/1
Ms S McDonald
Ms R Prest (59.5)
12/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
10
4.2
15/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
15/1
11
5.6
10/1
Bryan Maher
Ms A Masters (59.5)
10/1
12
6.4
25/1
David Sharpe
Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
25/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
7.1
7/2
Logan McGill
W Gordon (61)
7/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Crystal Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
14
9.1
16/1
P McVicar
M Travers (55)
16/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Orphelia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:24.11
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
20/1
Ms S McDonald
Tyler Schiller (52)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 10 - Forbes 5/08/2019, Aristocrat/Daikin Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Teriki,
Lot 220 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Peake Developments
2
0.8
6/4
C D Widdison
Josh Richards (55.5)
6/4
5m Reset (AUS) x Alainn (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.2
5/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (56)
5/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 877 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
4
2.1
6/1
J E & C Ledger
Ms A Masters (56.5)
6/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sahara Sands (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.4
6/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (55.5)
6/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Queens Plaza (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Madison Lloyd (52)
20/1
6g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
3.9
Molywil (10)
9/2
Ms D Scott
M Travers (55)
9/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Madam Nash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.1
So I Am (12)
6/1
A Fitzgerald
Ms R Prest (55)
6/1
9
4.3
5/1
Adrian Corboy
Brodie Loy (59)
5/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Shahnameh (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
10
7.0
25/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (55)
25/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Masarrah (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
11
8.5
20/1
R T Waters
T Baker (55)
20/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Arziki (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.6
20/1
Peter Smith
Ms A Bryan (53)
20/1
6g Masterprint (AUS) x Gondwana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
13
8.7
25/1
Ms G Johnstone
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
25/1
5g Host (CHI) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.11
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (57.5)
5/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Narrandera 21/07/2019, Bendigo Bank Narrandera (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Halle Cat, Ministry Of Fear,
Lot 357 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
2
0.8
5/1
Logan McGill
W Gordon (61)
5/1
6g Host (CHI) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
3.1
9/1
Rhys Archard
Lee Smith (57.5)
9/1
8m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 764 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
Lot 150 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.2
Emoclew (13)
7/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (57)
7/1
5
5.1
10/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (59)
10/1
7m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.2
5/1
S Spackman
Josh Richards (60)
5/1
7
6.4
20/1
Chris Diplock
Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sea Horse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
8
6.8
9/2
G A Osborne
Logan McNeil (56.5)
9/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dalal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.2
5/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59)
5/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Kinder (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
8.0
Hargy (14)
12/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (57)
12/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
11
8.3
12/1
C J Davis
Ms B Wright (53)
12/1
12
8.4
9/1
R A Hockley
Brooke Sweeney (60)
9/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Ride The Lightning (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
13
8.6
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
12/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
14
15.2
10/1
J E & C Ledger
Ms R Prest (61.5)
10/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Very Humorous (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:47.88
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
C J Davis
Tyler Schiller (55.5)
5/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Blu Elsy (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Narrandera 17/08/2019, Narrandera Bakery Mdn Hcp, 1400m
2
0.2
12/1
D S Archard
Logan McNeil (54)
12/1
7m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
G C Strang
J Mallyon (56)
10/1
6m Skilled (AUS) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 91 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Roberts Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.6
14/1
Ms H Burns
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
14/1
10g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (60)
4/1
6
2.9
4/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (55.5)
4/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gold Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
3.0
4/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms B Wright (57)
4/1
8
4.4
7/2
Rhys Archard
Lee Smith (59)
7/2
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Davala (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))