Breednet Results

BONG BONG - Friday, November 22

Race 1 - Snowside Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.91
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/4
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
13/4
6m California Dane x Cedar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
1.0
5/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Julia Presits (67)
5/2
5g Nicconi x Chaotic (King Of Kings (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: T Sutherland
3
2.0
7/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Maddison Wright (65.5)
7/2
3g Shaft x Murials Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
2.3
7/4F
T: Ms W Roche
R: Brent Evans (65.5)
7/4F
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Misplaced (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.7
30/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: M Wade (65)
30/1
6
10.9
Sogeri (2)
16/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Tim Grace (67)
16/1
Race 2 - Third I Property Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.35
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: P J Korn
R: Maddison Wright (62)
9/1
10g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (Salieri (USA))
2
0.2
7/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: Alicia Morris (60.5)
7/4F
6m Mossman x Bella Arena (Arena )
3
0.7
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Julia Presits (62.5)
6/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Shadow Me (Dane Shadow )
4
2.8
5/2
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Steven Kehoe (62)
5/2
6g Stryker x Amaudru (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
7.1
13/4
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Mr R Blewitt (64)
13/4
4g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Sew & Sew Wines/Wyeera Fly Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.50
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Robinson
R: Alicia Morris (59)
5/2F
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
2
0.1
4/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Mr R Blewitt (62.5)
4/1
7g Snitzel x Keela (Woodman (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry
3
0.2
3/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Maddison Wright (62)
3/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Elaine (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
4
2.5
6/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Tim Grace (62)
6/1
6g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
5
10.1
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Julia Presits (62)
6/1
7g Time Thief x Oh She Said (Strategic )
Race 4 - Yatcon Civil Bong Bong Hcp-C1 (1560m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:38.17
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Jody Hughes (67)
4/1
5g Arlington x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Spur With Ease,
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Doug Gorrel
2
0.2
9/2
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Steven Kehoe (63)
9/2
5m Mosayter (USA) x Plaisance (Commands )
3
1.5
14/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: M Wade (62.5)
14/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (Old Spice )
4
2.5
5/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Mr R Blewitt (62.5)
5/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Zamazeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.9
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Julia Presits (67)
6/1
7g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Alicia Morris (64)
11/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
7
8.4
7/4F
T: R & L Price
R: Maddison Wright (67)
7/4F
Race 5 - K J Scaffolding Bong Bong Cup (1560m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.88
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Mr R Blewitt (68.5)
5/2F
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / G Waterhouse
2
0.2
10/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Jody Hughes (64)
10/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
3
0.4
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M Wade (68)
7/2
5g Choisir x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
3.2
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Maddison Wright (62)
20/1
5m Turffontein x Georgian Queen (Elvstroem )
5
4.1
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Alicia Morris (59)
16/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (Al Samer )
6
4.7
10/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Barton (62.5)
10/1
7
6.0
Napoli (5)
7/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Tim Grace (66.5)
7/2
5g Snitzel x City Of Song (Bel Esprit )
8
6.5
12/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Steven Kehoe (62)
12/1
7m Dane Shadow x Ar Dan (Iglesia )
9
10.5
30/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Brent Evans (64)
30/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.8
15/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Julia Presits (68.5)
15/1
8g God's Own x Thoressa (Hurricane Sky )
Race 6 - Yes Events/David Goulder-Cl B (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Maddison Wright (64)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Blinkin Fast, Manhattan Island, Saralago,
2
0.5
5/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: Brent Evans (64)
5/2
3
1.0
9/2
T: Barry Gleeson
R: M Wade (62.5)
9/2
7m Dubai's Choice x Lady Buccaneer (Portland Pirate )
4
3.7
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Julia Presits (62)
7/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
5.8
9/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Mr R Blewitt (64.5)
9/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.4
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (62)
6/1
4m All Too Hard x Chakvetadze (Taimazov (ARG))