Breednet Results

BROOME - Tuesday, August 13

Race 1 - Kimberley Quarries Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.00
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
6/4F
5g Discorsi x Install (Serheed (USA))
2
1.0
Calag (2)
9/4
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (58)
9/4
4g Mossman x Nessun Dorma (Belong To Me (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
3
2.5
50/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
50/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Lost Weekend (Canny Lad )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
3.7
25/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: William White (56.5)
25/1
5
4.6
13/2
T: J Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
13/2
7m Casino Prince x Arabian Sea (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
11.2
7/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
7/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Sharufa (Untouchable )
7
12.3
9/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
9/2
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - Kas Helicopters Hcp (C2) (1435m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.48
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
8/1
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing (WA) P/L
2
3.3
5/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
5/1
5g Blackfriars x Velvet Assassin (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
5.8
5/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (59)
5/2
4
7.0
20/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
20/1
5
7.1
9/4F
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (60)
9/4F
6g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (Danzero )
6
10.9
40/1
T: K J Collins
R: P Marks (54)
40/1
7g Kyllachy (GB) x Quella (GB) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
13.7
7/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (58)
7/2
6g Ilovethiscity x Fellina (Catbird )
8
22.0
25/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (57.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Chicken Treat (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.16
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/1F
T: B G Lucas
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
1/1F
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Lady Doll, Playful Girl,
2
3.5
7/2
T: Brett Southcott
R: Ms J Gray (57.5)
7/2
7m Therock x Modern Classic (With Class (CAN))
3
3.6
50/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Marks (54)
50/1
6m Patronize x Harper Valley (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
4.5
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
12/1
5
4.6
11/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
11/2
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lovely Lucy (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
8.5
6/1
T: D Leech
R: R Vigar (60)
6/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Radha Rani (Delago Brom )
7
12.4
12/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms K Cross (59.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Coastal Distrib/Provid. Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.24
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56.5)
5/2
6m Saxon x Bay Of Smiles (Carry A Smile )
Winning siblings: String Of Smiles,
2
1.0
9/2
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
9/2
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Freefoot (Oratorio )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Steve Sauzier
3
1.8
11/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (60.5)
11/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Born Bold (Exceed And Excel )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
2.8
25/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms M Hagley (61.5)
25/1
5
3.0
30/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: William White (56)
30/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Cash First (Exceed And Excel )
6
4.8
11/2
T: D Leech
R: R Vigar (59.5)
11/2
4g Sizzling x Dayita (Show A Heart )
7
8.2
7/4F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60.5)
7/4F
5g Denman x Busty (Danzero )
Race 5 - Carbine Club (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.68
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60)
5/2F
8g Saxon x Kiseki Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Desert Oak, Retosona, Saxabelle,
2
0.5
11/2
T: K J Collins
R: P Marks (54)
11/2
6g Blackfriars x Lady Of Las Vegas (Scenic (IRE))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.3
6/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms K Cross (60)
6/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Shibuya (Hussonet (USA))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Geoff Durrant
4
1.4
10/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (60)
10/1
9g Sebring x Iris In The Glen (Perugino (USA))
5
2.4
9/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Ms J Gray (56)
9/1
8g Bearcat x Tis Mahal (Scenic (IRE))
6
8.0
7/2
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56.5)
7/2
6g Strategic x Achtung Lady (Sarab (IRE))
7
8.9
4/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
4/1
8
14.3
40/1
T: D Leech
R: R Vigar (54)
40/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Freyja (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Broome Sprint (Bm76+) (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.12
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Precious Liberty,
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
2
0.1
10/1
T: R D Bell
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
10/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
1.4
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (57)
12/1
8g Gonski x Economy (Good Journey (USA))
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby, Vic
Buyer: L Williams
4
3.2
13/4
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (63)
13/4
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Natesa (Metal Storm (FR))
5
6.3
80/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Casey Hunter (55)
80/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (Strategic )
6
6.6
7/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Cross (55.5)
7/4F
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (Key Business )
7
6.9
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
50/1
9g Northern Meteor x Sovereign Song (Palace Music (USA))
8
7.5
13/2
T: J Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (54)
13/2
6m Street Sense (USA) x Denia (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
9.3
30/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Marks (58)
30/1
7g Reaan x Jalsah (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
9.7
8/1
T: D Leech
R: R Vigar (57)
8/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
11
12.0
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
12/1
8g Viscount x Strawberry Jane (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 7 - Broome Toyota (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.56
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
Perdu (11)
10/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
10/1
7g Time Thief x Paris Chic (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Monsieur Hughes,
2
0.3
7/4
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (58.5)
7/4
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
1.1
13/8F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (59)
13/8F
4g Delago Deluxe x Raw Edge (Testa Rossa )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
4
3.8
25/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: William White (61)
25/1
5
4.6
15/2
T: D Leech
R: R Vigar (54.5)
15/2
6
5.8
20/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms K Yuill (62.5)
20/1
8g Magnus x Cymaron (Filante (NZ))
7
5.9
100/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (54)
100/1
8g Foreplay x Paris Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms J Gray (55)
20/1
9
7.8
60/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
60/1
6m Rothesay x Legs Up To Here (USA) (Gold Regent (USA))
10
15.7
11/1
T: D R Couper
R: Jerry Noske (59.5)
11/1
8g Due Sasso x Icicles (Don't Say Halo (USA))