Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, January 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1705m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.41 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
7/4F
3g Snippetson x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Salubrious,
2
0.8
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
11/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.0
11/4
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
11/4
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sauv Blanc Babe (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
1.9
9/2
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
9/2
5
3.0
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
100/1
3f Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.2
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
25/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Cardera (Marooned (GB))
7
5.4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (57)
20/1
3g Smart Missile x Fernande (Galileo (IRE))
8
8.1
100/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Westspeed Regional Mdn (1705m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.75 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Kieran Regan
R: P Harvey (58)
9/10F
5g Danehill Express x Avarelli (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
0.8
30/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
30/1
3
2.8
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
9/2
3g Sessions x Starry Starry Rose (Hussonet (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.3
20/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
4g Kendel Star x Belle Heed (Serheed (USA))
6
4.6
9/2
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
9/2
4m Snippetson x Molly Singer (El Moxie (USA))
7
4.9
Crezee (7)
50/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (56.5)
50/1
3g God Has Spoken x Havana City (Citidancer (IRE))
8
5.2
25/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58)
25/1
7g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
5.4
Xan Bio (11)
50/1
T: Ms A King
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
50/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Xan Xan (Street Cry (IRE))
10
5.5
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
25/1
3f Sessions x Eight Roses (Bellotto (USA))
11
5.9
100/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
100/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (Verglas (IRE))
12
13.6
16/1
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (58)
16/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Margaret Street (Ihtiram (IRE))
Race 3 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn (1016m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
1/1F
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Pure Excellence (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
2.5
7/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
7/1
3g Sessions x Ballistic Miss (Bel Esprit )
3
3.5
12/1
T: B S Denham
R: T Turner (58)
12/1
4
6.6
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (56.5)
13/2
3g Nicconi x La Soeur Noir (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
7.8
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
30/1
3g So Secret x Chinese Burn (Natural Blitz )
6
8.3
50/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
50/1
7
9.1
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
8/1
8
12.0
11/2
T: Ms A King
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/2
9
12.5
100/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
100/1
3g Heritage x Star Affinity (Haradasun )
10
12.8
66/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Fiona Bell (56)
66/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x My Hatras (Fimiston )
11
13.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54.5)
30/1
3f Denman x Kipsang (Undoubtedly )
Race 4 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1116m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.12 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Shrewd Gamble,
2
1.3
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
15/4
4m Patronize x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
3
2.6
15/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (58.5)
15/8F
4g Playing God x Horrorvism (Oratorio )
4
3.3
2/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
2/1
4m Galah x Peppi's Pride (Star Pak )
5
5.7
50/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
50/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Palace Idol (Dubawi (IRE))
6
5.8
11/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57)
11/1
4m Oratorio x Weaponess (Fath (USA))
7
12.5
40/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: T Turner (59.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Lj Hooker Bunbury Collie (C1) (2238m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.68 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
9/2
4m Blackfriars x Crossed Wires (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.2
5/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/2
3g Sebring x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.5
15/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
15/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
4
3.9
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
20/1
4g Galah x Secret Crush (So Secret )
5
4.0
10/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
10/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sercidium (Serheed (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (60)
9/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Contentious (Yallah Prince )
7
5.3
13/8F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
13/8F
4g My Admiration x Apple Crumble (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
5.8
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
25/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Genuine Girl (Is It True (USA))
Race 6 - Mbl Food Services Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
4/7F
3g Dash For Cash x Undercover Lizzy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Deception Game,
2
0.2
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54.5)
12/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Corn Flakes (Oratorio )
3
0.7
60/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: N Rudland (58)
60/1
5g Shags x Zedream (Zedrich )
4
0.9
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
15/2
4g Planet Five (USA) x Phormium (Xaar (GB))
5
2.2
8/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
4g Chance In Time x Tarcoola Jewel (Perugino (USA))
6
2.7
50/1
T: K J Reeves
R: C Staples (56)
50/1
4m Patronize x Bikini Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.0
Foxhood (16)
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
30/1
3g Helmet x Foxbury (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.2
50/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
50/1
3g Magnus x Golden Girl (Woodman (USA))
9
4.3
66/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
66/1
5m Demerit x Golden Bay (Key Business )
10
5.0
16/1
T: B R Larsson
R: J Whiting (56)
16/1
11
7.1
11/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
11/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Vain Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
7.2
66/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
66/1
4m Billson x Dontloitermosoyter (Mosayter (USA))
13
11.5
40/1
T: E S Wake
R: Harry Grace (55)
40/1
3g Oratorio x Cheri Cheval (Comfy (USA))
14
11.9
100/1
T: Geoff Marriott
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
6m Magic Albert x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Race 7 - Perkins Hcp (C3) (1705m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.95 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
11/4
5m Blackfriars x Pride (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Melteme, Yukon Gold,
2
2.3
4/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
4/1
5m Famous Roman x Scoop The Loot (Barely A Moment )
3
2.4
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
9/2
6m Vital Equine (IRE) x Let's Go (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.8
15/8F
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
15/8F
4g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.1
Smith (9)
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
25/1
6
4.8
11/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (56)
11/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Scenic Rules (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.6
60/1
T: M H Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
60/1
8
5.7
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
4g Galah x Colorado Times (Numerous Times (CAN))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Andrew Castle (56)
100/1
7g Reset x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
9.0
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (57)
30/1
4g Galah x Lady Wildfire (Octagonal (NZ))
11
9.4
80/1
T: J J Enright
R: Chris Graham (54)
80/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))