Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, December 2

Race 1 - Bishop Sionate Baker (Rs0ly) (1420m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.32 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
5/1
3g Rogano x Macchiato (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dinga,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
2.0
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
7/1
3
2.4
1/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
1/2F
3g Al Maher x Sentimental Star (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/1
5
7.8
40/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (57)
40/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lip Service (Marooned (GB))
Race 2 - Capel Vale Winey Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/6F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
1/6F
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
5g Dash For Cash x Little Bet (Eternity Range (USA))
3
1.9
Galaga (3)
12/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
12/1
5g Galah x Arcade Game (Corporate Raider )
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
2.0
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
40/1
3g Blackfriars x Aloha Miss (Hurricane Sky )
5
4.3
40/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
40/1
6
5.3
10/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Bionicle (Oratorio )
7
6.4
Pyro (1)
100/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
100/1
5g Sizzling x Nova (Exceed And Excel )
8
10.7
150/1
T: John Doyle
R: Ms S Starley (58)
150/1
4g Super Kid (NZ) x A Moment Back (Barely A Moment )
Race 3 - South West Cleaning Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.32 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (56)
9/4
4m City Place (USA) x Arrasene (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Threads Of Ivey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
7/2
3
1.8
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
13/8F
3g Fiorente (IRE) x New Orleans (Time Thief )
4
3.4
25/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: T Turner (54.5)
25/1
3f Oratorio x Stratasha (Stratum )
5
4.4
10/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (54.5)
10/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Sauv Blanc Babe (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
4.7
60/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: P Hall (58)
60/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Escabelle (Danish Harmony )
7
6.3
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
4g Magnus x Golden Girl (Woodman (USA))
8
7.2
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
40/1
4m Unusual Suspect (USA) x Fantastic Carat (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
9.7
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Chris Graham (56)
150/1
4m Stratum x Bearded Lady (Husson (ARG))
10
10.9
40/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
40/1
11
31.4
100/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Bull & Bush Tavern Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.88 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: B R Larsson
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Brave Contender, Salubrious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Brent Larsson
2
2.3
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
7/2
4g Star Witness x Silk Shantung (Elusive Quality (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.5
30/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (54.5)
30/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (Husson (ARG))
4
2.7
Olden (6)
2/1F
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
2/1F
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Corvetto (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
2.8
Betoken (10)
15/1
T: G L Carige
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
15/1
4m Turffontein x Promise To Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
6.0
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
4g Galah x Conakey (Key Business )
7
6.1
8/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
8/1
3g Galah x Luv Playing To Win (Real Jester )
8
7.5
150/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Jerry Noske (56)
150/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Guess Girl (Key Business )
9
11.1
100/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: B Parnham (58)
100/1
4g Sealynx x Love A Mint (True Lover )
10
22.0
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
3g Universal Ruler x Mercy Dash (Right Wing (IRE))
Race 5 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn (1705m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.17 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (56)
11/4
4m Sessions x Wave Walker (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/8F
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/8F
5g Kendel Star x Belle Heed (Serheed (USA))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
3
4.8
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
12/1
4
7.0
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
10/1
5g Blackfriars x Crimson Centre (Royal Academy (USA))
5
8.0
100/1
T: R W Price
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
100/1
4m Blackfriars x Elsie's Rhapsody (State City (USA))
6
8.7
8/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
7
10.7
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
100/1
8
10.9
66/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ms S Starley (58)
66/1
4g Galah x Minerve (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.8
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
4g Playing God x La Cabernet (Laranto )
10
13.2
4/1
T: P W McLeod
R: P Hall (58)
4/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Anestri (Euclase )
11
16.7
80/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (58)
80/1
4g Galah x Movies By Burswood (Ihtiram (IRE))
12
18.5
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
100/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Classical Snow (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Jcw Electrical Hcp (C3) (1116m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.04 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (60)
15/4
Winning siblings: Shrewd Gamble,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
8/1
5m Viscount x Strawberry Jane (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T: M L Lane
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
15/2
4m Famous Roman x Angel Wing (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.3
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
7/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Dane Commodore (Danetime (IRE))
5
1.8
Ohbeeh (1)
9/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
9/4F
4g Sessions x Can Time (Danetime (IRE))
6
2.8
40/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: B Parnham (59)
40/1
6g Danehill Express x Highway Thunder (Metal Storm (FR))
7
2.9
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Favourite Miss (Not A Single Doubt )
8
5.1
50/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (55)
50/1
5m Maschino x Pale (Ad Valorem (USA))
9
6.1
80/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (57)
80/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Yes I Can (Right Wing (IRE))
10
8.3
15/1
T: R J Lewis
R: T Turner (57)
15/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
11
9.5
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
11/1
4m Patronize x Lucky You (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C1 (2038m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.87 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
4/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (Danetime (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
12/1
4m Blackfriars x Saracen Star (Metal Storm (FR))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
2.8
11/4
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (58)
11/4
6m Hala Bek (IRE) x Parc D'Amour (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
3.5
9/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/4F
4m Blackfriars x Annapak (Star Pak )
5
3.8
100/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
6g Casino Prince x Motifs (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.0
66/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (57)
66/1
5g Blackfriars x Lady Sherifa (Metal Storm (FR))
7
5.1
11/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (60)
11/1
4g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Marriwood (Fath (USA))
8
5.7
10/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
10/1
7g Passenger x Jev Express (Key Business )
9
5.8
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57)
25/1
10
13.7
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56.5)
8/1
5m Galah x Stitching (Scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1420m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.75 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: Summer Dickson
R: W Pike (59.5)
11/8F
8g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
Winning siblings: Street Fury,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
0.1
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
16/1
6g Magnus x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine )
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
0.2
14/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (56)
14/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x She's My Mak (Verglas (IRE))
4
0.3
40/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
40/1
11g Trade Fair (GB) x Corporate Lady (Corporate Raider )
5
0.4
11/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55.5)
11/1
6
1.4
11/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54.5)
11/2
4m Therock x Xaartos (Xaar (GB))
7
1.8
11/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
11/1
8g Therock x Angel Lea (Jugah (USA))
8
2.2
5/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Madi Derrick (60.5)
5/1
8r So Secret x Braakensiek (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
3.0
20/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
10
3.7
20/1
T: Steven Burton
R: T Turner (56.5)
20/1
6g Kendel Star x Sucre Coeur (McFlirt (NZ))
11
5.0
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
100/1
8g Courvoisier x Shiney Row (Blackfriars )
12
5.7
Volpe (12)
25/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
25/1
7g Foxwedge x Rash Promise (More Than Ready (USA))