Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Thursday, February 13

Race 1 - Cgu Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.95 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Demonetization, Midnight Sky, Neverland,
2
1.8
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Amour (Old Spice )
3
1.9
9/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
9/1
5g Casino Prince x Motifs (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.6
16/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58)
16/1
7g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.8
13/4
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
13/4
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sauv Blanc Babe (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
8.7
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
3g Blackfriars x Ready On Time (More Than Ready (USA))
7
9.1
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
12/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Cardera (Marooned (GB))
8
10.2
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: B Parnham (57)
8/1
3g Blackfriars x Risktaker (Orientate (USA))
9
20.3
50/1
T: A R Perkins
R: T Turner (58)
50/1
10
24.9
100/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Ben Paterson (58)
100/1
5g De Troy (ARG) x Our Ivy (Zedrich )
Race 2 - Nti Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.02 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (55)
7/1
3f Oratorio x Glamourscene (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.3
11/4
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
11/4
3f Snippetson x Kensington Gem (Blackfriars )
3
2.8
9/4F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
9/4F
3g Sessions x Ballistic Miss (Bel Esprit )
4
3.4
10/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57)
10/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Digger's Dame (Soldier's Tale (USA))
5
3.7
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/2
3f Blackfriars x Miss Meyet (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.0
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
25/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Iguacu (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.7
7/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (55)
7/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Richenza (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
8.0
Valenza (10)
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
25/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Baltime (Danetime (IRE))
9
8.1
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
3g Safeguard x Heaven Tonight (Oratorio )
10
9.9
100/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
3f Galah x Secret Crush (So Secret )
11
14.3
80/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
80/1
3f Viscount x Leusater (Mosayter (USA))
Race 3 - Chubb Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.45 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
9/4F
3g Toronado (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Carson Drive, Reunion Hill,
2
0.2
7/1
T: C G Willis
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
7/1
3
1.0
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
16/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
4
1.6
40/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
40/1
5
2.2
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
7/2
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.4
80/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (55)
80/1
3f Blackfriars x Saracen Star (Metal Storm (FR))
7
3.7
100/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Chris Graham (57)
100/1
8
4.3
3/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
3/1
3f Universal Ruler x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.4
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
50/1
3f Slater x Forced To Tango (General Nediym )
10
5.0
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (55)
16/1
11
6.2
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (55)
40/1
3f Proisir x Royal Theatre (Royal Academy (USA))
12
6.7
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Rue De Marengo (General Nediym )
13
7.3
Aboard (12)
80/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: C Staples (55)
80/1
3f Passenger x Red Doll (Blackfriars )
14
8.1
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
16/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Fashion Black (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 4 - Blue Zebra Insurance Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.36 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Son Of Bacchus,
2
0.1
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
3f Wandjina x Oscar Queen (Dubawi (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: J Taylor
3
1.4
20/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
20/1
4
1.5
7/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
7/1
3g Snippetson x Remediate (Trade Fair (GB))
5
1.6
Beret (9)
9/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
9/4
3f Helmet x Irish Hut (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.8
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
40/1
3f Blackfriars x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.0
9/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: W Pike (58)
9/1
4g Chance In Time x Tarcoola Jewel (Perugino (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (52)
20/1
4m Patronize x Bikini Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.5
Betoken (11)
66/1
T: G L Carige
R: Ms L Staples (55)
66/1
3f Turffontein x Promise To Rock (Fastnet Rock )
10
6.9
100/1
T: B M Smithall
R: J Whiting (56)
100/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x My Hatras (Fimiston )
11
9.3
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
10/1
3f Bon Hoffa x Hanging Garden (Woodman (USA))
12
17.7
100/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Parc D'Amour (Bletchley Park (IRE))
13
18.3
Winiata (14)
60/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
60/1
3f Sidestep x Poppy's Pond (Elvstroem )
Race 5 - Mgib Mdn Plate (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.57 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
10/9F
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Corn Flakes (Oratorio )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
9/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
9/4
3g Eurozone x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G & A Williams
3
3.1
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
25/1
3g Smart Missile x Fernande (Galileo (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$5,250
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Treloar
4
5.6
8/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
8/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (Bellotto (USA))
5
5.9
11/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/2
4m Patronize x Fine Forecast (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.1
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
3f Sessions x Eight Roses (Bellotto (USA))
7
10.9
16/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: J Whiting (57)
16/1
3g Blackfriars x Aquamaze (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
11.2
Elliana (10)
100/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
100/1
5m Universal Ruler x Mallaine Rose (Is It True (USA))
9
11.6
Winro (4)
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
4g Rogano x Wing Jewel (Blackfriars )
10
11.8
50/1
T: T J Towie
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
50/1
7g Black Tom x Golden Ngrato (Fimiston )
11
12.8
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Hall (57)
100/1
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Proposing (Pentire (GB))
12
26.4
100/1
T: Ms M Campbell
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
100/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Silent Grove (Sri Pekan (USA))
Race 6 - Sura Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: S R Casey
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
7/2
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Reackou (Kendel Star )
2
0.3
11/2
T: Holly Locke
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
11/2
4g Patronize x Sunrise Over Sea (Marooned (GB))
3
0.7
3/1F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58)
3/1F
3g War Chant (USA) x Apache Point (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
2.3
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
20/1
5
2.9
Niaychi (10)
25/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (55.5)
25/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Time To Earn (Danetime (IRE))
6
3.0
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
4g Sebring x Yodeller (El Moxie (USA))
7
4.1
40/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
40/1
6g Danehill Express x Ibu (Jeune (GB))
8
4.5
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/2
4g Universal Ruler x Northerly Gale (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
7.5
9/1
T: B V Watkins
R: P Hall (58)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon x Split The Faith (Keep The Faith )
10
9.3
80/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
80/1
5g Choisir x Dance With Zeel (Dehere (USA))
11
10.0
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
100/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (Speed Week )
Race 7 - Mgib Travel Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: S R Casey
R: P Harvey (60)
7/4F
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Mireille (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Just A Pinch,
2
0.2
13/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
13/2
3f Universal Ruler x Isola Blu (Blackfriars )
3
0.7
14/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
14/1
4m Proart x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
4
1.9
5/1
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/1
4m Viscount x Strawberry Jane (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Ice Miss (Verglas (IRE))
6
2.4
40/1
T: J P Cunniffe
R: P Carbery (58)
40/1
7
3.4
9/2
T: J E Grieve
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
9/2
4m Galah x Peppi's Pride (Star Pak )
8
5.4
100/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
100/1
9
5.5
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
9/2
3f Denman x Spinalong (Exceed And Excel )
10
6.3
100/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
100/1
4m Universal Ruler x Tigerhill Dancer (Tiger Hill (IRE))
11
7.9
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
60/1
4m Galah x Classic Champagne (Danehill Express )
Race 8 - Austbrokers Hcp (C5) (1675m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.81 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (Speed Week )
2
2.3
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: W Pike (57.5)
8/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
3
2.7
5/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (54.5)
5/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Scenic Rules (Scenic (IRE))
4
4.7
Smith (11)
15/4
T: A D Mathews
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
15/4
5
5.0
13/8F
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56.5)
13/8F
4g Pierro x Soul Singer (Danehill (USA))
6
5.1
15/1
T: K J Reeves
R: C Staples (55)
15/1
6g Patronize x Spirit Of Paris (Bellotto (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
16/1
7g Foreplay x Image Of Reality (Dehere (USA))
8
7.9
14/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
14/1
9
8.3
40/1
T: C G Willis
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
40/1
6m Blackfriars x Pennies O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
14.8
30/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
30/1
7m Viscount x Poziere (Statoblest (IRE))