Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, January 13

Race 1 - Cup Calcutta Tickets Mdn (2219m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.37 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
7/4
4m Sessions x Elle On Friar (Blackfriars )
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/2
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/2
3
2.8
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
15/2
3g Snippetson x Anacarde (Anabaa (USA))
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
5.0
5/4F
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Staples (58)
5/4F
4g Blackfriars x Brimarsco (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.7
16/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (56)
16/1
6g Beaugondo x Blue Ballerina (Polish Blue (USA))
6
45.6
66/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
66/1
5m So Secret x Tribulot (Tribu )
Race 2 - Byron Bay Brewery Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.43 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Victoria Corver (55)
6/1
5g Smug (USA) x Glamd (Kendel Star )
Winning siblings: Zero Demerits,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Adam Fairey
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
7/4F
3f Al Maher x Run Away Ruby (Ferocity )
3
1.0
20/1
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Fiona Bell (56)
20/1
4m Blackfriars x Belle Bizarre (Dauberval (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
T: R W Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
5/1
3g Demerit x Dubalina (Dubawi (IRE))
5
2.8
9/2
T: Coreen Maynard
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
9/2
3g I'm All The Talk x Royal Anna (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.1
66/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (56)
66/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x My Hatras (Fimiston )
7
5.8
Filby (6)
15/2
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (56.5)
15/2
3g So Secret x Repartee (Northern Meteor )
8
9.0
Zanouq (4)
100/1
T: J G McGuckin
R: Angela Johnston (55)
100/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Zanella (Ihtiram (IRE))
9
10.0
25/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
25/1
99
0.0
8/1
T: B R Larsson
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
6g Oratorio x Snuglet (Scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Own The Dream Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.89 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: A D Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
11/8F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Suad (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
0.5
9/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
9/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Black Coat (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.8
12/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Baltime (Danetime (IRE))
4
0.9
40/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Jerry Noske (56)
40/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Guess Girl (Key Business )
5
5.8
100/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x My Hatras (Fimiston )
6
5.9
14/1
T: R M Witten
R: Angela Johnston (53)
14/1
4m Galah x Be So Ryski (McFlirt (NZ))
7
6.2
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/2
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Star Of Husson (Husson (ARG))
8
6.4
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
15/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Purple Miss (Blackfriars )
9
7.3
25/1
T: G A Crispin
R: T Turner (58)
25/1
10
11.4
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
3g Blackfriars x Out Spoken Lady (Galileo (IRE))
11
11.9
10/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (56.5)
10/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lip Service (Marooned (GB))
99
0.0
Morse (1)
16/1
T: S R Wallace
R: Madi Derrick (56)
16/1
4g Passenger x Guarded Answer (Is It True (USA))
Race 4 - The Bull & Bush Tavern (Rs0ly) (1410m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.43 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (59)
9/1
Winning siblings: Marocchino,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (60)
5/2
3g Gingerbread Man x Spring Violet (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.6
5/4F
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (60)
5/4F
4
1.6
15/2
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (58)
15/2
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Purple Vision (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
3.0
14/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
14/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two Tap (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
6/1
3g Exosphere x Internet (Hussonet (USA))
7
12.2
100/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
100/1
3g Safeguard x Signorina Mak (Magic Albert )
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm46+ (1690m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.50 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Kristy Bennett (59)
6/4F
6g War Chant (USA) x Catzeel (Catbird )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
2.3
Volpe (1)
20/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Angela Johnston (58.5)
20/1
7g Foxwedge x Rash Promise (More Than Ready (USA))
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock / Sunninghill Park
3
3.6
12/1
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
12/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
4
3.7
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Chris Graham (60.5)
30/1
4g Blackfriars x Risktaker (Orientate (USA))
5
4.3
15/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
15/2
5g Galah x Lady Wildfire (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.4
13/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Ryan Hill (58)
13/2
7m Sebring x Rosa Nilda (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.0
25/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Fiona Bell (58.5)
25/1
7m Nadeem x Ulfah (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.3
15/4
T: Jayce Buckley
R: T Turner (58)
15/4
6m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Suspicion (Mukddaam (USA))
9
6.6
10/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
10/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.0
16/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
16/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
11
11.9
100/1
T: Donald Hale
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
5g So Secret x Fiddly (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1690m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.66 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
5/2
4m Safeguard x Cosmetic Offer (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Full Disclosure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/9F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
10/9F
3
5.8
15/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
15/1
7g Passenger x Jev Express (Key Business )
4
5.9
14/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
14/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (Marooned (GB))
5
6.1
25/1
T: John Doyle
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
25/1
5m Dalakhani (IRE) x Hidden Aptitude (Hidden Dragon )
6
6.9
7/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (60)
7/1
7
13.4
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Ryan Hill (54)
100/1
7g Planet Five (USA) x Key Ambition (Key Business )
8
15.3
9/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Kristo Sardelic (52)
9/1
4g Playing God x La Cabernet (Laranto )
Race 7 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale (C3) (1008m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.56 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Kristo Sardelic (57.5)
9/2
6g Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
20/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.3
Shinju (1)
4/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (61.5)
4/1
5g Written Tycoon x Pearl Goddess (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
0.4
10/1
T: Brett Drury
R: Angela Johnston (54)
10/1
5
1.2
5/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
5/1
4g Patronize x Western Fever (Flying Pegasus )
6
1.7
3/1F
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (58.5)
3/1F
5m My Admiration x Beersheba Belle (Charge Forward )
7
1.9
14/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
14/1
4m Galah x Stitching (Scenic (IRE))
8
2.5
11/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (60)
11/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Bites The Dust (Verglas (IRE))
9
3.1
20/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Fiona Bell (58.5)
20/1
5g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Rock Of Light (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
3.4
40/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
40/1
5g Kuroshio x Toorak Deb (Blackfriars )
11
8.2
20/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
20/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Kimique (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 8 - Jcw Electrical (Rs0ly) (1410m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Jesse Byrne
R: T Turner (56)
11/1
5g Universal Ruler x Gals Gal (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divalicious,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Jesse Byrne
2
0.2
13/8F
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
13/8F
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Staar Shala (Blackfriars )
3
1.5
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
30/1
9m Blackfriars x Crimson Centre (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.7
11/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
11/4
5m Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.9
16/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
5g Carlton House (USA) x Zoelene Louise (Desert Sun (GB))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
20/1
5g My Admiration x Miss Iridium (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
5m Galah x Classic Champagne (Danehill Express )
8
4.0
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
20/1
9
5.5
7/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (59)
7/2
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Shezagrey (McFlirt (NZ))
Race 9 - Celebrate Australia Day-Bm46+ (1108m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.54 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Boyish (2)
14/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (61.5)
14/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Morceau (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Carinya Lodge, Yarramalong
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
2.5
Greco (5)
25/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Holly Watson (57.5)
25/1
9g Al Maher x Pompeii (Just Awesome )
112013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
3
2.7
16/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Madi Derrick (57)
16/1
8m Therock x Modern Classic (With Class (CAN))
4
3.0
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (57.5)
9/1
3g Snippetson x Foxalicious (Due Sasso )
5
3.2
7/2F
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
7/2F
7m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (Bel Esprit )
6
4.1
5/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Victoria Corver (58)
5/1
6m Rogano x Mariachis (Lonhro )
7
4.6
9/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/1
5m Blackfriars x Erangy Springs (Hurricane Sky )
8
6.0
4/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
4/1
5m Magnus x Secret Salsa (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
6.4
40/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
40/1
4m Denman x Kipsang (Undoubtedly )
10
6.6
Woodbug (13)
30/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
30/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Recamier (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
7.3
20/1
T: Ms V Harper
R: Angela Johnston (58)
20/1
8g Kim Star x Kim Paula (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
8.0
25/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (58.5)
25/1
8g Bel Esprit x Happy Hallowell (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
9.2
15/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Laqdar Ramoly (61)
15/1
7g Danehill Express x Ibu (Jeune (GB))
14
11.8
30/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
30/1
8m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (Carry A Smile )