Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Thursday, July 9

Race 1 - Programmed Property Serv Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.25 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: G D Kliese (60)
12/1
4g Skilled x Pahlee (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Epidexios, Rapid Rapport, Strykinglee,
2
1.3
4/5F
T: R J Miller
R: S Wilson (57.5)
4/5F
4m Chosen To Fly x Nero Velluto (Ombra Della Sera )
3
3.3
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
14/1
4g Squamosa x Oil Slick (Octagonal (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$1,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Oakwood Farm
4
3.5
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (55)
8/1
4m Charge Forward x Raweesha (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.9
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (56.5)
15/1
5g Raheeb x Gloriana Girl (Flying Spur )
6
5.2
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
20/1
3g Charge Forward x Raweesha (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.2
3/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56)
3/1
3f Deep Field x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
19.4
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Romeo (57.5)
50/1
3f Snitzem x Paparazzi (Dehere (USA))
9
26.7
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
100/1
3f Dutch Harry x Charlie Cheese (Kinjite (NZ))
Race 2 - Rainforestation Nature Pk-Bm69 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.83 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
20/1
3f Real Saga x Umanova (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Quick And Easy, Umawinner,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Bailey Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $22000
2
0.2
9/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: J Felix (55)
9/1
5g All American x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
0.4
Rocco (8)
9/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (55)
9/2
5g Mulaazem x Fontajeune (Jeune (GB))
4
1.1
Barwon (4)
11/4F
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
11/4F
8g Reset x Kanetoshi Peko (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.4
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
6/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
2.9
15/2
T: T P Rowe
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
15/2
5g Smart Missile x Zaby Zaby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.9
Resort (6)
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Krysten Swaffer (54.5)
20/1
6g Domesday x Nusa Dua (Encosta De Lago )
8
10.1
30/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (60)
30/1
9g Real Saga x Hot Doulton (Flying Spur )
9
10.9
3/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (57.5)
3/1
6g Captain Sonador x Pearly Way (Coolong Road (NZ))
Race 3 - Maxitool Group Hcp (55) (950m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.96 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
10/1
4g Sizzling x Derippa (Seidnazar )
Winning siblings: I'm A Rippa, She's Our Rippa,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$48,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Josh Hutchins Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
9/4F
5m I Am Invincible x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Brian Paine
3
0.3
3/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
3/1
5g October Sky (IRE) x Carvelon (Falvelon )
4
1.0
15/2
T: Michael Lee
R: F Edwards (60)
15/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Platinum Ruby (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
1.1
20/1
T: P J Fleming
R: N Day (60)
20/1
6
1.6
5/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: M Abe (59.5)
5/1
4g Anacheeva x Lovely You're Here (Dehere (USA))
7
2.6
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
8/1
4m Top Echelon x Fouette (Viscount )
8
3.4
25/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
25/1
5m Benfica x Angelic Dream (Jet Spur )
9
3.7
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (58)
12/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Kiss Me Again (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 4 - Piccones Iga Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.67
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
9/2
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
1.8
1/1F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (61.5)
1/1F
3f Mossman x Golden Orient (Royal Academy (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
3.8
5/2
T: P J Fleming
R: C Whiteley (57)
5/2
3f Instinction x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Military Bride (General Nediym )
5
6.2
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
16/1
6
6.4
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Sheargold (55)
20/1
7
7.1
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
30/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x My Zazou (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
7.6
60/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
60/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Cool Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.6
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (55)
30/1
3g Snitzem x Gold Bender (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Race 5 - Cooper Racing Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.45
Prizemoney: $17,000
2
1.0
5/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
5/2
6g Lonhro x Dominions (Canny Lad )
3
1.4
10/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: W D'Avila (55)
10/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
4
1.6
5/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (55)
5/4F
4g Smart Missile x Zutara (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.1
9/2
T: Michael Lee
R: F Edwards (55)
9/2
5g Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
6
2.3
66/1
T: L A Reys
R: M Abe (62)
66/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
7
3.0
Beraht (4)
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Emily Cass (57.5)
30/1
5g Charge Forward x Alverta (Flying Spur )
8
4.3
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
80/1
7m Zizou x Downsize (NZ) (Pins )
9
7.5
11/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: G D Kliese (58)
11/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Nano (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - David Galloway-Penny Plate-C3 (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.03 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57)
5/4F
4g All Too Hard x Affable (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Agreeable,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Byron Rogers
2
0.1
5/2
T: F J Wieland
R: N Day (60)
5/2
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Kelly
3
0.4
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (60)
9/2
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: China Horse Club / NTS / WinStar
4
3.9
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.0
10/1
T: F J Wieland
R: W D'Avila (58)
10/1
4m Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
6
4.1
9/1
T: T P Rowe
R: G D Kliese (60)
9/1
7
6.1
50/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Sheargold (60)
50/1
6g Duporth x La Stella D'Oro (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.5
100/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Emily Cass (58)
100/1
5m Magic Albert x Search The Stars (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
15.0
40/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: P Romeo (60)
40/1
6g Red Element x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C6) (1500m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.06
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: R Fransen
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
9/1
2
0.3
40/1
T: A G Paterson
R: G Watson (58.5)
40/1
8g Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
0.7
7/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (59)
7/2
6g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
4
0.8
11/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
11/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.3
13/2
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (57)
13/2
7g Galileo (IRE) x Mythical Echo (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.3
11/4F
T: R J Miller
R: S Wilson (60.5)
11/4F
6g I Am Invincible x Toldyas (Magic Albert )
7
4.0
11/2
T: F J Wieland
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
11/2
6g Stratum x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.1
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Sheargold (60.5)
25/1
5g Stryker x Ingham Magic (Magic Albert )
9
4.9
100/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (55)
100/1
7g Choisir x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.4
9/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
9/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Jpm & Sons Constructions (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.88
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/7F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (60)
4/7F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
2
2.5
40/1
T: A G Paterson
R: J Felix (55)
40/1
5g Toorak Toff x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
3.5
Eroe (2)
12/1
T: R C McGuire
R: P Romeo (60)
12/1
5g Kaphero x Wingasinga (Black Hawk (GB))
4
5.5
25/1
T: A R Bailey
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
25/1
5
5.7
13/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (60)
13/2
6m Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.8
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Krysten Swaffer (56.5)
30/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Daralara (FR) (Barathea (IRE))
7
6.8
15/2
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
15/2
5g Furio x Shez Not Suzies (Anabaa (USA))
8
8.3
11/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
11/1
4m Your Song x River Lantern (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
9.8
40/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
40/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.2
50/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: S Wilson (56)
50/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
10.7
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
100/1
6m Show A Heart x Gloriana Girl (Flying Spur )