Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Sunday, November 17

Race 1 - John McGrath Auto Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Farnan (2)
4/5F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (58)
4/5F
2c Not A Single Doubt x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sandbar, Summer Surf,
2
4.8
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
4/1
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Rosa's Spur (Flying Spur )
3
9.1
15/8
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56)
15/8
2f Vancouver x Deringer (Choisir )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$35,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
4
11.3
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
30/1
2g Testa Rossa x Call Me Ruby (Big Brown (USA))
5
24.7
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (58)
40/1
2g Deep Field x Fairies (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.81 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
20/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Mixed Up Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
2
0.3
Turfeze (11)
5/1
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (55.5)
5/1
4m Turffontein x Virginia Breeze (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.6
66/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: B Spriggs (56)
66/1
4m Sebring x Enide (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
4
1.3
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
14/1
3f Your Song x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.6
80/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Pollard (57.5)
80/1
3c Choistar x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA))
6
2.2
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (55.5)
10/9F
3f Testa Rossa x Few Words (Magic Albert )
7
2.4
15/4
T: T P Donnelly
R: B Fliedner (55.5)
15/4
3g Husson (ARG) x Rajasthan (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
3.6
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
11/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Languedoc (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.4
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
10/1
4m Reset x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
Race 3 - Aust. Light Horse Assoc.-Bm85 (3400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:39.54 (39.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
20/1
2
3.3
10/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (54)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon x Dexcellent (Dexter (GB))
3
4.3
1/1F
T: I B Finn
R: B Spriggs (54)
1/1F
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
5.0
11/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (59)
11/4
7g Zariz x Lionette (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
7.8
11/2
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (54)
11/2
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
20.8
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
50/1
6g Rebel Raider x True Confidence (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
47.5
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: B P Ward (54)
8/1
Race 4 - The Duxton At O'Connor (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
9/4F
5g Real Saga x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
0.2
7/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Penza (58)
7/2
6m Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
3
1.0
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: Damon Budler (58)
50/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (54)
5/1
8g Supreme Class x Sneak A Nip (Volcanic Prince )
5
2.4
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
8/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
9/2
5g Zariz x Bureaucratese (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
4.6
80/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (55.5)
80/1
7g Snitzel x Keela (Woodman (USA))
8
4.8
Te Ata (3)
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Lever (59.5)
11/2
5m I Am Invincible x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur )
9
4.9
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (54)
50/1
8g Dane Shadow x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
Race 5 - Canprint Communications Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.60 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
4/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Rabia (NZ) (Exceed And Excel )
2
0.4
4/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (56)
4/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Switmoa (Snitzel )
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: T Howlett
3
0.9
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (58)
7/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.1
3/1F
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Guymer (55)
3/1F
5m Excites x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA))
5
1.7
8/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms W Costin (54)
8/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Cash For Cards (Dash For Cash )
6
2.0
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
7
2.2
50/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: J Penza (54)
50/1
7m Dubai's Choice x Lady Buccaneer (Portland Pirate )
8
2.7
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
6m Zabexpress x Miss Fancypants (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
2.8
Eillod (7)
16/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: R Bensley (55)
16/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
2.9
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (55)
12/1
Race 6 - Affinity Constructions Aust-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.90 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Bryce Heys
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
5/4F
3g Reset x Yours I Am (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.5
15/8
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (59)
15/8
4g Epaulette x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
3
3.5
7/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: C Lever (57)
7/1
4m Americain (USA) x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
4
5.5
11/2
T: L T Hodgson
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
11/2
4m Alert (ARG) x Your Shout (Runyon (IRE))
5
5.7
50/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Travers (57)
50/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
5.8
14/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Brock Ryan (57)
14/1
7
7.3
100/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (59)
100/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Catgut (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.7
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (54.5)
100/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Zamazeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
10.6
25/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
25/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Rumbalara (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.89 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (57)
5/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Lolita Star (Jeune (GB))
2
0.8
10/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Damon Budler (58.5)
10/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.0
9/4F
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (59.5)
9/4F
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Wuji (Northern State (USA))
4
2.1
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B P Ward (57.5)
12/1
5g Sebring x Here's Hooping (Commands )
5
2.2
8/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: C Lever (58.5)
8/1
6m Star Witness x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.4
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
15/2
7g Postponed (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.1
Yeppoon (10)
40/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
6g Jet Spur x Bleeding Heart (Show A Heart )
8
5.4
25/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59.5)
25/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
9
5.5
10/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
10/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lamarr (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
7.5
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Beijing Bound (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Affinity Electrical Tech. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.12 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (54)
15/2
3f Deep Field x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
2
0.1
5/1
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (55)
5/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Thismist (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
0.9
7/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: J Penza (55.5)
7/1
4
4.8
6/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Spriggs (54)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )
5
5.2
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (54)
14/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
6
6.5
15/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
15/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Sancelia (Fomalhaut (USA))
7
7.6
4/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: C Lever (56)
4/1
8
9.8
66/1
T: J M Austin
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
66/1
3g Choisir x Screen Legend (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
9
10.2
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
10
10.3
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
7/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
13.9
Rozzi (13)
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
4m Shrapnel x Guaracha (Noverre (USA))
12
17.3
40/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
40/1
4g Epaulette x Volume One (Nadeem )