Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, August 7

Race 1 - Hygain (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.11 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
9/4
4g Ustinov x Danari (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Danzari, Deus, Indulgent, Moscow,
2
1.0
15/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: S Pollard (55)
15/1
6m Zed (NZ) x Penelope Pitstop (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
3.5
2/5F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (59)
2/5F
4g Snitzel x Quackquack (Starcraft (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Falcone
Race 2 - John McGrath Auto Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.52 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
16/1
3f Albrecht x Exciting Time (Mister C. (USA))
Winning siblings: Casino Time, Target Time,
2
0.5
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (55.5)
25/1
3f Star Witness x Tohaveandtohold (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.6
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
12/1
3f Deep Field x Cool Trade (Trade Fair (GB))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Chris So Racing
4
1.1
2/5F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (57)
2/5F
3f Snitzel x You're So Good (NZ) (Savabeel )
5
3.4
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (59)
16/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Empress Eleven (War Pass (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
30/1
3g Whittington x Fleur Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.3
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
8/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Prevalent (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
8
7.1
16/1
T: N E Layt
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
16/1
3f Smart Missile x Jesta Sweetie (Rory's Jester )
9
10.9
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
20/1
3f Deep Field x La Boisselle (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.92 (39.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (56)
13/2
6g Von Costa De Hero x Lady Tranquil (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.3
5/4F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (60.5)
5/4F
4g Equiano (FR) x Transcending (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
5.6
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
30/1
5g Scintillo (GB) x Judy (St. Jude )
4
9.5
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (55.5)
4/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
5
10.0
Le May (11)
66/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
66/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Kariz (Zariz )
6
11.2
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
4m Verrazano (USA) x Uber Rose (Stratum )
7
11.6
9/4
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/4
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Fonssagrives (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Seears Workwear Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.95 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
11/8F
3c Snitzel x Bourgogne (Choisir )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
6.5
13/8
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
13/8
5m Camelot (GB) x Spiral Starway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: Austin Racing
3
6.7
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
6g Smart Missile x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
8.7
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Julia Presits (52.5)
20/1
5m Fruehling (IRE) x Jade's Dilemma (Oratorio (IRE))
5
9.8
Bro (8)
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/1
4g Sizzling x Tantra (Royal Academy (USA))
6
11.7
5/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: N Souquet (59)
5/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Ashlyn (Baryshnikov )
7
11.8
80/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
80/1
4g Eurozone x Wannabe Grand (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
99.9
60/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
60/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 5 - Affinity Constructions Aus Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.05 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (57)
2/1
6m Wilful Default x Spirit Soul (Lujain (USA))
2
0.2
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (57)
20/1
4m Sidestep x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
3
3.5
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: A B Collett (59)
7/4F
4g Stratum x Gigas (Dubai Destination (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
4
4.0
12/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
12/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Gibberer (Rahy (USA))
5
4.7
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
16/1
3g Rubick x Uber Rose (Stratum )
6
5.5
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
11/2
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
6.2
80/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (56)
80/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Sweet Nikki (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
8.6
80/1
T: Ms K George
R: M Heagney (59)
80/1
6g Bullet Train (GB) x Circus Rock (Fastnet Rock )
9
10.3
20/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
20/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Cloudy Morning (Lujain (USA))
10
13.8
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (59)
20/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
14.7
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
30/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
12
16.1
30/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: P Scorse (57)
30/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Cherry Tree (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 6 - John & Jeanette Coghlan (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.59 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Penza (58.5)
6/1
7g Krupt x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (61)
3/1F
5g Pierro x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$85,000
3
2.3
20/1
T: P D Flood
R: M Heagney (60.5)
20/1
6h Great Hall x Queensgate (Danehill (USA))
4
3.4
50/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
50/1
5
4.6
9/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward )
6
7.1
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Madison Waters (52)
12/1
5m Written Tycoon x Scantily (Al Maher )
7
7.5
20/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
11g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (Salieri (USA))
8
7.6
9/2
T: N E Layt
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/2
4g Deep Field x Royal Babe (Rory's Jester )
9
7.8
3/1F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57.5)
3/1F
5g Roadhog x Croire (Clang )
10
8.0
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (59.5)
16/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
18.6
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
100/1
6m Champions Gallery (GB) x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
12
20.3
Yeppoon (12)
66/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (52)
66/1
7g Jet Spur x Bleeding Heart (Show A Heart )
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.19 (39.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (57)
5/2
4g All Too Hard x Panipique (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Newburgh,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
Garros (10)
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
20/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2.3
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (57.5)
30/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
4
2.4
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
30/1
6g Foxwedge x Mo Cuishle (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.3
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
16/1
7m Shrapnel x Shegoeswell (Shovhog )
6
3.5
30/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58.5)
30/1
9g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
7
3.9
10/9F
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
10/9F
4g Fastnet Rock x Galaya (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.3
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
13/2
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Exciting Time (Mister C. (USA))
9
8.2
16/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (58.5)
16/1
8g Denman x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.4
30/1
T: S Spackman
R: M A Cahill (56)
30/1
5g Foxwedge x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
Race 8 - Baldock Carpentry (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.79 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (59)
20/1
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Grand Syndicates Victoria
2
4.0
5/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (59)
5/2
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Kittens (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.5
10/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: K Jennings (60)
10/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
4
6.7
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (59.5)
9/2
5
9.3
Tribuna (20)
20/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
7m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
6
9.4
8/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: N Souquet (60)
8/1
5g Zariz x Looksgoodinblack (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
11.0
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: L Magorrian (60)
20/1
7g Shinzig x Supply Chain (Half Hennessy )
8
14.0
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (57)
20/1
5g Helmet x Dancing Doll (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
14.8
5/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
5/2F
5m Bel Esprit x Florento (Spectrum (IRE))
10
18.1
16/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Amy Mc Lucas (61)
16/1
5g Epaulette x Orcym (Orpen (USA))