Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, September 18

Race 1 - Cooper Pike Bucks Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.78 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
15/2
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
2
2.3
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: B P Ward (59)
15/2
3
2.7
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
4.8
50/1
T: P J Korn
R: J Mallyon (57)
50/1
7m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.9
66/1
T: Ms K George
R: J Penza (56.5)
66/1
6g Bullet Train (GB) x Circus Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
8.4
Gaelic (2)
4/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
4/9F
4g Trusting x Irish Darling (Ivory's Irish )
7
8.9
5/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/1
4m All Too Hard x Manju (Henny Hughes (USA))
8
10.2
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
5m Bearcat x Poppy (Tsigane (FR))
Race 2 - Tetlow Legal (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: A B Collett (55)
30/1
Winning siblings: Lord Beaufort,
2
1.8
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
8/1
6g Krupt x So Excited (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.1
15/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
15/1
6m Zariz x Bush Sense (Street Sense (USA))
4
2.2
9/4
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
9/4
5
2.9
2/1F
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
2/1F
6g Haradasun x Oahu Girl (Commands )
6
4.0
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
25/1
5m Savabeel x Kahurangi (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.4
10/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (55)
10/1
8m Shinzig x Princess Dani (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
4.6
13/2
T: R L Pearse
R: C Lever (56.5)
13/2
8g Reset x Commands A Smile (Commands )
9
5.5
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
20/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Elate (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
6.2
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
7g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (Chimes Square )
Race 3 - Diverse Plumbing & Gas (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.17 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
15/1
5g Smart Missile x Dreams And Desires (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John Harding
2
4.5
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
12/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (Stravinsky (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: D Lee
3
4.6
11/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Penza (58.5)
11/2
8g Gonski x Purple Code (Strategic )
4
5.2
13/2
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
13/2
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mighty Lion (Lion Heart (USA))
5
5.8
Garros (5)
4/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Brock Ryan (60)
4/1
6
6.5
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Nick Heywood (61)
40/1
9g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
7
6.8
12/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (55)
12/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
8
9.2
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
5/1
5g Savabeel x Formal Combat (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
16.3
5/2F
T: R & L Price
R: A B Collett (60.5)
5/2F
5g Power (GB) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - North Canberra Bears Rlfc Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.03 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
6/4F
3f Exceed And Excel x Sultry Feeling (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.5
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
7/1
3g Benfica x Palace (Viscount )
3
2.5
11/4
T: J G Sargent
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
11/4
3g Nicconi x Rocella (Dehere (USA))
4
3.8
16/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Brock Ryan (59)
16/1
4g Nicconi x Sinequanon (Strategic )
4
3.8
16/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
16/1
6
5.3
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (56)
10/1
4m Choisir x Sullen Art (NZ) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
6.1
14/1
T: T Sergi
R: M Travers (57.5)
14/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Camouflaged (Strategic )
8
6.2
100/1
T: Anita Walder
R: A Layt (57.5)
100/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Take Charge Lady (Charge Forward )
9
7.3
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (57.5)
100/1
4g Shaft x Poppy (Tsigane (FR))
10
8.6
11/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
11/1
4g Albrecht x Furillo (Authorized (IRE))
11
9.2
150/1
T: M C Conners
R: B P Ward (55.5)
150/1
4m Arena x Misty Dawn (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - Brynes Last Fling Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.57 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (55)
15/2
3f Headwater x Arctic Success (Big Brown (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
2
0.5
Sabor (11)
7/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/4
3c Lonhro x Sensibility (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.0
15/2
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (56.5)
15/2
3c Pride Of Dubai x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
3.1
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/4F
5
5.2
11/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: C Lever (55)
11/1
3f Your Song x Hot Commodity (Choisir )
6
8.0
60/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
60/1
4m Anacheeva x Just Pete (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.4
80/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (59)
80/1
5g Zariz x Bold Shift (Night Shift (USA))
8
21.7
66/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (57)
66/1
4m Dissident x Dinicanbern (Bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Risk M'ment Essentials (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Akeed (2)
11/2
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/2
5g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Video Star (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Equistar,
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$120,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Clift
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
2
0.2
5/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
5/1
6g Zariz x Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Layt (59)
11/1
6g Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
4
0.9
11/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (55)
11/1
5
1.3
Verdi (6)
4/1F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (58)
4/1F
5g So You Think (NZ) x Persian Star (Shot Of Thunder )
6
1.4
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (58)
13/2
6g Shrapnel x Twin Spirit (Bel Esprit )
7
3.8
150/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
150/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
4.2
12/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Coablo (Vettori (IRE))
9
5.5
9/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
9/1
10
6.4
14/1
T: W A Mathie
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
14/1
5m Zariz x Marelyn's Image (Marechal )
11
6.9
8/1
T: A D Bourke
R: B P Ward (61)
8/1
7g Smart Missile x Sneakerella (Canny Lad )
12
8.2
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
100/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.79 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Penza (56)
11/4F
7g Krupt x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
2
1.0
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (57.5)
12/1
5g Shamus Award x Romantic Moon (More Than Ready (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$1,500
3
1.1
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
2.1
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
25/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Billy Owen (62.5)
30/1
7g Krupt x Bonnie View (Marcede )
6
2.8
Zelago (14)
11/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brock Ryan (56)
11/2
4g Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.0
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (60.5)
9/1
6g Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
7.6
9/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: M Travers (58)
9/1
6m Casino Prince x Kartini (Canny Lad )
9
8.0
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (58)
12/1
7m Star Witness x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
8.3
9/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
9/2
5m Krupt x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
11
9.9
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
150/1
8m Champions Gallery (GB) x Becoming (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Rapley Constructions Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (57)
4/6F
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
3.0
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: A B Collett (55)
20/1
4g The Brothers War (USA) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
6.3
11/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/2
5m Casino Prince x Exceed Us (Exceed And Excel )
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
7.1
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (55)
14/1
6g Mutawaajid x Mendocina Queen (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.4
7/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
7/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Rumbalara (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
6
7.8
14/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (61)
14/1
4g Sidestep x Phar Too Fast (Dane Shadow )
7
8.5
50/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
50/1
8
8.8
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
3f Albrecht x Exciting Time (Mister C. (USA))
9
10.2
66/1
T: Ms K George
R: M Heagney (55)
66/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Military Kiss (General Nediym )