Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, October 23

Race 1 - Dz Landscape/Construction-Bm60 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.85 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
4/1
6g Haradasun x Oahu Girl (Commands )
Winning siblings: Dabouya,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/4F
T: Anthony Warren
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
7/4F
5g Smart Missile x Dreams And Desires (Encosta De Lago )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John Harding
3
2.8
4/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
4/1
5m Stratum x Sister Rose (Rosedale (USA))
4
6.0
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (60)
8/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
6.9
Axion (6)
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
25/1
8g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
8.4
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (58)
13/2
5g Salade x No Chic Leica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
11.1
20/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
20/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Northbourne Avenue (Carnegie (IRE))
8
11.6
10/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: M Travers (59.5)
10/1
5g Eurozone x Silencio (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Huon Contractors Pty Ltd-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.86 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
13/2
6g All American x Reverenza (Commands )
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
2.8
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
20/1
7g Moshe x Deciphered (Strategic )
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
3
2.9
7/4
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (59)
7/4
4
4.2
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (57)
30/1
5g Helmet x Dancing Doll (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.3
11/8F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
11/8F
6
5.1
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (59)
11/1
5g Casino Prince x Invited (Iglesia )
7
6.8
40/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
40/1
9g Supreme Class x Sneak A Nip (Volcanic Prince )
8
47.4
12/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
12/1
5g Epaulette x Orcym (Orpen (USA))
Race 3 - Valley Landscapes Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.54 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
6/4F
4m Wandjina x Modonna (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Raider, So You Too,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
7.0
Grazie (10)
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
11/2
3g Nicconi x Thank You Darling (Starcraft (NZ))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
7.8
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59)
30/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Flying Tilly (Umatilla (NZ))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
8.5
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (57)
11/4
5
10.2
13/2
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (59)
13/2
6
10.6
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
3f Wandjina x Lovely Lonny (Lonhro )
7
11.8
150/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: C Lever (57)
150/1
4m Jet Spur x Cot Case (Belong To Me (USA))
8
12.1
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (55)
13/2
9
14.6
30/1
T: Todd Smart
R: A B Collett (59)
30/1
4g Nicconi x Sinequanon (Strategic )
10
15.9
Wingman (11)
200/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M Heagney (56.5)
200/1
3g Deep Field x Fairies (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
11
16.7
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57)
100/1
4m Star Witness x Al Julhara (Fastnet Rock )
12
34.5
100/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
100/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Karata (Elvstroem )
13
39.7
150/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: J Penza (57)
150/1
5m Shrapnel x Winnie's Lass (Alert (ARG))
Race 4 - Tr Civils (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.71 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bouddi (1)
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Nick Heywood (59)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Shirley (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dear Demi,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 175,000
2
3.3
4/5F
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (59)
4/5F
4g Adelaide (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (Fastnet Rock )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lustre Lodge Alison NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
3
8.3
11/4
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (59)
11/4
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Saskia (Redoute's Choice )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/John Sargent Racing
4
11.2
50/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (57)
50/1
7m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
12.1
50/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
50/1
5g Foxwedge x Symileo (Galileo (IRE))
6
14.1
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Ford (55)
16/1
3c Frankel (GB) x Gwenella (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
7
16.7
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
8
17.1
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
30/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Cosima's Dream (Nediym (IRE))
9
17.8
9/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/1
7g Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
10
17.9
100/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Dowry (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
11
37.7
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: C Lever (56.5)
100/1
4g Fighting Sun x Lucite (Stratum )
12
54.7
80/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (59)
80/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Languedoc (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Waterland Pty Ltd Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.09 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
7/1
5m Helmet x Hierogram (Octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / Ciaron Maher Racing
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$74,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock FBAA)
2
2.3
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Dolan (55.5)
8/1
4m Sidestep x Gemini Miss (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.8
5/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brock Ryan (58)
5/2
4g Mossman x Budderoo Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
12/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.0
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (55)
11/1
3f I'm All The Talk x Stormvielle (Stormy's Son )
6
5.1
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
40/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
7
5.2
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/1
8
7.9
25/1
T: M C Lynch
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
5g Shrapnel x La Belle Vitesse (Knowledge )
9
8.2
5/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (60)
5/2F
4g Krupt x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
10
8.3
Bayness (16)
100/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
100/1
11
8.4
30/1
T: F S Cleary
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
4m Deep Field x Roman Sandals (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
12
8.8
200/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
200/1
3g Knight Exemplar x Good Grace (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
10.9
Millime (12)
80/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
80/1
5m Danerich x Loving Me (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
13.3
150/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
3f Zariz x Gemrun (Runyon (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.81 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (62.5)
2/1F
5g Foxwedge x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Pass, Wrapsody,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.8
11/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: B El-Issa (60)
11/4
6g Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Flying Fox Stud
3
4.1
8/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: K Jennings (58)
8/1
6g Foxwedge x Mo Cuishle (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.2
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
9/1
7g Casino Prince x Muppets (Snippets )
5
6.9
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Madison Waters (61.5)
9/2
6
10.4
Trying (8)
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
7
15.7
5/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: J Penza (58)
5/1
5g Mossman x A Little Prayer (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Peet Limited Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.51 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (56)
15/8F
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Exotic Escape (Commands )
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2
0.4
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (58)
7/2
4g Denman x Offer It Up (Commands )
3
3.9
9/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/2
5g Skilled x Sublime Lass (Canny Lad )
4
4.0
9/1
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
9/1
5
4.7
30/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
30/1
5m Ferlax (NZ) x Boston Symphony (Street Sense (USA))
6
5.4
14/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: R Hutchings (59)
14/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Volkrose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
7.5
6/1
T: T Sergi
R: M Travers (56.5)
6/1
8
7.7
100/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
100/1
6m Vice Admiral (IRE) x Flash Bash (Vettori (IRE))
9
9.6
20/1
T: A L McRae
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
20/1
7g Zariz x Balcony (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
10.9
80/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55)
80/1
5g Helmet x As Different As (Encosta De Lago )
11
11.6
60/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (55)
60/1
5g Top Echelon x On The Natural (Dehere (USA))
12
12.3
100/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
5m Fiorente (IRE) x More Than Mum (More Than Ready (USA))
13
14.7
150/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Biajag Construction Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (59)
10/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gridelin, Platinum, Spatha, Tizona, Tsitsikamma,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
4/1F
4g All Too Hard x Panipique (Testa Rossa )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.8
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
112015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 270,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
5
4.7
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Hutchings (63.5)
14/1
8g Krupt x Miuccia (Orientate (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
7
5.2
15/2
T: G Backhouse
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
15/2
6m Rogano x Betty's Belle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ms W Costin (58)
25/1
9
7.7
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (55.5)
10/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
10
9.2
Akeed (13)
9/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Penza (55)
9/1
5g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Video Star (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
9.4
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
12
9.5
16/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (58)
16/1
6m Star Witness x Who's There (Flying Spur )
13
9.8
13/2
T: Scott Collings
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
13/2
5g Zoustar x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
25.7
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
10/1
7g Krupt x Bonnie View (Marcede )
Race 9 - Territory Horticulture (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.40 (33.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: Ellen Hennessy (59.5)
7/4F
4m The Factor (USA) x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Angel Lass, Fangela, Fox Tales,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (62.5)
7/2
5g Epaulette x Teaset (Reset )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
3
5.6
15/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58)
15/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John & Sandra Harding
4
6.0
12/1
T: F S Cleary
R: M A Cahill (57)
12/1
4
6.0
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (58.5)
7/1
6g Commands x Chosen Dove (Choisir )
6
8.4
20/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
20/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Coablo (Vettori (IRE))
7
9.0
60/1
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (57.5)
60/1
6m Excites x Grand Cooler (Grandera (IRE))
8
10.9
Enigami (14)
66/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (55)
66/1
10m Enemy Of Average x Arisara (Secret Savings (USA))
9
11.5
4/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
4/1
7m Danerich x Scores (Hussonet (USA))
10
11.7
30/1
T: P J Korn
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
30/1
11g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (Salieri (USA))
11
14.6
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (60)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Lightning Rules (Kingston Rule (USA))