CANTERBURY - Wednesday, June 19

Race 1 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.96 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
15/2
2g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Pay Off Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gentle Persuasion,
2
0.8
5/1
Mark Newnham
B Shinn (56)
5/1
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Exceed And Excite (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 703 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
1.1
6/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56)
6/1
Lot 426 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Bjorn Baker Racing
4
1.6
4/5
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56)
4/5
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56)
20/1
6
4.7
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56)
30/1
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
7.0
9/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
9/1
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
26.7
50/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (56)
50/1
2c War (AUS) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 2 - Australian Turf Club Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.46 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56)
12/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Empress Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56)
5/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x French Penn (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 745 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
0.8
15/4
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (56)
15/4
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Thalia (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
1.3
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (56)
4/1
6
1.6
Howra (8)
9/1
P and P Snowden
R Dolan (54)
9/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Canashito (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
2.4
15/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56)
15/2
8
2.5
13/2
C J Waller
J Ford (56)
13/2
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Brookton Flare (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
9
3.8
25/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (54.5)
25/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Fasten (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
20/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Neroli (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
8.3
100/1
K R Dryden
Mitchell Bell (56)
100/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Languedoc (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
9.6
Kariba (10)
20/1
C E Conners
Tim Clark (56)
20/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Create (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 3 - Star Turn @ Vinery (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:59.62 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Guise (4)
5/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (58.5)
5/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Casey, Miss Coolangatta,
Lot 436 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/2
J A O'Shea
R Dolan (57)
9/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Music Review (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
1.3
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
16/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 50 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: A Bott & G Waterhouse / Mount Hallowell Stud
4
1.4
Milunka (11)
5/2
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (54.5)
5/2
5
1.8
15/2
P and P Snowden
C Reith (57)
15/2
6
1.9
50/1
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (57)
50/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
7
2.1
16/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56)
16/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
2.3
12/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (57.5)
12/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1
J G Sargent
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
20/1
3g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
6.3
15/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (59.5)
15/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.4
Taj (9)
20/1
C J Waller
J Ford (57)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Ranvet Salkavite (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:59.88 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
M C Conners
Tim Clark (59.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Celtic Love,
2
0.2
15/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
15/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Gemma (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Lot 531 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
12/1
Mark De Montfort
S Guymer (54)
12/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Anton (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
4
0.8
16/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
16/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Occasio (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
1.0
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56.5)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Gallant Lady (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
1.2
11/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shaheen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
1.3
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S R Weatherley (59.5)
6/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
3.1
12/1
Luke Pepper
R Dolan (51)
12/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
9
3.4
6/4
C J Waller
J R Collett (55.5)
6/4
4m Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
4.4
16/1
L J Bridge
Brock Ryan (56.5)
16/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
5.9
60/1
D Lane
J Ford (54)
60/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
7.2
100/1
D Lane
Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.92 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58.5)
6/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlie Garcon,
Lot 568 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.8
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (60.5)
4/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
1.3
1/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (57)
1/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.5
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S R Weatherley (56)
14/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.3
25/1
James Cummings
S Clipperton (59.5)
25/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
6
5.1
11/1
R and M Freedman
Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
7
5.9
20/1
A J Denham
Ms S Clenton (57)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
6.1
Tawaret (11)
15/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53.5)
15/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
11.5
25/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (60.5)
25/1
3f Salade (AUS) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
Race 6 - Ribchester @ Darley (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.93 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J R Collett (58)
6/4
3c Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
2.3
Nuke (12)
15/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56)
15/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 113 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
4.6
11/4
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (57)
11/4
Lot 113 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
5.4
5/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (59)
5/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Miss Rendina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
8.4
80/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57.5)
80/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
10.4
6/1
G W Murray
Tommy Berry (61.5)
6/1
7
10.6
11/2
L J Bridge
S Clipperton (58)
11/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Canterbury League Club (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.96 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (58)
13/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Lot 187 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
Lot 71 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
14/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56)
14/1
5m Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Vive La Reine (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
3
1.2
Plenty (8)
11/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (58)
11/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Ubiquity (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 548 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.5
15/2
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
15/2
5g Trusting (AUS) x Weekend In Paris (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.6
Musume (7)
5/1
Ms L Dean
S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Elkaydee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
C Karakatsanis
Jenny Duggan (60)
20/1
4g All American (AUS) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
2.9
15/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
15/2
6g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.9
12/1
David Payne
G Schofield (59)
12/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.7
11/1
James Cummings
S Clipperton (58)
11/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Lanquin (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))