Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, November 15

Race 1 - Featherdale Wildlife Park Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.66 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/15F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
4/15F
3g Dissident x Follonica (Flying Spur )
2
4.8
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/2
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Alan Jones
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Samir Farah
3
6.6
50/1
T: S C Jones
R: J Ford (59)
50/1
4g Shrapnel x Swift Gift (Flying Spur )
4
6.7
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
5
13.3
20/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: R Hutchings (59)
20/1
4g Pins x Trephina (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
13.7
50/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: G Buckley (57.5)
50/1
3g Arena x Royal Palm (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 2 - Cyren Bar Grill Seafood Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.76 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Starla (9)
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/11F
3f Snitzel x Houston Benefactor (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: We Have Lift Off,
2
2.8
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
12/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gabbidon (Bel Esprit )
3
6.6
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/4
4
8.6
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: Chris C Williams (55)
11/1
4m Redoute's Choice x La Silva (Octagonal (NZ))
5
8.8
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: R Dolan (56.5)
40/1
6
9.0
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58)
30/1
7
9.3
Seraph (8)
60/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (56.5)
60/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
12.4
15/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (58)
15/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Norbows Delight (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 3 - Fastlane Karting Mdn Sprint (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
6/4F
3f Snitzel x Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Winning siblings: Aggravate, Chiselhurst, Legerity,
2
0.3
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
4/1
3f Lonhro x Cosmic Endeavour (Northern Meteor )
3
0.5
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (56)
6/1
3f Wandjina x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
4
2.0
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (55)
25/1
3f Lonhro x Upon This Rock (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.5
Auxin (1)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (61)
5/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Caline (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Parr (56)
5/1
3f Snitzel x Augusta Proud (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ring Me Ruby (Lion Heart (USA))
8
5.3
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (56)
40/1
3f Smart Missile x Shakeira (USA) (Freud (USA))
9
6.6
66/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: R Hutchings (57)
66/1
3c Deep Field x Zona (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.7
Alan (2)
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
100/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Faziyah (Flying Spur )
11
10.3
80/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: K S Latham (58)
80/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Total Canteen Solutions (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.65 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (59.5)
5/2F
4g Mawingo (GER) x Lurking Lilli (Charge Forward )
2
0.8
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (60)
5/1
5g Redoute's Choice x La Praline (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
Adana (4)
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
11/4
4g Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.5
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56)
10/1
3c Deep Field x Caesar's Princess (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.7
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/2
4g Pierro x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.1
8/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (58.5)
8/1
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.21 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (58)
9/4F
5g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Firehouse Rock,
2
0.1
4/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Billy Owen (58)
4/1
7g Northern Meteor x Zaiyda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.2
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55.5)
11/1
4h Not A Single Doubt x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Savannah's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.0
16/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms L Day (56)
16/1
8g Nothin' Leica Dane x Polychrome (Masterclass (USA))
6
3.2
7/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/1
6m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (Air De France (USA))
8
5.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
9/2
4g Savabeel x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Jamberoo Action Park (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.72 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
40/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Pray To God (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Reliant,
2
0.2
40/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
6m Snippetson x Birkin (Sequalo )
3
0.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
8/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Brazilian Pulse (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
4
0.5
15/2
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (59.5)
15/2
5
0.7
7/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/4
3f Redoute's Choice x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.8
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (57)
13/2
4m I Am Invincible x Equiano (Al Maher )
7
4.0
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
6/4F
3f Shooting To Win x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.9
Arleta (8)
60/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Adkins (56)
60/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.7
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
5m Al Maher x Rhiannons Girl (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Suttons Kia Evening Star-Bm76 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.08 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (60)
2/1F
5g Lonhro x Trisara (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Tri Harda,
2
0.2
11/2
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (60)
11/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.0
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
9/1
5g All Too Hard x Mystically (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
4
1.2
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58)
25/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
5
1.4
11/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
11/1
6g Reward For Effort x Rapid Sensation (Success Express (USA))
6
1.9
Oneness (10)
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
11/2
5g Onemorenomore x Cleo's Raine (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.0
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (54)
60/1
6g Trusting x Weekend In Paris (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
5.9
150/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
7g Onemorenomore x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.7
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (57)
14/1
10
7.0
Andaz (12)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
5g Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque (IRE))
11
7.1
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
20/1
6g Snitzel x Win Here Win There (Dehere (USA))
12
14.7
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (59.5)
13/2
5g Duporth x Zalinda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Qe Foods Classic (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.99 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (55)
11/2
4m Delago Deluxe x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: D Lane
2
0.2
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (60)
6/1
6m All American x Sky Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
0.4
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
3/1F
3f Sidestep x Orphrey (Orpen (USA))
4
1.1
60/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: R Dolan (54.5)
60/1
7g Show A Heart x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA))
5
1.2
3/1F
T: Angela Davies
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
3/1F
5g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.3
10/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
10/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (General Nediym )
7
1.7
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms L Day (53)
6/1
4g Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
8
2.6
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (60)
40/1
6g Northern Meteor x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
9
3.1
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
25/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
10
3.3
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
10/1
7g Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed (Legal Opinion )