CARNARVON - Friday, July 12

Race 1 - Skinners Horse Transport (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.68
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
11/2
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
11/2
5g War Chant (USA) x Saffron Fire (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Last start: 5 - Carnarvon 24/05/2019, Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Gluten Free,
Lot 292 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer:
2
0.8
9/10
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (55.5)
9/10
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Celtic Feva (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
1.0
15/8
Meryl Hayley
Kate Southam (56)
15/8
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 685 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
1.3
7/1
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (53.5)
7/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Foxy Joan (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
5
2.8
25/1
Glen Cortes
Ms P Edwards (56)
25/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Lady Of Kings (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
12.8
20/1
Ms M Vallentine
Mollie Clark (55)
20/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Kashcrop (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Race 2 - Ray White Property Mgmt-Bm64+ (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.88
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (60)
5/4
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Carnarvon 14/06/2019, Junction Races 23-25 Aug-Bm64+, 1200m
Winning siblings: Edgewood, Gail, Girls Away, Liberty Reign, Rustana,
Lot 769 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Toolora Lodge, Nyora
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
11/2
Einey Smallridge
Kate Southam (54)
11/2
3
2.2
11/1
P J Daly
Ms R Forrest (56)
11/1
8g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Chakras (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
4
3.9
13/4
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (54)
13/4
7m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
Ms F J Hossell
Ms L Staples (57.5)
8/1
6
5.9
Ronboy (6)
9/2
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
9/2
Race 3 - Stockyard Stock Supplies Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.44
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
4/1
Ms F J Hossell
Ms L Staples (56)
4/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Smart Lady (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Geraldton 6/11/2018, Girl Who Grows The Pearls Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Southern Warrior,
2
0.2
5/1
G W Hammarquist
Kate Southam (55)
5/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Scenicism (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.0
7/2
Glen Cortes
Ms P Edwards (58)
7/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Lot 281 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
2.4
7/2
P R Bamford
Ms N Hopwood (58)
7/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Peg's Pride (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
5
4.1
8/1
Ms M Vallentine
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Cathedral Rock (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
4.6
11/2
P J Daly
Tayla Stone (58)
11/2
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
4.8
100/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (56)
100/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Royal Conquest (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.4
40/1
Ms M Vallentine
Mollie Clark (56)
40/1
9
15.7
66/1
G W Hammarquist
Kate Fitzgerald (58)
66/1
5g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Baroota Wonder (CAN) (Chief's Crown (USA))
10
16.6
8/1
P J Daly
Ms R Forrest (58)
8/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Bremer Bay (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Everywhere Travel (Bm56+) (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
20/1
Ms M Vallentine
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
20/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Carnarvon 14/06/2019, Sweet As Concrete 2 Aug-Bm56+, 1000m
Winning siblings: Diatorio, Fairway To Venus,
Lot 271 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
2
1.5
1/5
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (58)
1/5
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 286 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
5.8
30/1
P J Daly
Ms R Forrest (55.5)
30/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x More Addictive (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 118 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Capretti Investments, Applecross, WA
Buyer: Robert Woodhouse
4
8.2
16/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (57)
16/1
5
8.3
30/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (54)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Trimconnection (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
6
9.5
10/1
Glen Cortes
Ms P Edwards (55.5)
10/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sheer Devotion (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
10.1
30/1
Ms F J Hossell
Ms L Staples (55)
30/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Choubain (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Race 5 - Ray White A Chan Mem (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.24
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
3/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (58.5)
3/1
Last start: 1 - Carnarvon 14/06/2019, Mareterram Ladies Day 10/8-C3, 1400m
2
0.1
20/1
P J Daly
Mollie Clark (58)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Happy Hallowell (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
D E Black
Kate Fitzgerald (60)
7/2
5g Moshe (AUS) x Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 11 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
2.8
Righto (6)
13/4
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest (57)
13/4
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Yes We Can (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
3.2
11/2
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (57)
11/2
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Miss Glen Argyle (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
3.4
13/2
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (58.5)
13/2
9g Danehill Express (AUS) x Karla Keys (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
Glen Cortes
Kate Southam (54)
20/1
8
9.2
7/1
Zach Tyler
Tayla Stone (55.5)
7/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Carmagnole (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Sandhurst Security Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
Argoon (1)
9/2
D R Pateman
B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
9/2
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Carnarvon 11/05/2019, Nrthrn Aspects Constr. (Bm56+), 1200m
Winning siblings: Stage Queen,
2
0.4
20/1
P J Daly
Ms R Forrest (60)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Creatrix (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.7
7/2
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (54.5)
7/2
4m Skilled (AUS) x Columberdine Girl (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 269 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
1.8
11/2
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (58.5)
11/2
5m Domesday (AUS) x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
5
2.3
9/2
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (55.5)
9/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Pass The Baton (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
2.5
3/1
Zach Tyler
Tayla Stone (60)
3/1
7
3.7
16/1
G W Hammarquist
Kate Southam (54)
16/1
4m Mulaazem (AUS) x Foo Keima (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
5.1
14/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (56)
14/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Not So Sweet (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
Glen Cortes
Mollie Clark (55)
30/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
8.7
100/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (55)
100/1
11
19.9
60/1
Ms F J Hossell
Ms L Staples (55)
60/1
Race 7 - Gascoyne Hotel (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.60
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
10/1
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (55.5)
10/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Carabine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 12 - Carnarvon 15/09/2018, Tabtouch-Carnarvon Cup (Bm71+), 2000m
Lot 191 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Grant Williams
2
2.3
5/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (55)
5/1
3
2.6
11/4
Ms M Vallentine
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
11/4
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Portrait Lass (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
4.4
7/4
A W Maley
Mollie Clark (56.5)
7/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tranquility (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.5
9/2
G W Hammarquist
Kate Southam (57.5)
9/2
6g Balmont (USA) x On The Whistle (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
6
5.1
66/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
66/1
7
8.0
25/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (54)
25/1
10g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Heartbeat (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
9.8
30/1
P J Daly
Tayla Stone (55)
30/1
7m Spielmeister (AUS) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
25.6
8/1
P J Daly
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
8/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))