Breednet Results

CARNARVON - Sunday, August 2

Race 1 - Mazurak Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: R R Evans
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
12/1
7m War Chant (USA) x Kashcrop (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
1.0
Derules (10)
6/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
6/1
3
2.5
30/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
30/1
4m Universal Ruler x City Miss (Distorted Humor (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$700
4
3.6
12/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
12/1
4g My Admiration x Miss Exquisite (Western Symphony (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Victoria Corver (54)
20/1
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Classic Miss (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
7.2
6/4F
T: Zach Tyler
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
6/4F
5g Pierro x Chinamora (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.0
60/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Mollie Clark (58)
60/1
8
8.4
14/1
T: Zach Tyler
R: Y Valenti (58)
14/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Sarabella (Scenic (IRE))
9
9.1
150/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Madi Derrick (54)
150/1
7m Viva Las Elvis x Grand Chienne (Filante (NZ))
10
9.4
80/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
80/1
5g My Admiration x La Bolero (Salieri (USA))
11
13.7
12/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
12/1
4m Dash For Cash x Not So Pretty (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
17.7
13/4
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
13/4
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Buduga's Dream (Investor's Dream (BRZ))
13
20.5
50/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
50/1
Race 2 - Nor West Shark Bay (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Zach Tyler
R: Y Valenti (60)
7/2
6g Reward For Effort x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.1
14/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56)
14/1
7g Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$6,000
3
1.9
25/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
25/1
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing (WA) P/L
4
2.7
16/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
16/1
7g Danehill Express x Fey Miss (Canny Lad )
5
3.0
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
11/2
6
3.3
3/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
3/1
10g Nadeem x Sparkling Bounty (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
7
3.4
5/2F
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
5/2F
6m Danehill Express x Not So Sweet (Dash For Cash )
8
10.0
10/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
10/1
8g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Oh Mio (Kenvain )
9
11.9
40/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Mollie Clark (55)
40/1
5g Blackfriars x Tudor Magic (Magic Albert )
Race 3 - Savour The Sea (Bm56+) (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.40
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Viotti (8)
3/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
3/1
8g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sieva (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
2
0.2
9/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57.5)
9/1
10g Flying Pegasus x I Do Believe (Fasliyev (USA))
2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD
3
3.5
11/4
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Mollie Clark (61)
11/4
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
8.3
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
20/1
9g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (Scenic (IRE))
5
9.6
60/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Y Valenti (58.5)
60/1
10g Bernardini (USA) x Cloneen (Fasliyev (USA))
6
10.0
9/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Victoria Corver (59.5)
9/1
7
16.6
6/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (56)
6/4F
8
19.7
Balrov (5)
60/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
60/1
10g Balmont (USA) x Kirov Ballet (Dauberval (USA))
Race 4 - Shark Bay Prawn Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.08
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: P J Daly
R: Kristo Sardelic (57)
7/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Romantic Flyer (Flying Spur )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/2F
T: P G Moses
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
9/2F
3
4.0
11/2
T: Glen Cortes
R: Victoria Corver (54)
11/2
5m Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (Orientate (USA))
4
4.6
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Y Valenti (57)
12/1
5
5.0
9/2F
T: D R Pateman
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
9/2F
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Rainforest Sonata (Metal Storm (FR))
6
6.1
8/1
T: R R Evans
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
8/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Search (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.4
9/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Mollie Clark (58)
9/1
6m Moshe x Morelia (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
9.0
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (55)
12/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Chic And Easy (Flying Spur )
9
10.4
16/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Madi Derrick (54)
16/1
7m Vital Equine (IRE) x Karsavina Star (Corporate Raider )
10
11.2
40/1
T: G P Criddle
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
40/1
7m Blackfriars x Just Marika (Grandera (IRE))
11
12.5
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms S Altieri (60)
30/1
6g Patronize x Scenicism (Scenic (IRE))
12
42.4
8/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
8/1
7m Exceed And Excel x Sunkita (Black Kite )
Race 5 - Running Wild Fishing Co.-Bm64+ (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.88
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (61)
9/2
6g Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2
3.8
25/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
25/1
9g Bearcat x Tis Mahal (Scenic (IRE))
3
4.0
15/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (63)
15/2
9g Good Journey (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
5.1
4/6F
T: R J Malpass
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
4/6F
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
5.4
30/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Victoria Corver (60)
30/1
8g Reaan x Jalsah (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.5
16/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (58.5)
16/1
12g Foreplay x Mal De Mer (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
7
6.7
25/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5)
25/1
8
7.7
80/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
80/1
8g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (Dehere (USA))
9
8.5
30/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Y Valenti (63)
30/1
8g Danehill Express x Surperino (Perugino (USA))
10
11.8
15/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
15/1
9g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Broccoletta (Brocco (USA))
11
13.2
30/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
30/1
6g Proart x Flaming Rosa (King Of Roses )
12
14.5
50/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Sea Harvest Fishing Company-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: Glen Cortes
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
5/2
5g Planet Five (USA) x Carabine (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Booklet, Cara Carabini, Devil Child, Faralon,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Emily Quatermaine
2
2.8
Mybak (8)
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
20/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Public Perception (Charge Forward )
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds, Oldbury, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
5.3
10/1
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Mollie Clark (57)
10/1
8g Haradasun x Virginia Breeze (Anabaa (USA))
4
5.4
7/4F
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Victoria Corver (58)
7/4F
6g Danehill Express x Royal Conquest (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.0
25/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
25/1
6
8.0
20/1
T: J R Townley
R: Ms N Hopwood (55.5)
20/1
6g Balestrini (IRE) x Verscene (Verglas (IRE))
7
8.7
Argoon (1)
10/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (58)
10/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (Redoute's Choice )
8
11.8
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
20/1
9
14.9
30/1
T: P G Moses
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
30/1
8g Reset x Ali De Lys (Catbird )
10
15.1
20/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
20/1
7g Testa Rossa x Tremezzo (Encosta De Lago )
11
15.3
9/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Madi Derrick (57)
9/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wild Park (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
19.5
100/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Y Valenti (57)
100/1
5g Danehill Express x Lenore (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
30.9
40/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
40/1
5g Blackfriars x Testa Magic (Testa Rossa )
Race 7 - Seasoned By The Sea (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.72
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kristo Sardelic (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Canelo, Miss Carter,
2
0.8
20/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (55.5)
20/1
8m Therock x Sun Glow (Snippetson )
3
1.8
11/2
T: Natalie Burke
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
11/2
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.2
5/2F
T: D R Pateman
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
5/2F
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Brom Felinity (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.0
20/1
T: Zach Tyler
R: Y Valenti (60)
20/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.6
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (56.5)
8/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Danebeela (Danetime (IRE))
7
5.7
7/1
T: P J Daly
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
7/1
7g Written Tycoon x Tranquility (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.7
50/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53.5)
50/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chinese Burn (Natural Blitz )
9
7.6
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Madi Derrick (53)
30/1
8m Vital Equine (IRE) x Litonya (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
11.4
5/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
5/1
11
14.1
13/2
T: R G Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
13/2
5m Starcraft (NZ) x You Asleep (Spectrum (IRE))
12
17.3
60/1
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Victoria Corver (54.5)
60/1
13
31.9
80/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
80/1
5m Blackfriars x Bandalera (Scenic (IRE))
14
43.4
100/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
100/1
9g Hala Bek (IRE) x Carrallen Girl (Drought (NZ))