CASINO - Friday, May 24

Race 1 - P & K Solicitors Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.27 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Billy Healey
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
10/9
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Cautious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Murwillumbah 10/05/2019, Lex Philip's Garage Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Doctor Zous,
Lot 1772 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: GPI Rcg/Healey Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
Lot 236 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/4
M J Dunn
M McGillivray (58)
5/4
2g Sebring (AUS) x Tresor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 402 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
2.2
20/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
20/1
2g Dundeel (NZ) x She's Now Single (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
3.0
6/1
Chris Munce
S Galloway (56)
6/1
2g Time For War (AUS) x Emerald Downs (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
5
4.3
100/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (55)
100/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Terrordini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
4.5
15/1
G R Schwenke
Brooke Stower (54)
15/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Still (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
6.5
40/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
2f Verrazano (USA) x Trina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
10.7
100/1
G C Kilner
M Paget (54)
100/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Courier (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Wal's Concreting Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.44 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
J D Shelton
Anthony Allen (57)
4/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Grafton 15/04/2019, Valley Protective Serv. Mdn, 1115m
Winning siblings: Demonstrator, Kolo, Meticulously,
2
0.2
7/4
P G Randall
C Small (59)
7/4
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Stop And Stare (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.2
Runamuk (10)
9/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (57)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Lot 1020 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Stephen Lee
4
1.3
14/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (54.5)
14/1
5
2.3
2/1
M J Dunn
M McGillivray (57)
2/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Bella Maddelena (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
Shane Everson
Brooke Stower (59)
25/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Palastrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
5.0
25/1
W J Gavenlock
J Grisedale (57)
25/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Wannabe Grand (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.4
50/1
S J Campbell
P Graham (57)
50/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Song Of Gold (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.9
150/1
N R Stewart
Ms K Stanley (57)
150/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Ready To Race (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.0
150/1
T Pratt
M Bennett (57)
150/1
3f El Nino (USA) x Star Of Ombra (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
11
15.6
30/1
Owen Glue
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
30/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Helen's Fortune (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
Race 3 - Richard Johnston Painting Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.02 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (57)
2/5
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Last start: 2 - Grafton 29/04/2019, Exclusive Trophies Mdn Plate, 1015m
Winning siblings: Aspidistra, Chariot Of Gold,
Lot 1968 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Val Gordon
2
0.8
15/4
W J Gavenlock
B Looker (57)
15/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Big Step (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 198 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale
Buyer: G Regan
3
0.9
25/1
W Oakenfull
M Bennett (59)
25/1
4g Ready As (AUS) x Palais Royale (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
4
2.1
20/1
B Robinson
S Lisnyy (59)
20/1
3g Carlton House (USA) x Grito (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
A F Ryan
Anthony Allen (54.5)
25/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
L Richardson
P Graham (57)
12/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x La Flash (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
4.1
25/1
Ms K Craft
J Grisedale (57)
25/1
8
4.5
40/1
Geoff Hardy
Brooke Stower (59)
40/1
9
7.2
40/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (57)
40/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
9.1
150/1
G N Blake
Olivia Pickering (55)
150/1
11
11.2
100/1
Alan Boyd
Jordan Grob (57)
100/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Lostris (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Northern Rivers Concreting Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.24 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (55)
7/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Category Six (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Grafton 17/05/2019, Clarence Coast Motors Mdn, 1215m
Lot 34 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.5
4/7
M J Dunn
M McGillivray (58)
4/7
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 591 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 176 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
2.0
11/1
Geoff Hardy
Brooke Stower (54)
11/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
4
3.5
20/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.4
40/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
40/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
6
5.4
8/1
D D Schmidt
M Bennett (55)
8/1
7
7.0
8/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52)
8/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Midget Hill (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
8
7.5
80/1
Ms F Firth
J Grisedale (54)
80/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Double One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.5
66/1
Philip Donnelly
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
66/1
10
8.7
150/1
S J Phelps
S Galloway (54)
150/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Shezahotshot (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
12.1
150/1
M A Palmer
R Spokes (55)
150/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Karanja (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
13.0
Skald (3)
100/1
L Richardson
P Graham (56)
100/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Inanna (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
13
13.2
30/1
Daniel Want
B Looker (54)
30/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
14
19.2
100/1
D B Campbell
M Paget (54)
100/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Ahlee (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
Race 5 - Ncmc Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.30 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (56.5)
10/9
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Alezan Thunder (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Grafton 29/04/2019, Cansdell Signs (Bm58), 1115m
Winning siblings: Delago Thunder,
Lot 617 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/Matt Dunn
2
0.5
15/2
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (55)
15/2
3
1.5
7/1
J D Shelton
M Bennett (57.5)
7/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Countess Creed (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
1.7
30/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (58.5)
30/1
5
3.2
13/4
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (60.5)
13/4
6
3.4
11/2
T W McCarthy
Anthony Allen (56.5)
11/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x Diadem Trist (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.1
100/1
L J Clapham
Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
4.2
50/1
S J Bennett
C Small (54)
50/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.7
100/1
R E Pilling
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.2
150/1
Debra Ainsworth
Olivia Pickering (52)
150/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Fast Bid (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
11
8.1
100/1
B Robinson
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Chicago Seven (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
19.1
150/1
Ms S Pepper
Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Hotel Cecil (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Michael Costa
R Plumb (60.5)
5/2
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x French (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Orange 9/11/2018, Buckley's Carpet Court (Bm58), 1000m
Lot 2100 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: John Sadler
Lot 265 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
2
0.5
7/4
M J Dunn
B Looker (59.5)
7/4
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Lot 145 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
3
1.3
50/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
50/1
4
1.4
16/1
L J Clapham
P Graham (60.5)
16/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
5
1.5
9/2
J D Shelton
Anthony Allen (55)
9/2
6
2.0
20/1
W J Gavenlock
J Grisedale (58)
20/1
7
3.2
Pajados (15)
20/1
Jason Reilly
M McGuren (56)
20/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Spurani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.5
8/1
L J Hatch
M McGillivray (59.5)
8/1
9
4.1
30/1
G J Howells
M Paget (54)
30/1
7m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
10
4.9
60/1
T W McCarthy
Ms B Hodder (57)
60/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Moment To Reign (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
11
5.1
60/1
Jason Reilly
R Spokes (55)
60/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Moment Of Madness (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
12
7.1
100/1
R E Pilling
Noriyuki Masuda (58)
100/1
8g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Balletomane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
9.3
Spicer (10)
80/1
K Hickmott
Ms C Eaton (56.5)
80/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
12.1
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
100/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Shy Date (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
Race 7 - Neil Cross Mem Casino Fly (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.31 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (57)
10/1
4h Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Sunshine Coast 3/05/2019, Cmbm Facility Servs Qld (Bm75), 1000m
Lot 46 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
0.2
4/1
L J Hatch
Sheriden Tomlinson (61)
4/1
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Boom Boom Baby (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
Lot 161 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$43,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Laing
3
0.4
5/2
J A Sprague
B Looker (58)
5/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 470 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.7
7/2
Gregory Cornish
S Galloway (54.5)
7/2
5
1.1
20/1
S Cumming
Jordan Grob (54)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
6
2.6
Almas (5)
9/2
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (57.5)
9/2
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
Mick O'Neill
J Grisedale (54)
11/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Wozza Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (59)
14/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.7
50/1
W Oakenfull
P Graham (59)
50/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
7.4
40/1
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
6m Ferocity (AUS) x Zerotami (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
11
28.5
Upstart (11)
50/1
P J Cunningham
M Bennett (55)
50/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Cannarelle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Casino Rsm Club Beef Week Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.80 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (56)
9/10
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Grafton 17/05/2019, Brushgrove Cup, 1215m
Winning siblings: Podium Bound, Sunset Bay,
2
2.5
80/1
Lauren Herne
R Plumb (62)
80/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 616 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.6
7/1
Chris Munce
S Galloway (54)
7/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Courageous Spirit (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 655 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$62,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
4.2
16/1
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (59.5)
16/1
5
4.4
15/2
L J Hatch
M McGillivray (58.5)
15/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.5
15/1
D R Ward
Anthony Allen (54.5)
15/1
7g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Born Bright (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
7
4.8
50/1
M J Dunn
B Looker (54)
50/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.9
150/1
Owen Glue
M Bennett (55)
150/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
7.3
8/1
S Cumming
M Paget (60.5)
8/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
8.3
30/1
S G Morton
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
30/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
8.8
150/1
L J Clapham
Olivia Pickering (52)
150/1
7m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.0
Phabeni (13)
150/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
9.1
100/1
Paul Robbins
R J Agnew (56)
100/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Khaptrist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
14
9.2
9/1
L J Hatch
Sheriden Tomlinson (60)
9/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Just Brakes & Exhausts Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.06 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sornja (10)
9/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (55)
9/1
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 14/04/2019, Trader - Havit - Fantech-Bm62, 1400m
Winning siblings: Silver City, Sleep Tight,
Lot 16 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
0.3
5/1
G N Nielsen
Mikiko Nakao (57.5)
5/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x No Looking Back (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 475 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
0.8
Axella (2)
7/2
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (58)
7/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
Lot 257 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: N Jenkison
4
0.9
30/1
S Cumming
Jordan Grob (54)
30/1
5
1.0
Delius (11)
10/1
L J Clapham
M Bennett (55)
10/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
1.9
12/1
Ethan Ensby
P Graham (54)
12/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rose Darmore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
M J Dunn
M McGillivray (59.5)
25/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
3.4
Tesarc (5)
5/2
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (57)
5/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
Sean Hendry
Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
5.9
50/1
L J Clapham
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
6.6
11/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (57)
11/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
12
8.9
20/1
S B Lee
B Looker (55.5)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))