CAULFIELD - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Bass Strait Beef (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.34 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Score (8)
3/1
J D Sadler
D Dunn (54.5)
3/1
Lot 243 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd
2
1.0
7/2
P Stokes
Jye McNeil (57)
7/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Glogirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 762 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 294 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Newgate Farm
3
2.5
9/1
Ms C Alderson
Craig Williams (54)
9/1
4
3.0
12/1
L & T Corstens
Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
5
4.2
9/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (55)
9/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Latino Goss (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
6.5
8/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Michael Poy (52.5)
8/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Western Gem (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
6.6
5/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (58)
5/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
8
7.1
11/1
Shane Stockdale
Jessica Eaton (53)
11/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Quinta Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
14.3
15/1
Scott Cameron
J Winks (55)
15/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Melting Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 2 - Drinkwise (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.42 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (58.5)
6/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kailua, Swift Arrival,
Lot 279 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.4
9/4
L & T Corstens
Craig Williams (58)
9/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 677 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
Lot 61 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
14/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (55)
14/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x True Malt (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 405 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
Lot 38 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$82,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Henley Park
Lot 549 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
20/1
T Busuttin & N Young
D Dunn (54.5)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.2
7/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil (54)
7/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.2
15/4
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (57)
15/4
7
3.4
15/1
Daniel Bowman
J Winks (54.5)
15/1
8
4.6
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (59)
13/2
9
5.4
12/1
J D Matheson
Jessica Eaton (53)
12/1
Race 3 - Blue Diamond Preview-C&G (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.48 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10/9
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (57)
10/9
2c Street Boss (USA) x Itameri (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skagerrak,
2
2.5
9/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55)
9/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Nothin But A Dream (USA) (First Defence (USA))
Lot 867 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
4.0
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
13/2
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Gaze (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 27 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: miRunners Racing No.1
4
4.7
25/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jamie Kah (55)
25/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Soubrettes (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
5.1
14/1
J W Price
D Oliver (55)
14/1
6
5.3
66/1
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (55)
66/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Freshness (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.4
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
16/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Demasheen (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
6.4
Tanker (1)
15/4
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
15/4
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Calcatta (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.2
40/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55)
40/1
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Elegant Doubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
7.9
20/1
Tim Hughes
Damian Lane (55)
20/1
2c Adelaide (IRE) x Rory's Gold (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
11
8.1
150/1
K L Corstens
B Prebble (55)
150/1
2c Outreach (AUS) x Sherbet Bomb (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Blue Diamond Preview-(F) (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.27 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
12/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (55)
12/1
2
0.4
Fresh (7)
5/2
P & P Snowden
Jye McNeil (55)
5/2
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 838 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments Pty Ltd
3
2.2
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Darcibelle (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 502 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.3
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (55)
20/1
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Bella Orfana (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (55.5)
5/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Circe (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
6
2.8
Geist (11)
13/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (55)
13/2
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Wraith (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (55)
20/1
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Gooniwiggal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.9
60/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (55)
60/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Tottenham Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
4.4
25/1
John McArdle
Craig Williams (55)
25/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Mosoru (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
4.8
100/1
R D Griffiths
B Prebble (55)
100/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Gail (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
12
5.1
16/1
Anthony Freedman
D Yendall (55)
16/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Mumbai Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
8.3
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Oliver (55)
50/1
2f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Runaway Jesse (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Lamaro's Hotel Sth Melb. Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.63 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
12/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (55)
12/1
Winning siblings: Chiatorio, The Muckle Toon, Turf Tapper,
Lot 315 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: S Farah
Lot 38 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
15/4
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (56)
15/4
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 319 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.3
7/4
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (58)
7/4
3g Rubick (AUS) x Manapouri (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 62 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: North South Bloodstock
4
1.5
Shush (11)
2/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil (54)
2/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x You Can't Say That (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
Obi (2)
30/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
6
3.8
80/1
R J Besanko
Chris Symons (54.5)
80/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Stiletto Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.8
30/1
Dean Grass
Ms L J Meech (55)
30/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.0
12/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (56.5)
12/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Peahen (GB) (Ishiguru (USA))
9
8.5
16/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Craig Williams (55.5)
16/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Mary Bell (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.73 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
C J Waller
Damian Lane (56)
2/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oklahoma Girl,
2
0.1
13/4
P & P Snowden
Jye McNeil (54)
13/4
3
0.5
Kazio (5)
15/2
C W Little
Craig Williams (56)
15/2
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
0.7
8/1
M C Kent
Michael Poy (59)
8/1
7h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
0.9
11/1
C W Little
Ben Thompson (54)
11/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.6
5/1
C Vidotto & C Beasy
Jessica Eaton (51)
5/1
7
5.1
9/1
J T Conlan
B Melham (60)
9/1
5g It's Gino (GER) x Bear Nora (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
8
6.4
50/1
Patrick Payne
B Rawiller (62.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.55 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
G M Duryea
Lewis German (52.5)
7/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Stacey Lee (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Front Page,
2
1.5
13/2
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (54.5)
13/2
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Yes Vaigly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.9
4/1
Daniel Bowman
J Winks (55)
4/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 223 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
4
2.2
2/1
C W Little
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
2/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
K L Corstens
B Prebble (54)
20/1
6
2.7
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
7m Gonski (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.0
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
12/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.1
5/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (54.5)
5/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Michael Poy (59)
25/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 8 - John Dillon Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.49 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/1
P W Jolly
Zac Spain (54)
9/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gotyacovered, Wonderful Jester,
Lot 525 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Jolly
2
1.5
5/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (57)
5/4
Lot 735 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
2.5
4/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
4/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 252 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
5/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T & C McEvoy
Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.6
40/1
Nick Ryan
L Currie (57)
40/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
S Morrish
Craig Williams (54)
20/1
5h Ocean Park (NZ) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
7.9
20/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
9
8.9
9/1
P Stokes
John Allen (57.5)
9/1
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Mrc Thanks Fire Services Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.57 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
Ms L J Meech (54)
8/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Anaphora, Everlasting Love,
Lot 443 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
100/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
100/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 472 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
0.9
9/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (54)
9/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.6
13/8
C J Waller
Craig Williams (54)
13/8
5g Intello (GER) x Golden Delicious (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
2.6
25/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (59.5)
25/1
7h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
6
2.7
150/1
Deanne Taylor
Ben Thompson (54)
150/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Viva Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
3.7
14/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
14/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.9
9/2
L Smith
Lachlan King (53)
9/2
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Montahlia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.7
20/1
C D Widdison
D Yendall (54)
20/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
7.4
13/2
T Busuttin & N Young
L Currie (59.5)
13/2
6g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
13.4
40/1
S Morrish
D Oliver (55.5)
40/1
12
20.4
Garbhan (11)
25/1
Brent Stanley
Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
13
29.4
30/1
Richard Laming
Michael Poy (52)
30/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))